Osaka WCS 2015 Decklists

The “other” nats because one is never enough.

1st Place: Nekroz

Main Deck: 40

Monsters (27/28):
1 Nekroz of Decisive Armor
1 Nekroz of Trishula
2 Nekroz of Valkyrus
1 Nekroz of Gungnir
1 Nekroz of Unicore
3 Nekroz of Clausolas
3 Senju of the Thousand Hands
2 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
3 Gishki Chain
3 Shurit, Stragegist of the Nekroz
2 Djinn Releaser of Rituals
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Effect Veiler

Spell Cards (12):
3 Nekroz Kaleidoscope
2 Nekroz Mirror
1 Nekroz Cycle
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Preparation for the Rites
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

Side-Deck (15):
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Lava Golem
3 Forbidden Lance
3 Torrential tribute
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

Extra Deck (15):
1 [Level 3 monster]
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Star Eater
1 Barbaroid, the Ultimate Battle Machine
1 Tellarknight Ptolemaeus
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Diamond dire Wolf
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Digvorzhak, King of Heavy Industry

2nd Place: Trains Shaddoll

Main Deck (42):

Monsters (19):
3 Night Express Knight
3 Heavy Freight Train Derricrane
3 Ruffian Railcar
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
1 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

Spell Cards (16):
3 Shaddoll Fusion
3 Revolving Switchyard
3 Terraforming
2 Forbidden Chalice
1 Monster Reborn
1 Super Polymerization
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Soul Charge
1 Dark Hole

Trap Cards (7):
3 Skill Drain
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Call of the Haunted

Side-Deck (15):
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Wrongful Arrest
1 Necrovalley
1 Fairy Wind
3 Diamond Dust
3 Mirror Force
2 Gozen Match

Extra Deck (15):
3 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Superior Dora
1 Superdreadnought rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Skypalace Gangaridai
3 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
1 El Shaddoll Anoyatyllis
1 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Elemental HERO The Shining
1 Elder Entity Norden
1 Vision HERO Adoration
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Abyss Dweller

Top 4: HERO
[No decklist]

Top 4: Atlantean

Main Deck (40):

Monsters (21):
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
2 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Atlantean Marksman
3 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
3 Deep Sea Diva
3 Neptabyss the Atlantean Prince
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

Spell Cards (14):
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Forbidden chalice
1 One for One
1 Abyss-Scale of Cetus
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Book of Moon
1 Instant Fusion
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn

Trap Cards (5):
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Torrential Tribute

Side-Deck (15):
2 Effect Veiler
2 Eccentric Archfiend
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Neptune’s Amulet
3 Wavering Eyes
1 Mirror Force
1 Diamond Dust
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck (15):
1 Tatsunoko
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Elder Entity Norden
1 Cat Shark
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark

Top 8: Masked HERO

Main Deck (41):

Monsters (11):
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
3 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
2 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
3 Tin Goldfish
1 Goblindbergh
1 Summoner Monk

Spell Cards (18)
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
3 A Hero Lives
3 E – Emergency Call
3 Mask Change
1 Mask Change II
3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Trap Cards (12):
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Solemn Warning
1 Ring of Destruction
3 Breakthrough Skill
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
3 Call of the Haunted

Side-Deck (15):
1 Abyss Dweller
2 Maxx “C”
2 Forbidden Chalice
1 Mirror Force
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Fairy Wind
3 Diamond Dust

Extra Deck (15):
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Tellarknight Ptolemaeus
1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond
1 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Masked HERO Acid
1 Masked HERO Divine Wind
1 Masked HERO Anki
1 Masked HERO Dark Law

Top 8: Artifact Atlantean

Main Deck (40):

Monsters (22):
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
2 Mermail Abyssmegalo
2 Artifact Scythe
1 Artifact Moralltach
1 Artifact Beagalltach
2 Atlantan Dragoons
1 Atlantean Marskman
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Deep Sea Diva
3 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
3 Neptabyss the Atlantean Prince

Spell Cards (12):
1 Abyss-scale of Cetus
1 Instant Fusion
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 One for One
3 Artifact Ignition
1 My Body as a Shield

Trap Cards (6):
3 Artifact Sanctum
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Solemn Scolding

Side-Deck (15):
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
2 Maxx “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 Artifact Lance
2 Trifortressops
1 Mind Control
1 Super Polymerizaton
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

Extra Deck (15):
1 Elder Entity Norden
1 Tatsunoko
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Armory Arm
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Cat Shark
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Artifact Durendal
1 Constellar Pleiades
Top 8: Masked HERO
[No Decklist]

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons