Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (and China) Decklists (09/17/2018)

Now we play the waiting game for the October list to roll in.

3rd Yuu CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/15/2018, 20 Teams (60 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Good Stuff Link


—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: LIGHT Anti-Meta

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

30th Yu-Gi-Oh Takatsuki CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/09/2018, 100 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Infernity

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Whirlwind Blackwing

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 09/16/2018, 16 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Infernity

Card Labo Nanba Shop, Local Tournament, 09/10/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Cyber Style

Card Labo Nagoya Eki Mae # 2 Shop, Local Tournament, 09/11/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Ningyo Cup, Domestic Tournament, 09/09/2018, 10 Players (July 2014 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Qliphort

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: LIGHT Fairy Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Masked HERO

Seagull Kesennuma, Local Tournament, 09/09/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Fluffal

Ryuusei no Shippo, Local Tournament, 09/08/2018, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Good Stuff Link

Yuu-ING Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/10/2018, 15 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place:

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/10/2018, 15 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

4th Ryuppy, DOmestic Tournament, 09/08/2018, 41 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

76th Duel Off, Local Tournament, 09/09/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Metal Zefra

Yuu-Ing Hamacho, Local Tournament, 09/08/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Qliphort

Battle City 2018 (Tianjin, China), Local Tournament, 09/09/2018, 57 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Grass Gouki
Spoiler

MONSTER CARDS (32):
1 Gouki Octostretch
1 Gouki Headbatt
1 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
2 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Dandylion
1 Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin
1 Spell Striker
1 Vision HERO Vyon
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Gouki Suprex
3 Armageddon Knight
3 Dark Grepher
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Jet Synchron
1 Crusadia Arboria
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson

SPELL CARDS (25):
1 Foolish Burial
1 Gouki Re-Match
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
3 That Grass Looks Greener
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 A Hero Lives
1 Left Arm Offering
1 One for One
3 Called by the Grave
1 Autonomous Action Unit
1 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
1 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
1 Living Fossil
3 Magical Mid-Breaker Field

TRAP CARDS (3):
3 Red Reboot

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 M-X-Saber Invoker
1 Knightmare Mermaid
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Needlefiber
1 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Summon Sorceress
1 Tri-Gate Wizard
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 PSY-Frame Driver
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
3 PSY-Framegear Gamma
2 Twin Twisters
2 Infinite Impermanence


—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Grass SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th place: Grass Gouki

—————————————————————-
5th place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Grass Gouki
Spoiler

MONSTER CARDS (35):
1 Gouki Octostretch
3 Maxx “C”
1 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
1 Gouki Twistcobra
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
2 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Dandylion
1 Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin
1 Vision HERO Vyon
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Gouki Suprex
3 Armageddon Knight
3 Dark Grepher
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Jet Synchron
1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
1 Crusadia Arboria
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson

SPELL CARDS (25):
1 Foolish Burial
1 Gouki Re-Match
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
3 That Grass Looks Greener
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 A Hero Lives
1 Left Arm Offering
1 One for One
3 Called by the Grave
1 Autonomous Action Unit
1 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
1 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
1 Living Fossil
3 Magical Mid-Breaker Field

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 M-X-Saber Invoker
1 Knightmare Mermaid
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Needlefiber
1 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Summon Sorceress
1 Tri-Gate Wizard
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 PSY-Frame Driver
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
3 PSY-Framegear Gamma
3 Twin Twisters
1 Infinite Impermanence
3 Red Reboot


—————————————————————-
7th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Gouki HERO

Tetsu Kai, Domestic Tournament, 09/09/2018, 37 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Grass Dinosaur Lighsworn

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
88 Maxx “C”
62 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
59 Called by the Grave
56 Infinite Impermanence
54 Dinowrestler Pankratops
47 Twin Twisters
44 Red Reboot
36 PSY-Framegear Gamma
32 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
32 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
31 Crystron Needlefiber
31 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
31 Harpie’s Feather Duster
28 Borrelsword Dragon
28 Knightmare Unicorn
29 Linkuriboh
28 Knightmare Phoenix
28 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
27 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
27 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
27 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku
27 Sky Striker Airspace – Area Zero
27 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
27 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
27 That Grass Looks Greener
26 Speedroid Terrortop
25 Mathematician
24 Skull Meister
23 A Hero Lives
23 Glow-Up Bulb
22 Armageddon Knight
22 Effect Veiler
21 Destiny HERO – Malicious
21 Knightmare Goblin
20 Different Dimension Ground
20 Pot of Desires
20 Sky Striker Ace – Hayate
20 Soul Charge
19 Firewall Dragon
19 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
19 Summon Sorceress
18 Dark Grepher
18 Foolish Burial
18 Instant Fusion
18 Knightmare Cerberus
18 Reinforcement of the Army
18 Sky Striker Mecha Modules – Multirole
18 Solemn Judgment
17 Mind Control
17 Monster Reborn
17 Mystical Space Typhoon
17 Shared Ride
16 Dandylion
16 Heavy Storm Duster
15 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
15 Evenly Matched
15 Jet Synchron
15 One for One
15 Typhoon
14 Knightmare Mermaid
14 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
13 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
13 Speedroid Taketomborg
13 Terraforming
12 Gozen Match
12 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
12 PSY-Frame Driver
11 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
11 Compulsory Evacuation Device
11 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
11 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
10 Elemental HERO Stratos
10 Security Dragon
10 Solemn Warning
9 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
9 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
9 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
9 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
9 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
9 Sky Striker Mecha – Shark Cannon
8 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
8 Inspector Boarder
8 Left Arm Offering
8 Pot of Duality
8 Scapegoat
8 Vanity’s Emptiness
7 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
7 Cockadoodledoo
7 M-X-Saber Invoker
7 Skill Drain
7 Tri-Gate Wizard
7 White Howling
6 Crystron Rosenix
6 Crystron Thystvern
6 Cyber Dragon
6 Dark Hole
6 De-Fusion
6 Dragon Ravine
6 El Shaddoll Construct
6 Night Beam
6 Qliphort Scout
6 Sea Monster of Theseus
6 Shaddoll Fusion
6 Solemn Strike
6 Summoner’s Art
6 Traptrick
6 Trickstar Candina
6 Trickstar Light Stage
6 Trickstar Lycoris
6 Vision HERO Vyon
6 Waking the Dragon
5 Autonomous Action Unit
5 Card Destruction
5 Crusadia Arboria
5 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
5 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
5 El Shaddoll Fusion
5 Emergency Teleport
5 Fairy Tail – Snow
5 Foolish Burial Goods
5 Forbidden Chalice
5 Gouki Octostretch
5 Gouki Re-Match
5 Gouki Suprex
5 Imperial Order
5 Infernity Archfiend
5 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
5 Living Fossil
5 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
5 Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin
5 Qliphort Carrier
5 Qliphort Helix
5 Saqlifice
5 Shaddoll Beast
5 Shaddoll Dragon
5 Shaddoll Hedgehog
5 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
5 Token Collector
5 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
4 Allure of Darkness
4 Daigusto Emeral
4 Dark Armed Dragon
4 El Shaddoll Winda
4 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
4 Gouki Headbatt
4 Infernity Mirage
4 Infernity Necromancer
4 Number 16: Shock Master
4 PSY-Framelord Omega
4 Polymerization
4 Qliphort Disk
4 Relinquished Anima
4 Shaddoll Squamata
4 Summoner Monk
4 Torrential Tribute
3 Altergeist Marionetter
3 Altergeist Meluseek
3 Altergeist Multifaker
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
3 Avian Thunder Dragon
3 Batteryman Solar
3 Black Whirlwind
3 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
3 Blackwing – Simoom the Poison Winds
3 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
3 Bolt Thunder Dragon
3 Breakthrough Skill
3 Card of Demise
3 Charge of the Light Brigade
3 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
3 Cyber Dragon Core
3 Cyber Dragon Herz
3 Cyber Dragon Nächster
3 Cyber Emergency
3 Dimensional Fissure
3 Double Evolution Pill
3 E – Emergency Call
3 Edge Imp Chain
3 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
3 Fairy Wind
3 Fluffal Bear
3 Fluffal Dog
3 Fluffal Penguin
3 Fluffal Wings
3 Frightfur Patchwork
3 Frightfur Sabre-Tooth
3 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
3 Gold Sarcophagus
3 Heavy Storm
3 Ice Hand
3 Infernoid Antra
3 Infernoid Decatron
3 Infernoid Patrulea
3 Infernoid Seitsemas
3 Judgment Dragon
3 Knightmare Gryphon
3 Lavalval Chain
3 Link Spider
3 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner
3 Machine Duplication
3 Mask Change
3 Metalfoes Fusion
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Monster Gate
3 Oracle of Zefra
3 Origin Thunder Dragon
3 Overtex Qoatlus
3 PSY-Framegear Delta
3 Personal Spoofing
3 Power Bond
3 Qliphort Shell
3 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin
3 Royal Command
3 Royal Decree
3 Saryuja Skull Dread
3 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
3 SPYRAL Super Agent
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Sinister Shadow Games
3 Slash Draw
3 Solar Recharge
3 Soul Drain
3 Star Seraph Scepter
3 Star Seraph Sovereignity
3 Superbolt Thunder Dragon
3 Threatening Roar
3 Tin Goldfish
3 Toy Vendor
3 Trap Eater
3 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
3 Unending Nightmare
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Void Feast
3 Void Imagination
3 Void Seer
3 Void Vanishment
3 Waboku
3 White Dragon Wyverburster
3 Wulf, Lightsworn Beast
3 Zefra Providence
3 Zefraath
3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
2 Abyss Dweller
2 Abyssal Adjudicator
2 Altergeist Hexstia
2 Altergeist Manifestation
2 Altergeist Protocol
2 Altergeist Silquitous
2 Amazoness Archer
2 Artifact Lancea
2 B-Buster Drake
2 Beastial Thunder Dragon
2 Black Dragon Collapserpent
2 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
2 Black Rose Dragon
2 Blackwing – Auster the South Wind‎
2 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
2 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust
2 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
2 Blackwing Full Armored Master
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Borreload Dragon
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
2 Cyber Dragon Nova
2 D.D. Crow
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
2 Droll & Lock Bird
2 Dust Tornado
2 Dynatherium
2 Edge Imp Scissors
2 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
2 Electromagnetic Turtle
2 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
2 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
2 Felice, Lightsworn Archer
2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
2 Fire Hand
2 Forbidden Lance
2 Fossil Dig
2 Frightfur Fusion
2 Frightfur Kraken
2 Frightfur Reborn
2 Frightfur Tiger
2 Fusion Recycling Plant
2 Grand Horn of Heaven
2 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
2 Hip Hoshiningen
2 Imperial Iron Wall
2 Infernoid Devyaty
2 Infernoid Onuncu
2 Iron Dragon Tiamaton
2 Jurrac Aeolo
2 Koa’ki Meiru Drago
2 LANphorhynchus
2 Lava Golem
2 Levionia the Primordial Chaos Dragon
2 Lumina, Twilightsworn Shaman
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
2 Metalfoes Mithrilium
2 Miscellaneousaurus
2 Moonlight Rose Dragon
2 Naturia Exterio
2 Number 103: Ragnazero
2 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
2 Outer Entity Azathot
2 Outer God Nyarla
2 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Avarice
2 Qliphort Genius
2 Qliphort Stealth
2 Reprodocus
2 Retaliating “C”
2 Royal Prison
2 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
2 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
2 Shaddoll Core
2 Shooting Riser Dragon
2 Sky Striker Maneuver – Vectored Blast!
2 Storming Mirror Force
2 Super Polymerization
2 Supreme King Gate Zero
2 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
2 T.G. Wonder Magician
2 The Monarchs Stormforth
2 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
2 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
2 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
2 Thunder Dragon Lord
2 Trickstar Carobein
2 Trickstar Lilybell
2 Twister
2 Union Hangar
2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
1 A-Assault Core
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Akashic Magician
1 Aleister the Invoker of Madness
1 Altergeist Emulatelf
1 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Archfiend Empress
1 Archfiend Heiress
1 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling
1 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower
1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 Astrograph Sorcerer
1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
1 Blackwing – Blizzard the Far North
1 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn
1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
1 Blackwing – Pinaki the Waxing Moon
1 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
1 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe
1 Blade Armor Ninja
1 Book of Moon
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
1 C-Crush Wyvern
1 Chain Summoning
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Chimeratech Rampage Dragon
1 Crusadia Equimax
1 Curious, the Lightsworn Dominion
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Cyber Dragon Sieger
1 Cyber Eltanin
1 Cyber End Dragon
1 Cyber Repair Plant
1 Cyber Revsystem
1 Cyber Twin Dragon
1 Cyberload Fusion
1 Cybernetic Overflow
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
1 Diabolos, King of the Abyss
1 Dragon Shrine
1 Eclipse Wyvern
1 Elder Entity N’tss
1 Elemental HERO Blazeman
1 Elemental HERO Escuridao
1 Evilswarm Castor
1 Evilswarm Ouroboros
1 F.A. Dark Dragster
1 F.A. Dawn Dragster
1 Fluffal Octo
1 Fluffal Owl
1 Formula Synchron
1 Frightfur Daredevil
1 Fusion Recovery
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Galaxy Cyclone
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Giant Rex
1 Goblindbergh
1 Gouki Twistcobra
1 Greedy Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Grinder Golem
1 HTS Psyhemuth
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 Heroic Challenger – Thousand Blades
1 Heroic Champion – Excalibur
1 Infernoid Attondel
1 Infernoid Harmadik
1 Infernoid Sjette
1 Infernoid Tierra
1 Jar of Avarice
1 Kaminari Summer Vacation
1 King of the Swamp
1 Laser Qlip
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Masked HERO Acid
1 Masked HERO Divine Wind
1 Metalfoes Steelen
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Minerva, Lightsworn Saint
1 Naturia Beast
1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon
1 Number 22: Zombiestein
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Number 52: Diamond King Crab
1 Number 82: Heartlandraco
1 Number C107: Neo Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 One Day of Peace
1 PSY-Framelord Zeta
1 Performage Trick Clown
1 Plaguespreader Zombie
1 Predaplant Chlamydosundew
1 Predaplant Dragostapelia
1 Qliphort Monolith
1 Rank-Up-Magic Argent Chaos Force
1 Rank-Up-Magic the Seventh One
1 Reasoning
1 Rescue Rabbit
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
1 SPYRAL Double Helix
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
1 SPYRAL Master Plan
1 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
1 SPYRAL Resort
1 SPYRAL Sleeper
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Set Rotation
1 Shaddoll Falco
1 Solemn Scolding
1 Souleating Oviraptor
1 Speedroid Tri-Eyed Dice
1 Spell Striker
1 Spiritual Swords of Revealing Light
1 Star Eater
1 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Temple of the Kings
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 Thunder Dragon Fusion
1 Toon Cyber Dragon
1 Topologic Bomber Dragon
1 Topologic Trisbaena
1 Trickstar Black Catbat
1 Trickstar Reincarnation
1 Trishula, the Ice Prison Dragon
1 Tyranno Infinity
1 Ultimate Providence
1 Underclock Taker
1 Vision HERO Adoration
1 Wee Witch’s Apprentice
1 World Legacy Succession
1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
1 Zefra Divine Attack
1 Zefraxa, Flame Beast of the Nekroz