Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (and China) Decklists (04/23/2018)

When will Magical Explosion finally die?

6th Yukai CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/21/2018, 36 Teams (108 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Performapal Supreme King Magicians


—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC Stikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Magical Explosion

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: ABC Strikeblade

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 04/14/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sekka Atlantean Mermail

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 04/07/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Diabolos

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 03/31/2018, 12 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Blackwing

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 04/14/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians Odd-Eyes

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 04/15/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 04/11/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 04/15/2018, 15 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

Card Place Tsurusaki Shop, Local Tournament, 04/14/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

38th Oretach Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/17/2018, 27 Teams (54 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Magical Explosion

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Metal Zefra

4th Strike CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/15/2018, 40 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Subterror

Battle City 2017 (Zhongshan, China), Local Tournament, 04/14/2018, 70 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Mekk Kaiju Invoked

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Genex Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
120 Maxx “C”
79 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
74 Called by the Grave
71 Infinite Transience
63 Strikeblade Battlegear: Hornet Bit
62 Strikeblade Ignition: Engage
61 Twin Twisters
58 Evenly Matched
58 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
56 Effect Veiler
51 Red Reboot
48 Crystron Needlefiber
43 Strikeblade Valkyrie Kagari
40 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
39 Strikeblade Valkyrie Shizuku
37 Harpie’s Feather Duster
33 Strikeblade Valkyrie Rei
30 PSY-Framegear Gamma
30 Troymare Phoenix
29 Linkuriboh
29 Solemn Judgment
29 Summon Sorceress
25 Astrograph Sorcerer
25 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
24 Glow-Up Bulb
24 Shaddoll Fusion
24 Strikeblade Battlegear: Widow Anchor
24 Troymare Unicorn
23 Cosmic Cyclone
23 Solemn Strike
22 Anti-Spell Fragrance
19 Firewall Dragon
18 Foolish Burial Goods
18 Terraforming
17 Strikeblade Valkyrie Hayate
17 Troymare Cerberus
16 Solemn Warning
16 Upstart Goblin
15 Harmonizing Magician
15 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
15 Purple Poison Magician
15 Wisdom-Eye Magician
14 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
14 Shared Ride
13 Borreload Dragon
13 Dark Hole
13 Jet Synchron
13 PSY-Framelord Omega
13 Troymare Goblin
12 Chronograph Sorcerer
12 Dimension Barrier
12 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
12 Pot of Desires
12 Reinforcement of the Army
12 Set Rotation
12 Strikeblade Maneuver: Afterburner
12 T.G. Wonder Magician
11 Foolish Burial
11 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
11 Security Dragon
11 Strikeblade Maneuver: Jamming Wave
11 Troymare Gryphon
11 Troymare Mermaid
10 A-Assault Core
10 Metalfoes Fusion
10 PSY-Frame Driver
10 Soul Charge
10 Typhoon
10 Union Hangar
9 Altergeist Marionetter
9 Altergeist Meluseek
9 Altergeist Multifaker
9 B-Buster Drake
9 Duelist Alliance
9 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
9 Imperial Order
9 Metalfoes Goldriver
9 Metalfoes Silverd
9 Oafdragon Magician
9 Oracle of Zefra
9 Personal Spoofing
9 Strikeblade Airspace: Area Zero
9 Strikeblade Battle System: Multirole
9 Zefra Providence
9 Zefraath
8 Altergeist Protocol
8 Armageddon Knight
8 Chicken Game
8 Dandylion
8 Destroymare Iblee
8 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
8 Monster Reborn
8 Shaddoll Dragon
8 Stargazer Magician
8 Trickstar Light Stage
8 Unending Nightmare
7 Altergeist Hexstia
7 Altergeist Silquitous
7 Denko Sekka
7 Formula Synchron
7 Pot of Duality
7 Strikeblade Battleship: Hercules Base
7 Yashiki Warashi
7 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
6 ABC-Dragon Buster
6 Allure of Darkness
6 Altergeist Manifestation
6 Atlantean Dragoons
6 Coral Dragon
6 Cursed Bamboo Sword
6 Genex Undine
6 Golden Bamboo Sword
6 Gouki Suprex
6 Gouki Twistcobra
6 Hidden Armory
6 Into the Void
6 Junk Forward
6 Mermail Abyssteus
6 Metalfoes Mithrilium
6 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
6 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
6 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
6 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
6 SPYRAL Super Agent
6 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
6 Topologic Bomber Dragon
6 Topologic Trisbaena
6 Torrential Tribute
5 Black Fang Magician
5 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
5 C-Crush Wyvern
5 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
5 Double Iris Magician
5 Droll & Lock Bird
5 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
5 Inspector Boarder
5 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
5 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
5 SPYRAL Resort
5 Shooting Riser Dragon
5 Strikeblade Battlegear: Shark Cannon
5 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
5 Time Pendulumgraph
5 Tri-Gate Wizard
4 Abyss Dweller
4 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
4 Dragged Down into the Grave
4 Dragon Shrine
4 Emergency Teleport
4 Gouki Headbatt
4 Gouki Octostretch
4 Gouki Re-Match
4 Metaphys Horus
4 Mystical Space Typhoon
4 One for One
4 Pseudo Space
4 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
4 Star Pendulumgraph
4 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
4 Timegazer Magician
4 Torque Tune Gear
4 Trickstar Carobein
3 Ahrima, King of Wickedness
3 Akashic Magician
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Back To The Front
3 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
3 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
3 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Cockadoodledoo
3 D.D. Crow
3 Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair
3 Deck Devastation Virus
3 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
3 Dragonpulse Magician
3 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Full Force Virus
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Lair of Darkness
3 Light of Sekka
3 Lilith, Lady of Lament
3 Link Spider
3 Magical Meltdown
3 Mekk-Knight Blue Sky
3 Mekk-Knight Purple Nightfall
3 Mind Control
3 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
3 Odd-Eyes Arc Pendulum Dragon
3 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
3 Odd-Eyes Phantasma Dragon
3 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
3 SPYRAL Double Helix
3 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
3 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
3 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
3 SPYRAL Master Plan
3 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
3 SPYRAL Sleeper
3 Saryuja Skull Dread
3 Scapegoat
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Sky Iris
3 Spiral Flame Strike
3 Subterror Fiendess
3 Subterror Guru
3 Supreme King Gate Zero
3 Swap Frog
3 The Hidden City
3 Waboku
3 Zefra Divine Attack
3 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
2 Aleister the Invoker
2 Aleister the Meltdown Invoker
2 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
2 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn
2 Borrelsword Dragon
2 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
2 Contract with Don Thousand
2 Crystron Rosenix
2 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Decode Talker
2 Deep Sea Diva
2 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
2 Dotscaper
2 Genex Controller
2 Gouki Riscorpio
2 Grinder Golem
2 Invocation
2 Invoked Mechaba
2 Invoked Purgatrio
2 Magical Explosion
2 Mathematician
2 Mekk-Knight Indigo Eclipse
2 Mermail Abyssalacia
2 Mermail Abyssgunde
2 Mermail Abyssmegalo
2 Metaverse
2 Moon Mirror Shield
2 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
2 Naturia Beast
2 Naturia Rosewhip
2 Necro Gardna
2 Norito the Moral Leader
2 Odd-Eyes Mirage Dragon
2 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
2 Painful Decision
2 Paternal Seahorse
2 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver
2 Proxy Dragon
2 Rescue Rabbit
2 Retaliating “C”
2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Subterror Final Battle
2 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
2 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
2 Timestar Magician
2 Trap Eater
2 Trap of Darkness
2 Wiretap
2 Wonder Wand
2 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
2 Zefraxa, Flame Beast of the Nekroz
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Arch-Lord Palladion
1 Artifact Moralltach
1 Artifact Scythe
1 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling
1 Assault Blackwing – Onimaru the Divine Thunder
1 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower
1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 Atlantean Marksman
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Battle Fader
1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
1 Cannon Soldier
1 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
1 Dragon Ravine
1 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
1 Gateway to Chaos
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Genex Ally Birdman
1 Heavy Mech Support Armor
1 Hey, Trunade!
1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
1 Invoked Magellanica
1 Invoked Raidjin
1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Mekk-Knight Morning Star
1 Mekk-Knight Red Moon
1 Mekk-Knight Spectrum Supreme
1 Mermail Abyssdine
1 Mermail Abyssnerei
1 Mermail Abysspike
1 Mist Valley Apex Avian
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Nobledragon Magician
1 Number 42: Galaxy Tomahawk
1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Fusion
1 Odd-Eyes Lancer Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Persona Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Rebellion Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Venom Dragon
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Photon Thrasher
1 Pot of Acquisitiveness
1 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
1 Rainbow Life
1 Reprodocus
1 Rise to Full Height
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zeframpilica
1 Rivalry of Warlords
1 Ronintoadin
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Utility Wire
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
1 Shrub Serpent
1 Spell Striker
1 Subterror Cave Clash
1 Subterror Nemesis Archer
1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
1 Tin Musical Battlemech
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Underclock Taker
1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
1 Where Arf Thou?
1 World Legacy Inheritor
1 World Legacy’s Secret
1 Zefra Metaltron