Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] 11/13/2017 OCG Japan Decklists

After the end of World War II, the world was split into two — SPYRAL tournaments and custom formats.

0th Yuu CS, Domestic Tournament, 11/11/2017, 13 Teams (39 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Grinder SPYRAL


—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Grinder SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Grinder SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Grinder SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Grinder SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Grinder SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Grinder SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Grinder Noid

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Zefra

27th Kamome Tei, Domestic Tournament, 11/11/2017, 16 Teams (48 Players) (March 2011 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Arrive HERO

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Machina Gadget

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Karakuri

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: T.G. Gadget

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: T.G. Gadget

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Plant Fabled

64th Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 11/11/2017, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: SPYRAL

5th Kama CS, Domestic Tournament, 11/05/2017, 79 Players
—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

6th Minerva Cup, Local Tournament, 11/04/2017, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Harpie

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Windwitch Performapal Odd-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Altergeist Invoked

31st Oretach Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 11/07/2017, 28 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: World Chalice Fairy Control

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: D/D Jack Knight Grinder

Ravine Cup, Domestic Tournament, 11/04/2017, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Jack Knight Grinder

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Artifact Kozmo

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 11/04/2017, 12 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra Mythical Beast

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 10/28/2017, 5 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Yang Zing Shaddoll

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 10/21/2017, 5 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Yang Zing Shaddoll

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 11/01/2017, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 10/29/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Subterror

Waseda Matsuri CS, Domestic Tournament, 11/05/2017, 23 Players (custom format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Magicians HERO

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
93 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
79 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
64 Maxx “C”
50 Set Rotation
42 Grinder Golem
42 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
42 SPYRAL Resort
41 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
38 Firewall Dragon
35 Machine Duplication
34 Solemn Strike
32 Dark Hole
30 Harpie’s Feather Duster
30 Solemn Warning
30 Unending Nightmare
29 Linkuriboh
29 SPYRAL Double Helix
29 Twin Twisters
28 Typhoon
25 Decode Talker
25 Evenly Matched
25 SPYRAL Super Agent
25 Security Dragon
23 Terraforming
22 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
21 Droll & Lock Bird
20 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
20 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent
19 One for One
18 Akashic Magician
18 Effect Veiler
18 Link Spider
17 Dimensional Prison
17 Mystical Space Typhoon
17 Oracle of Zefra
17 Proxy Dragon
16 Bottomless Trap Hole
16 Pot of Duality
16 Tri-Gate Wizard
15 Ancient Fairy Dragon
15 Artifact Sanctum
15 PSY-Framegear Gamma
15 Solemn Judgment
14 D.D. Crow
14 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
14 Dragon Ravine
14 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
14 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
14 SPYRAL GEAR – Utility Wire
14 SPYRAL Sleeper
14 Soul Charge
13 Foolish Burial
13 Imperial Order
13 Monster Reborn
13 SPYRAL Master Plan
12 Armageddon Knight
12 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
12 Mirror Force
12 Sylvan Princessprite
12 Torrential Tribute
12 Zefra Providence
12 Zefraath
12 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
11 Duelist Alliance
11 Gateway to Chaos
11 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
11 Harmonizing Magician
11 Vanity’s Emptiness
10 Cyber Dragon
10 Heavy Storm Duster
10 Purple Poison Magician
10 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
10 Reinforcement of the Army
10 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
10 SPYRAL Tough
10 Wisdom-Eye Magician
9 Artifact Scythe
9 Black Fang Magician
9 Black Rose Dragon
9 Double Iris Magician
9 Draconet
9 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
8 Call of the Haunted
8 Green Gadget
8 Number 39: Utopia
8 Number 41: Baguska
8 Red Gadget
8 Yellow Gadget
7 Compulsory Evacuation Device
7 Dust Tornado
7 Instant Fusion
7 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
7 Pot of Desires
7 Underclock Taker
6 Ally of Justice Catastor
6 Altergeist Marionetter
6 Altergeist Meluseek
6 Altergeist Protocol
6 Altergeist Silquitous
6 Anti-Spell Fragrance
6 Borreload Dragon
6 Dark Contract with the Gate
6 Double Evolution Pill
6 Eater of Millions
6 Jack Knight of the Purple Dusk
6 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
6 Kozmo Tincan
6 Kozmotown
6 Lava Golem
6 Missus Radiant
6 Overtex Coatls
6 PSY-Framelord Omega
6 Scapegoat
6 Super Polymerization
6 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
6 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
6 T.G. Striker
6 Trade-In
6 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
6 Ultimate Offering
6 Wavering Eyes
6 Zefra War
5 Allure of Darkness
5 Altergeist Kunquery
5 Book of Moon
5 Breaker the Magical Warrior
5 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
5 Code Talker
5 Creature Swap
5 E – Emergency Call
5 El Shaddoll Winda
5 Gem-Knight Pearl
5 Jack Knight of the Blue Sky
5 Kozmo Sliprider
5 Lord Gaia the Fierce Knight
5 Number 16: Shock Master
5 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
5 PSY-Frame Driver
5 Personal Spoofing
5 Pot of Avarice
5 Royal Decree
5 Royal Oppression
5 Shaddoll Fusion
5 Shaddoll Zefranaga
5 Steelswarm Roach
5 Time Pendulumgraph
5 Timestar Magician
5 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
5 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
4 Altergeist Camouflage
4 Altergeist Materialization
4 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
4 Chain Disappearance
4 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
4 Chicken Game
4 Evigishki Merrowgeist
4 Forbidden Chalice
4 Greenkappa
4 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
4 Naturia Barkion
4 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
4 Nobleman of Crossout
4 Oafdragon Magician
4 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
4 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
4 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
4 Seven Tools of the Bandit
4 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
4 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
4 Storming Mirror Force
4 Summoner Monk
4 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
4 Supreme King Gate Zero
4 T.G. Warwolf
4 Topologic Bomber Dragon
4 Vermillion Dragon Mech
4 Zefra Divine Attack
3 A Hero Lives
3 Altergeist Hextia
3 Artifact Ignition
3 Artifact Lancea
3 Artifact Moralltach
3 Astrograph Sorcerer
3 Back To The Front
3 Banisher of the Radiance
3 Brilliant Fusion
3 Chaos Sorcerer
3 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
3 Constellar Pleiades
3 Contacting “C”
3 Cyber-Stein
3 D.D. Warrior Lady
3 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
3 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
3 Elemental HERO Neos Alius
3 Elemental HERO Stratos
3 Emergency Teleport
3 Fabled Grimro
3 Fairy Tail – Luna
3 Frozen Void
3 Fusion Recycling Plant
3 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
3 Gaia Saber, The Lightning Shadow
3 Galaxy Serpent
3 Gemini Spark
3 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Harpie Channeler
3 Harpie Harpist
3 Harpie Lady 1
3 Harpie Queen
3 Harpie’s Feather Storm
3 Herald of Orange Light
3 Hysteric Sign
3 Ib The World Chalice Priestess
3 Infernoid Decatron
3 Karakuri Komachi mdl 224 “Ninishi”
3 Karakuri Merchant mdl 177 “Inashichi”
3 Karakuri Soldier mdl 236 “Nisamu”
3 Kozmoll Dark Lady
3 Lee The World Chalice Fairy
3 Machina Fortress
3 Machina Gearframe
3 Magical Meltdown
3 Metaphys Horus
3 Miracle Fusion
3 Miscellaneousaurus
3 Mistake
3 Mystic Tomato
3 Mystical Shine Ball
3 Mythical Beast Jackal
3 Mythical Beast Master Cerberus
3 Oasis of Dragon Souls
3 Paternal Seahorse
3 Pendulum Call
3 Performapal Dag Daggerman
3 Performapal Secondonkey
3 Shaddoll Beast
3 Shaddoll Falco
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
3 Skill Drain
3 Smashing Ground
3 Snipe Hunter
3 Star Pendulumgraph
3 Subterror Fiendess
3 Subterror Guru
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
3 The Fabled Cerburrel
3 The Fabled Ganashia
3 The Hidden City
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
3 Trap Stun
3 Void Feast
3 Void Imagination
2 Apple Magician Girl
2 Archlord Kristya
2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
2 Beckoned By The World Chalice
2 Binary Sorceress
2 Card Trooper
2 Card of Demise
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
2 Constellar Ptolemy M7
2 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
2 Cyber Dragon Infinity
2 Cyber Dragon Nova
2 D/D Lamia
2 D/D Orthros
2 D/D Savant Thomas
2 Dimension Barrier
2 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
2 El Shaddoll Fusion
2 Elder Entity N’tss
2 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
2 Elemental HERO Ocean
2 Elemental HERO The Shining
2 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
2 Exodius the Ultimate Forbidden Lord
2 Forbidden Lance
2 Fossil Dig
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
2 Garuda the Wind Spirit
2 Gem-Knight Garnet
2 Giant Trunade
2 Gigantes
2 Glow-Up Bulb
2 Gold Sarcophagus
2 Harpie Dancer
2 Harpies’ Hunting Ground
2 Herald of Green Light
2 Herald of Purple Light
2 Hero Blast
2 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
2 Hysteric Party
2 Ice Beast Zerofyne
2 Imduk The World Chalice Dragon
2 Infernoid Antra
2 Infernoid Devyaty
2 Infernoid Onuncu
2 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
2 Invoked Caliga
2 Invoked Mechaba
2 Invoked Raidjin
2 Karakuri Anatomy
2 Karakuri Cash Cache
2 Karakuri Ninja mdl 919 “Kuick”
2 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 “Burei”
2 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X “Bureido”
2 Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 “Nishipachi”
2 Kozmo Farmgirl
2 Kozmo Goodwitch
2 Kozmojo
2 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
2 Lightning Chidori
2 Lonefire Blossom
2 Lyrical Luscinia – Recite Starling
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
2 Mudragon of the Swamp
2 Mythical Beast King Jackal
2 Night Beam
2 Number 11: Big Eye
2 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
2 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
2 Performapal Lizardraw
2 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Scrap Dragon
2 Sensor Differentiation
2 Shaddoll Core
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shared Ride
2 Sinister Shadow Games
2 Sky Iris
2 Souleating Oviraptor
2 Stardust Dragon
2 Subterror Final Battle
2 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion
2 T.G. Hyper Librarian
2 T.G. Wonder Magician
2 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
2 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
2 Timebreaker Magician
2 Tornado Dragon
2 Trickstar Light Stage
2 Trickstar Lilybell
2 Vylon Disigma
2 World Legacy – ‘World Chalice’
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Aleister the Invoker
1 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Angel Paladin Arch-Parshath
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Artifact Durendal
1 Auram The World Chalice
1 Barrier Statue of the Stormwinds
1 Beelze of the Diabolic Dragons
1 Chaos Trap Hole
1 Chaos Zone
1 Chocolate Magician Girl
1 Clear Wing Fast Dragon
1 Coral Dragon
1 Crimson Blader
1 Crystron Needlefiber
1 Cyber End Dragon
1 Cyber Saurus
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Dandylion
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Dark End Dragon
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Destiny HERO – Decider
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
1 EBE
1 El Shaddoll Anoyatyllis
1 El Shaddoll Grysta
1 El Shaddoll Wendigo
1 Elegant Egotist
1 Elemental HERO Escuridao
1 Elemental HERO Gaia
1 Elemental HERO Great Tornado
1 Elemental HERO Honest Neos
1 Elemental HERO Nova Master
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Enlightenment Paladin
1 Evolzar Dolkka
1 Fabled Ragin
1 Ferret Flames
1 Formula Synchron
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Giant Rat
1 Giant Rex
1 Harpie’s Pet Dragon
1 Harpie’s Pet Phantasmal Dragon
1 Honest
1 Infernoid Attondel
1 Infernoid Harmadik
1 Infernoid Patrulea
1 Infernoid Seitsemas
1 Infernoid Sjette
1 Infernoid Tierra
1 Invocation
1 Invoked Cocytus
1 Invoked Elysium
1 Invoked Magellanica
1 Invoked Purgatrio
1 Jack Knight of the Azure Blue
1 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
1 Jurrac Aeolo
1 Kachi Kochi Dragon
1 Karakuri Ninja mdl 339 “Sazank”
1 Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 “Saizan”
1 Karbonala Warrior
1 Kozmo Forerunner
1 Kozmoll Wickedwitch
1 Limiter Removal
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
1 Lyrilusc – Independent Nightingale
1 Magical Android
1 Mask Change
1 Master Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
1 Mausoleum of the Emperor
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Mind Crush
1 My Body as a Shield
1 Mythical Beast Basilisk
1 Naturia Beast
1 Naturia Landoise
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Nirvana High Paladin
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 Number 14: Greedy Sarameya
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Odd-Eyes Mirage Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Persona Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Pendulum Paradox
1 Pendulum Switch
1 Performage Trapeze Magician
1 Performapal Extra Slinger
1 Performapal Gatlinghoul
1 Performapal Guitartle
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver
1 Performapal Trump Girl
1 Performapal U Go Golem
1 Polymerization
1 Pot of Acquisitiveness
1 Predaplant Dragostapelia
1 Pseudo Space
1 Quillbolt Hedgehog
1 Raidraptor – Arsenal Falcon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Sangan
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Shark Fortress
1 Spore
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Subterror Cave Clash
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Supreme King Gate Infinity
1 T.G. Rush Rhino
1 The Fabled Unicore
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Tragoedia
1 Trap Dustshoot
1 Traptrix Rafflesia
1 Trickstar Candina
1 Vulcan Dragni the Cubic King
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
1 Windwitch – Glass Bell
1 Windwitch – Ice Bell
1 Windwitch – Snow Bell
1 Windwitch – Winter Bell
1 World Chalice Guardragon
1 World Legacy’s Heart