World Championship Top 4 Decklists

Satisfaction never ends!

Main Event:

1st place: Sehabi Kheireddine (Canada)

Main Deck: 40
3 Infernity Archfiend
2 Infernity Necromancer
3 Stygian Street Patrol
2 Dark Grepher
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Archfiend Heiress
2 Summoner Monk
2 Dynatherium
1 Tin Goldfish

1 Infernity Launcher
1 Archfiend Palabyrinth
1 Foolish Burial
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Instant Fusion
3 Soul Charge
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mind Control
1 Allure of Darkness
2 Forbidden Lance

3 Infernity Break
1 Infernity Barrier

Extra Deck: 15
2 Lavalval Chain
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
2 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Knight
1 Master Key beetle
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Kamionwizard
1 Fusionist

Side Deck: 15
2 Maxx “C”
2 Forbidden Chalice
3 Spiritualism
1 Dark Hole
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Trap Stun
3 Vanity’s Emptiness

2nd place: Shunsuke Hiyama (Japan)

Main Deck: 42
1 Artifact Moralltach
1 Artifact Caduceus
2 Artifact Beagalltach
1 Artifact Failnaught
3 Traptrix Myrmeleo
2 Traptrix Dionaea
2 Card Trooper
2 Cardcar D
2 D.D. Crow
1 Effect Veiler
1 Star Drawing

3 Artifact Ignition
3 Pot of Duality
2 Double Cyclone
1 Dark Hole
1 Mind Control
2 Soul Charge

3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Call of the Haunted
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Traptrix Trap Hole Nightmare
1 Torrential Tribute
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
2 Constellar Pleiades
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Artifact Durendal
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
2 Number 101: Silent Honor Knight
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn

Side Deck: 15
1 Effect Veiler
3 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
1 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 Double Cyclone
1 Needle Ceiling
1 Dimensional Prison
2 Debunk
2 Wiretap

3rd place: Oliver Tomajko (USA)
Main Deck: 39 (kekeke)
3 Infernity Archfiend
2 Infernity Necromancer
3 Stygian Street Patrol
2 Dark Grepher
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Archfiend Heiress
2 Summoner Monk
1 Dynatherium
1 Tin Goldfish
1 Photon Thrasher

1 Infernity Launcher
1 Archfiend Palabyrinth
1 Foolish Burial
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Instant Fusion
3 Soul Charge
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mind Control
1 Book of Moon

3 Infernity Break
1 Infernity Barrier
2 Trap Stun
1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
3 Lavalval Chain
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminiscent Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Abyss Dweller
2 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Master Key Beetle
1 Kamionwizard

Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx “C”
2 Forbidden Chalice
3 Spiritualism
1 Dark Hole
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Shield Crush
1 Trap Stun
3 Vanity’s Emptiness

4th place: Niccol├│ Mazzoleni (Italy)
Main Deck: 40
3 Bujin Yamato
3 Bujin Mikazuchi
1 Bujin Arasuda
2 Bujin Hirume
3 Bujingi Crane
1 Bujingi Qilin
1 Bujingi Turtle
2 Bujingi Hare
3 Effect Veiler

3 Bujincarnation
3 Fire Formation – Tenki
3 Pot of Duality
3 Kaiser Colosseum

3 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Fiendish Chain
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck:
3 Bujintei Susanowo
1 Bujintei Kagutsuchi
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 82: Heartland Draco
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries

Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx “C”
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mind Control
2 Soul Release
2 Dust Tornado
2 Needle Ceiling
2 Dimensional Prison

Dragon Duel:

1st place: Kim Chan-ho (South Korea)

Main Deck: 40
3 Bujin Yamato
2 Bujin Mikazuchi
2 Bujin Hirume
3 Bujingi Crane
1 Bujingi Qilin
2 Bujingi Turtle
2 Bujingi Hare
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
1 Honest
1 D.D. Crow

3 Bujincarnation
3 Fire Formation – Tenki
3 Pot of Duality
1 Soul Charge
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
1 Upstart Goblin

1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Fiendish Chain
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
2 Bujintei Susanowo
1 Bujintei Kagutsuchi
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
2 Number 101: Silent Honor Knight
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Evigishki Merrowgeist

Side Deck: 15
1 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
1 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
2 Kaiser Colosseum
1 Creature Swap
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Mind Crush
1 Chaos Trap Hole
2 Wiretap

2nd place: Ivan Alvarez (Dominican Republic)
Main Deck: 40
2 Madolche Messengelato
3 Madolche Anjelly
3 Madolche Magileine
3 Madolche Hootcake
1 Madolche Mewfeuille
1 Maxx “C”
1 Effect Veiler
2 Fire Hand
2 Ice Hand

2 Madolche Chateau
1 Madolche Ticket
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Mind Control
3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Madolchepalooza
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Fiendish Chain
2 Trap Stun
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
1 Black Horn of Heaven

Extra Deck: 15
2 Madolche Queen Tiaramisu
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
2 M-X-Saber Invoker
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Tentempo the Percussion Djinn

Side Deck: 15
1 Effect Veiler
1 Maxx “C”
1 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
3 Mind Crush
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Crevice into the Different Dimension
2 Dust Tornado
3 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
1 Soul Drain
1 Black Horn of Heaven

3rd place: Brandon Bird (USA)
Main Deck: 40
3 Infernity Archfiend
2 Infernity Necromancer
3 Stygian Street Patrol
2 Dark Grepher
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Archfiend Heiress
2 Summoner Monk

1 Infernity Launcher
1 Archfiend Palabyrinth
1 Foolish Burial
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Instant Fusion
3 Soul Charge
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Book of Moon

3 Infernity Break
1 Infernity Barrier
2 Trap Stun
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
2 Lavalval Chain
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Knight
1 Master Key Beetle
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Kamionwizard
1 Fusionist

Side Deck: 15
1 Mind Control
1 Dark Hole
2 Spiritualism
2 Zombie World
2 Mind Crush
2 Needle Ceiler
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Darkfall
1 Trap Stun

4th place: Clayton Hill (USA)
Main DecK: 40
3 Infernity Archfiend
2 Infernity Necromancer
3 Stygian Street Patrol
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Archfiend Heiress
2 Summoner Monk
1 Dynatherium

1 Infernity Launcher
1 Archfiend Palabyrinth
1 Foolish Burial
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Instant Fusion
3 Soul Charge
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
1 Mind Control

3 Infernity Break
1 Infernity Barrier
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
2 Lavalval Chain
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Evilswarm Exciton Kngiht
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Knight
1 Master Key Beetle
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Kamionwizard
1 Fusionist

Side Deck: 15
3 Flying “C”
2 Spiritualism
2 Nobleman of Crossout
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
3 DNA Surgery

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons