OCG Japan (and Hong Kong) Decklists 01/01/2018

Delicious KFC-tainted tournament results.

9th Hong Kong Chaos Duelist (2nd Tournament), Local Tournament, 12/30/2017, 16 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar


9th Hong Kong Chaos Duelist, Local Tournament, 12/30/2017, 13 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Level 4 Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

34th Oretachi Toreca-Bu Puchi CS, Domestic Tournament, 12/31/2017, 57 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Genex Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Invoked Kaiju Luna

School Tournament Area Qualifier 2017 (Kanto, University), Local Tournament, 12/28/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Burning Abyss

School Tournament Area Qualifier 2017 (Kansai, University), Local Tournament, 12/23/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Magical Musketeer

School Tournament Area Qualifier 2017 (Kyushu, University), Local Tournament, 12/16/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: D/D

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Nekroz

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Burning Abyss

School Tournament Area Qualifier 2017 (Kanto, High School), Local Tournament, 12/28/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Masked HERO

School Tournament Area Qualifier 2017 (Toukai, High School), Local Tournament, 12/24/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Chain Burn

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Shiranui

School Tournament Area Qualifier 2017 (Kansai, High School), Local Tournament, 12/23/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Burning Abyss

School Tournament Area Qualifier 2017 (Kyushu, High School), Local Tournament, 12/16/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Burning Abyss

11th Tetsu CS, Domestic Tournament, 12/24/2017, 113 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC Invoked

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
9th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
10th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
11th Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
12th Place: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
13th Place: Subterror

—————————————————————-
14th Place: Red-Eyes

—————————————————————-
15th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
16th Place: Windwitch Kaiju Luna

Kevin CS, Domestic Tournament, 12/24/2017, 18 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Jack Knight Kaiju Luna

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Artifact Subterror

23rd Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 12/26/2017, 79 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Subterror

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Kaiju World Chalice

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Monarch

7th ACS, Domestic Tournament, 12/25/2017, 19 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Phantom Abyss

Hatti CS x Dragon Star Cup, Domestic Tournament, 12/24/2017, 40 Teams (120 Players) (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zefra

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow