OCG Japan Decklists (09/10/2018)

Can we go one format without someone topping with Blackwings?

Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS Summer Cup 2018, Domestic Tournament, 09/09/2018, 39 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
5th place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
6th place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
9th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
10th Place: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
11th Place: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
12th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
13th Place: Trickstar

5th Y Nagaoka CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/09/2018, 26 Teams (78 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Altergeist

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 09/09/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Mekk-Knight

Card Labo Takasaki Shop, Local Tournament, 09/04/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

4th Kagoshima Duel Off, Local Tournament, 09/01/2018, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Chaos Dragon
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 09/03/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 09/03/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/03/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 09/01/2018, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blackwing

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 08/25/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Thunder Dragon

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 08/17/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Chaos Dragon

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 08/30/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Subterror

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 08/31/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Good Stuff Link

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 09/01/2018, 23 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Chiba Chuuou Shop, Local Tournament, 09/02/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Burning Abyss

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 09/02/2018, 12 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Thunder Dragon

Ryuu no Shippo, Local Tournament, 09/01/2018, 2 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/01/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

3rd Konami Satellite Shop Tournament, Local Tournament, 08/26/2018, 99 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Fur Hire

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 08/28/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

59th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/04/2018, 48 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Mekk-Knight

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Grass ABC
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

4th K-1 Grand Prix, Domestic Tournament, 08/16/2018, 21 Teams (105 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player D: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player E: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow