Troll and Toad Ad

OCG Japan Decklists (08/26/2019)

That’s a lot of Dragon Links.

3rd Kawasaki CS, 08/25/2019, 41 Players
=================================
1st Place: Dragon Link


=================================
2nd Place: Endymion Zefra

=================================
3rd Place: Magicians

=================================
4th Place: Thunder Dragon

Hatti CS x Surugaya Cup, 08/25/2019, 69 Players
=================================
1st Place: Salamangreat

=================================
2nd Place: Dragon Link

=================================
3rd Place: Burning Abyss

=================================
4th Place: Thunder Dragon

Og Event CS, 08/24/2019, 23 Players
=================================
1st Place: Thunder Dragon

=================================
2nd Place: Dragon Link

=================================
3rd Place: Magical Musketeer

=================================
4th Place: Dragon Link

14th COMP Nonoichi CS, 08/24/2019, 38 Players
=================================
1st Place: Dragon Link

=================================
2nd Place: Salamangreat

=================================
3rd Place: Dragon Link

=================================
4th Place: Sky Striker

=================================
5th Place: Dragon Link

=================================
6th Place: Dragon Link

=================================
7th Place: Invoked

=================================
8th Place: Thunder Dragon

Hatti Grand Challenge Cup, 08/24/2019, 63 Players
=================================
1st Place: Dragon Link

=================================
2nd Place: Sky Striker

=================================
3rd Place: Sky Striker

=================================
4th Place: Magicians

=================================
5th Place: Dragon Link

=================================
6th Place: Dragon Link

=================================
7th Place: Sky Striker (they actually wrote it as Dragon Link but…)

Lancelot Cup, 08/24/2019, 54 Players
=================================
1st Place: Altergeist

=================================
2nd Place: Altergeist

=================================
3rd Place: Chaos Dragon
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow

=================================
4th Place: Orcust

=================================
5th Place: Dragon Link

=================================
6th Place: Agent

=================================
7th Place: Sky Striker

=================================
8th Place: Sky Striker Trickstar

Yuu-Ing TCG Fes, 08/24/2019, 5 Players
=================================
1st Place: Thunder Dragon

110th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, 08/20/2019, 29 Teams (58 Players)
=================================
1st Place, Player A: Salamangreat

=================================
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

=================================
2nd Place, Player A: Dragon Link

=================================
2nd Place, Player B: Trickstar

=================================
3rd Place, Player A: Thunder Dragon

=================================
3rd Place, Player B: Thunder Dragon

=================================
4rh Place, Player A: Dragon Link

=================================
4rh Place, Player B: Sky Striker

29th Hakata Cup, 08/18/2019, 17 Teams (51 Players
=================================
1st Place, Player A: Dragon Link

=================================
1st Place, Player B: Dragon Link

=================================
1st Place, Player C: Dragon Link

28th Hakata cup, 08/17/2019, 10 Teams (30 Players)
=================================
1st Place, Player B: Dragon Link

=================================
1st Place, Player C: Thunder Dragon

=================================

CARD RANKING:

Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow