Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan Decklists (08/20/2018)

We’ve come full circle to “good stuff link” decks.

Summer Duel Fes 2018, Domestic Tournament, 08/19/2018, 56 Teams (168 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Good Stuff Link


—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Sky Striker

17th Yuu-Ing CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/18/2018, 17 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass ABC

4th Yu-Gi-Oh Kanezawa Nonoichi, Domestic Tournament, 08/18/2018, 8 Teams (24 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Metaphys

2nd Hayate CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/18/2018, 53 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Gouki HERO

Radio Hall CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/17/2018, 29 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Cyber Style

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local TOurnament, 08/11/2018, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Highlander

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 08/04/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Shiranui

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 07/28/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Orphegel

11th Nakajima Corporation CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/15/2018, 61 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
4th place: Quick Junk Doppel

10th Yokkaichi Cup, Domestic Tournament, 08/14/2018, 49 Teams (147 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Plant OTK

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Grass Noid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Altergeist

5th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/14/2018, 78 Players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
148 Maxx “C”
112 Infinite Impermanence
103 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
97 Dinowrestler Pankratops
82 Twin Twisters
79 Called by the Grave
79 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
67 Red Reboot
61 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
53 Harpie’s Feather Duster
50 Linkuriboh
48 Crystron Needlefiber
47 Glow-Up Bulb
46 Knightmare Phoenix
46 Pot of Desires
45 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
44 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
43 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku
43 Typhoon
42 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
42 Sky Striker Airspace – Area Zero
42 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
41 Knightmare Unicorn
39 Shared Ride
38 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
38 PSY-Framegear Gamma
36 Speedroid Terrortop
34 Mathematician
34 Skull Meister
33 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
32 Different Dimension Ground
32 Sky Striker Mecha Modules – Multirole
31 Borrelsword Dragon
30 Sky Striker Ace – Hayate
29 Heavy Storm Duster
28 Solemn Judgment
26 Instant Fusion
26 Mind Control
25 Effect Veiler
25 Summon Sorceress
24 Knightmare Cerberus
24 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
23 Inspector Boarder
23 Jet Synchron
23 Knightmare Goblin
23 Soul Charge
22 Foolish Burial
22 One for One
21 Altergeist Marionetter
21 Altergeist Meluseek
21 Altergeist Multifaker
21 Monster Reborn
21 Personal Spoofing
20 Armageddon Knight
20 Dandylion
20 Firewall Dragon
20 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
20 Reinforcement of the Army
19 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
19 Traptrick
18 Dimension Barrier
18 Gold Sarcophagus
18 Speedroid Taketomborg
17 Artifact Lancea
17 Borreload Dragon
17 Knightmare Mermaid
17 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
17 Security Dragon
17 Terraforming
16 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
16 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
16 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
16 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
16 Solemn Warning
15 Altergeist Protocol
15 Avian Thunder Dragon
15 Bolt Thunder Dragon
15 Metaverse
15 Origin Thunder Dragon
15 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
15 Superbolt Thunder Dragon
15 Thunder Dragon
14 Altergeist Hexstia
14 Altergeist Silquitous
14 Evenly Matched
14 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
14 Sky Striker Mecha – Shark Cannon
13 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
13 D.D. Crow
13 Imperial Order
13 PSY-Frame Driver
13 Topologic Bomber Dragon
12 A Hero Lives
12 Batteryman Solar
12 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
12 Cockadoodledoo
12 Destiny HERO – Malicious
12 Relinquished Anima
11 Beastial Thunder Dragon
11 Mystical Space Typhoon
11 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
11 Thunder Dragon Lord
10 Crystron Rosenix
10 Scapegoat
10 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
10 Solemn Strike
10 Super Polymerization
9 Altergeist Manifestation
9 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
9 Crystron Thystvern
9 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
9 Gozen Match
9 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
9 That Grass Looks Greener
9 Thunder Dragon Fusion
9 Trickstar Candina
9 Trickstar Light Stage
9 Trickstar Lycoris
9 Triple Burst Dragon
9 Waking the Dragon
8 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
8 Sea Monster of Theseus
7 Altergeist Kunquery
7 Dragon Shrine
7 Gouki Octostretch
7 PSY-Framelord Omega
6 Altergeist Primebanshee
6 Black Fang Magician
6 Chronograph Sorcerer
6 Duelist Alliance
6 Elemental HERO Stratos
6 Emergency Teleport
6 Kaminari Summer Vacation
6 Left Arm Offering
6 Necrovalley
6 Oafdragon Magician
6 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
6 Predaplant Dragostapelia
6 Purple Poison Magician
6 Shaddoll Fusion
6 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
6 Wisdom-Eye Magician
5 Anti-Spell Fragrance
5 Coral Dragon
5 Naturia Exterio
5 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
5 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
5 T.G. Wonder Magician
5 Topologic Trisbaena
4 A-Assault Core
4 Aeon Thunder Dragon
4 Cyber-Stein
4 Diplexer Chimera
4 Fairy Tail – Snow
4 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
4 Gouki Headbatt
4 Gouki Re-Match
4 Gouki Suprex
4 LANphorhynchus
4 Link Spider
4 M-X-Saber Invoker
4 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
4 Tri-Gate Wizard
3 Asymmetaphys
3 Book of Eclipse
3 Book of Moon
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 Chaos Emperor, the Armageddon Dragon
3 Cyber Dragon
3 Cyber Dragon Core
3 Cyber Dragon Nächster
3 Cyber Emergency
3 Dark Grepher
3 De-Fusion
3 Denko Sekka
3 Dimensional Fissure
3 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
3 Doppelwarrior
3 Dragged Down into the Grave
3 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
3 Gozuki
3 Grand Horn of Heaven
3 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
3 Infernoid Antra
3 Infernoid Decatron
3 Infernoid Patrulea
3 Infernoid Seitsemas
3 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
3 Junk Forward
3 Lair of Darkness
3 Levionia the Primordial Chaos Dragon
3 Lost Wind
3 Machine Duplication
3 Macro Cosmos
3 Metaphys Ascension
3 Metaphys Daedalus
3 Metaphys Dimension
3 Metaphys Ragnarok
3 Mezuki
3 Monster Gate
3 Oracle of Zefra
3 Orphegel Diver
3 Orphegel Scherzone
3 Overload Fusion
3 Prohibition
3 Quick Launch
3 Quickdraw Synchron
3 SPYRAL Super Agent
3 Share the Pain
3 Shiranui Solitaire
3 Shiranui Style Swallow’s Slash
3 Shooting Riser Dragon
3 Slash Draw
3 Supreme King Gate Zero
3 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
3 Totem Bird
3 Trickstar Lilybell
3 Trickstar Reincarnation
3 Tuning
3 Unending Nightmare
3 Uni-Zombie
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Vision HERO Vyon
3 Void Imagination
3 Void Vanishment
3 Zefra Providence
3 Zefraath
2 ABC-Dragon Buster
2 Abyss Dweller
2 Astrograph Sorcerer
2 B-Buster Drake
2 Battle of the Elements
2 Call of the Haunted
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
2 Chimeratech Rampage Dragon
2 Crusadia Arboria
2 Crusadia Equimax
2 Cyber Dragon Herz
2 Cyber Dragon Infinity
2 Cyber Dragon Nova
2 Cyber Dragon Sieger
2 Cyber Eltanin
2 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
2 Double Iris Magician
2 Dynatherium
2 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
2 Elder Entity N’tss
2 Formula Synchron
2 Graydle Eagle
2 Harmonizing Magician
2 Heavy Mech Support Armor
2 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
2 Inferno Reckless Summon
2 Infernoid Attondel
2 Infernoid Devyaty
2 Infernoid Harmadik
2 Infernoid Onuncu
2 Infernoid Pirmais
2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
2 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
2 Metaphys Nephthys
2 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
2 Orbital Hydralander
2 Orphegel Galatea
2 Orphegel Prime
2 Outer Entity Azathot
2 Outer God Nyarla
2 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
2 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
2 Photon Thrasher
2 Pot of Duality
2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
2 Qliphort Genius
2 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Star Pendulumgraph
2 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
2 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
2 Time Pendulumgraph
2 Timegazer Magician
2 Union Hangar
2 Upstart Goblin
2 Vampire Fraulein
2 Void Feast
2 Void Seer
2 Wattkinetic Puppeteer
2 Wee Witch’s Apprentice
2 White Howling
2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
2 Zombie World
1 Accel Synchron
1 Aleister the Invoker of Madness
1 Amazoness Archer
1 Assault Blackwing – Sayo the Rain Hider
1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 Autonomous Action Unit
1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Brilliant Fusion
1 Cannon Soldier MK-2
1 Celestial Double Star Shaman
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Circle of the Fire Kings
1 Cosmic Blazar Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Cyber Dragon Vier
1 Cyber Revsystem
1 Cyber Twin Dragon
1 Cyberload Fusion
1 Cybernetic Overflow
1 Darkness Metal, the Dark Steel Dragon
1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
1 Departed Mayakashi – Gashadokuro
1 Dotscaper
1 Dragon Ravine
1 Duelittle Chimera
1 Electric Virus
1 Elemental Grace Doriado
1 Enchanting Mayakashi – Youko
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
1 Gem-Knight Obsidian
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Gouki Twistcobra
1 Infernoid Sjette
1 Infernoid Tierra
1 Junk Synchron
1 Kaiser Colosseum
1 Kaminari Attack
1 Knightmare Gryphon
1 Limiter Removal
1 Lonefire Blossom
1 Lynxlayer
1 Magnarokket Dragon
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Metaphys Tyrant Dragon
1 Moon Mirror Shield
1 Necro Gardna
1 Necroface
1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Orphegel Babel
1 Orphegel Longirsu
1 Orphegel Orchestrion
1 Paternal Seahorse
1 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
1 Reasoning
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
1 SPYRAL Double Helix
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Fully Armed
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
1 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
1 SPYRAL Master Plan
1 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
1 SPYRAL Resort
1 SPYRAL Sleeper
1 Sangan
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Set Rotation
1 Shiranui Samurai
1 Shiranui Samuraisaga
1 Shiranui Shogunsaga
1 Shiranui Smith
1 Shiranui Spectralsword
1 Shiranui Spiritmaster
1 Shiranui Sunsaga
1 Speedroid Tri-Eyed Dice
1 Spore
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Stargazer Magician
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
1 Timestar Magician
1 Tin Musical Battlemech
1 Tornado Dragon
1 Torque Tune Gear
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Underclock Taker
1 V-LAN Hydra
1 Vampire Sucker
1 Witch of the Black Forest
1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
1 Zefra Divine Attack
1 Zefra War