Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan Decklists (07/16/2018)

Report those who spent Tanabata playing card games.

Hatti CS x Ooarashi Cup in Nagoya, Domestic Tournament, 07/15/2018, 21 Teams (63 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Trickstar


—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Gouki HERO

Shounai YP, Domestic Tournament, 07/15/2018, 16 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: D/D

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Shiranui

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Cyber Style

Card Labo Nanba Shop, Local Tournament, 07/12/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 07/11/2018, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Hatti CS x Ooarashi Cup in Nagoya, Domestic Tournament, 07/14/2018, 63 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky STriker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

1st Hayato CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/14/2018, 53 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Strike

9th Laypy CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/14/2018, 52 Teams (156 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Sky Striker Invoked

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Sky Striker

40th Adachi CS, Domestic Tournament, 06/24/2018, 64 Teams (192 Players) (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

77th Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/14/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/12/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki HERO

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 07/11/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

2nd Yu-Gi-Oh Dan Duel Off, Local Tournament, 07/07/2018, 14 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Shark

—————————————————————-
Also 1st Place: World Legacy

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/11/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 07/09/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Burning Abyss

Ryuu no Shippo, Local Tournament, 07/08/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Labo Kokura Shop, Local Tournament, 07/10/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Ritual Beast

Card Labo Takatsuki Shop, Local Tournament, 07/10/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/09/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 07/08/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 07/08/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Ryuusei no Arashi, Local Tournament, 07/08/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Noid

Card Labo Chiba Chuuou Shop, Local Tournament, 07/08/2018, 22 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Whirlwind Blackwing

Card Labo Tsudanuma Shop, Local Tournament, 07/07/2018, 15 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/07/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

51st Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/10/2018, 26 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Grass ABC

72nd Duel Off, Local Tournament, 07/08/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Red-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Trickstar

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 07/07/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
183 Maxx “C”
126 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
103 Called by the Grave
93 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
92 Twin Twisters
81 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
79 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
78 Infinite Impermanence
63 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku
62 Crystron Needlefiber
62 Red Reboot
61 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
60 Knightmare Phoenix
59 Effect Veiler
59 Harpie’s Feather Duster
58 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
57 Evenly Matched
55 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
55 Linkuriboh
55 Sky Striker Airspace – Area Zero
55 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
47 Strikeblade Valkyrie Hayate
45 D.D. Crow
45 Solemn Judgment
43 Pot of Desires
42 PSY-Framegear Gamma
39 Typhoon
38 Borrelsword Dragon
38 Shared Ride
38 Sky Striker Mecha Modules – Multirole
37 Knightmare Unicorn
36 Armageddon Knight
36 Glow-Up Bulb
36 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
35 Mystical Space Typhoon
34 Mind Control
33 Different Dimension Ground
32 Reinforcement of the Army
32 Speedroid Terrortop
31 Knightmare Goblin
31 Terraforming
30 A Hero Lives
30 Anti-Spell Fragrance
30 Destiny HERO – Malicious
30 Knightmare Cerberus
30 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
29 Firewall Dragon
28 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
27 Altergeist Meluseek
27 Altergeist Marionetter
27 Altergeist Multifaker
27 Personal Spoofing
26 Summon Sorceress
26 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
25 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
25 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
24 Foolish Burial
24 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
21 Altergeist Protocol
20 Jet Synchron
20 Knightmare Mermaid
20 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
20 Sky Striker Mecha – Shark Cannon
20 Soul Charge
20 Unending Nightmare
19 Altergeist Hexstia
19 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
19 Monster Reborn
19 Trickstar Light Stage
18 A-Assault Core
18 Altergeist Silquitous
18 Emergency Teleport
18 Solemn Warning
17 Gouki Octostretch
17 Imperial Order
17 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
17 One for One
16 Droll & Lock Bird
16 Hey, Trunade!
15 Chronograph Sorcerer
15 Dark Grepher
15 Elemental HERO Stratos
15 PSY-Frame Driver
15 Speedroid Taketomborg
15 Topologic Trisbaena
14 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
14 Dandylion
14 Gozen Match
14 Solemn Strike
14 Union Hangar
13 Heavy Storm Duster
13 Inspector Boarder
13 Topologic Bomber Dragon
13 Trickstar Carobein
12 B-Buster Drake
12 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
12 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
12 Trickstar Candina
11 Altergeist Manifestation
11 C-Crush Wyvern
11 Dark Hole
11 Dragon Shrine
11 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
11 Relinquished Anima
11 Trickstar Lycoris
10 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
10 Gouki Suprex
10 Security Dragon
10 T.G. Wonder Magician
10 Tri-Gate Wizard
10 Triple Burst Dragon
9 ABC-Dragon Buster
9 Artifact Lancea
9 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
9 Electric Virus
9 Gouki Headbatt
9 Gouki Re-Match
9 M-X-Saber Invoker
9 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
9 Purple Poison Magician
9 Set Rotation
9 Shaddoll Fusion
9 Vision HERO Vyon
9 Wisdom-Eye Magician
8 Altergeist Kunquery
8 Altergeist Primebanshee
8 Duelist Alliance
8 Heavy Mech Support Armor
8 Metaverse
7 Black Fang Magician
7 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
7 Dimension Barrier
7 Formula Synchron
7 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
7 Apprentice Witchling
7 PSY-Framelord Omega
7 Palladion of the Sacred Tree
7 Pot of Duality
7 Scapegoat
7 Threatening Roar
7 Torque Tune Gear
6 Aleister the Meltdown Invoker
6 Autonomous Action Unit
6 Borreload Dragon
6 Cosmic Cyclone
6 Dragon Ravine
6 Mathematician
6 Oafdragon Magician
6 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
6 Oracle of Zefra
6 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
6 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
6 That Grass Looks Greener
6 Wattkinetic Puppeteer
6 Zefra Providence
6 Zefraath
5 Allure of Darkness
5 Dark Bribe
5 Denko Sekka
5 Eater of Millions
5 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
5 Knightmare Gryphon
5 Mist Valley Apex Avian
5 One Day of Peace
5 Paleozoic Dinomischus
5 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
5 Sky Striker Mecharmory – Hercules Base
5 Star Pendulumgraph
5 Supreme King Gate Zero
5 Timegazer Magician
5 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
5 Trickstar Lilybell
4 Aleister the Invoker
4 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
4 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
4 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
4 Coral Dragon
4 Decode Talker
4 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
4 Magical Meltdown
4 Retaliating “C”
4 Rivalry of Warlords
4 SPYRAL Super Agent
4 Shaddoll Dragon
4 Shooting Riser Dragon
4 Trickstar Holly Angel
4 Trickstar Reincarnation
4 White Howling
4 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
4 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
3 Astrograph Sorcerer
3 Black Metal Dragon
3 Black Whirlwind
3 Blackwing – Auster the South Wind‎
3 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
3 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
3 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust
3 Blackwing – Simoom the Poison Winds
3 Charge of the Light Brigade
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Contract with Don Thousand
3 Cursed Seal of the Forbidden Spell
3 Cyber Dragon
3 Cyber Dragon Core
3 Cyber Dragon Herz
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 D/D Savant Copernicus
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
3 Double Fin Shark
3 Double Iris Magician
3 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Fish Depth Charge
3 Galaxy Soldier
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Harmonizing Magician
3 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
3 Infernoid Decatron
3 Invocation
3 Iron Dragon Tiamaton
3 Jewels of the Valiant
3 Machine Duplication
3 Mekk-Knight Purple Nightfall
3 Mermaid Shark
3 Metaphys Horus
3 Mezuki
3 Nimble Sunfish
3 PSY-Framegear Delta
3 Palladion of the Celestial Bodies
3 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
3 Pot of Avarice
3 Proxy Dragon
3 Qliphort Genius
3 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
3 Red-Eyes Fusion
3 Red-Eyes Insight
3 Ritual Beast Steeds
3 Ritual Beast Tamer Elder
3 Ritual Beast Ulti-Cannahawk
3 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Shiranui Solitaire
3 Silent Angler
3 Skill Drain
3 Spiritual Beast Cannahawk
3 Spiritual Beast Rampengu
3 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
3 Temple of the Kings
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
3 Time Pendulumgraph
3 Torrential Tribute
3 Uni-Zombie
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Void Feast
3 Void Imagination
3 Void Vanishment
3 Waking the Dragon
3 White Salvation
3 World Legacy – “World Lance”
3 World Legacy – “World Crown”
3 Wulf, Lightsworn Beast
3 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
2 Cybernetic Overflow
2 Abyss Dweller
2 Arch-Lord Palladion
2 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing
2 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn
2 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
2 Blackwing Full Armored Master
2 Breakthrough Skill
2 Cannon Soldier MK-2
2 Chimeratech Rampage Dragon
2 Crusade Palladion
2 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
2 Crystron Quariongandrax
2 Cyber Dragon Infinity
2 Cyber Dragon Nova
2 Cyber Emergency
2 Cyberload Fusion
2 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
2 D/D Savant Thomas
2 D/D/D Flame High King Executive Genghis
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
2 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Disturbance Strategy
2 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
2 Fairy Tail – Snow
2 Gold Sarcophagus
2 Gozuki
2 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
2 Infernoid Devyaty
2 Infernoid Harmadik
2 Infernoid Onuncu
2 Infernoid Patrulea
2 Infernoid Pirmais
2 Infernoid Seitsemas
2 Invoked Cocytus
2 Invoked Magellanica
2 Invoked Mechaba
2 Invoked Raidjin
2 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
2 Juragedo
2 Kaiser Colosseum
2 Link Spider
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Magias Palladion
2 Mekk-Knight Blue Sky
2 Mekk-Knight Morning Star
2 Mobius the Frost Monarch
2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
2 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
2 Outer Entity Azzathoth
2 Outer God Nyarla
2 Palladion of the Haunted Hollow
2 Reasoning
2 Red-Eyes Baby Dragon
2 Regulex Palladion
2 Ritual Beast Ambush
2 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
2 Ritual Beast Ulti-Apelio
2 Ritual Beast Ulti-Gaiapelio
2 Ritual Beast Ulti-Kimunfalcos
2 Ritual Beast Ulti-Pettlephin
2 Saryuja Skull Dread
2 Shiranui Spiritmaster
2 Shiranui Style Swallow’s Slash
2 Solemn Scolding
2 Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda
2 Storming Mirror Force
2 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
2 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
2 Timestar Magician
2 Tin Musical Battlemech
2 Trickstar Foxywitch
2 V-LAN Hydra
2 White Wing Magician
2 World Legacy’s Corruption
2 World Legacy’s Secret
2 Zefra Divine Attack
1 Akashic Magician
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Altergeist Emulatelf
1 Altergeist Kidolga
1 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
1 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling
1 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower
1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Black Ray Lancer
1 Blackwing – Blizzard the Far North
1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe
1 Book of Moon
1 Bubble Bringer
1 Bujinki Amaterasu
1 Card Destruction
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
1 Cockadoodledoo
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Crystron Phoenix
1 Crystron Rion
1 Cxyz Barian
1 Cyber Dragon Vier
1 Cyber Dragon Zieger
1 Cyber Eltanin
1 Cyber End Dragon
1 Cyber Eternity Dragon
1 Cyber Repair Plant
1 Cyber Revsystem
1 Cyber Twin Dragon
1 Cyber-Stein
1 D/D Ghost
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 Dark Strike Fighter
1 Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Dragonpulse Magician
1 Drowning Mirror Force
1 Dynatherium
1 Elder Entity N’tss
1 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
1 Friller Rabca
1 Full Armored Crystalzero Lancer
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Gearfried the Red-Eyes Iron Knight
1 Giant Rex
1 Hieratic Seal of the Celestial Spheres
1 Honest
1 Hoshin-Again
1 Infernoid Antra
1 Infernoid Attondel
1 Infernoid Sjette
1 Infernoid Tierra
1 Invoked Purgatrio
1 Jar of Avarice
1 LANpholinkus
1 Left Arm Offering
1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Lightning Chidori
1 Lightpulsar Dragon
1 Limiter Removal
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
1 Marauding Captain
1 Mermail Abyssalacia
1 Metal Reflect Slime
1 Meteor Black Comet Dragon
1 Missus Radiant
1 Mistar Boy
1 Moon Mirror Shield
1 Moray of Greed
1 My Body as a Shield
1 Naturia Beast
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Naturia Rosewhip
1 Necro Gardna
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 32: Shark Drake
1 Number 37: Hope Woven Dragon Spider Shark
1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Number 71: Rebarian Shark
1 Number 73: Abyss Splash
1 Number C101: Silent Honor DARK
1 Number C32: Shark Drake Veiss
1 Number C73: Abyss Supra Splash
1 Odd-Eyes Mirage Dragon
1 Overload Fusion
1 Paleozoic Olenoides
1 Pendulum Call
1 Photon Thrasher
1 Plaguespreader Zombie
1 Pot of Acquisitiveness
1 Power Bond
1 Rank-Up-Magic Quick Chaos
1 Rank-Up-Magic the Seventh One
1 Red-Eyes B. Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Black Flare Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Fang with Chain
1 Red-Eyes Slash Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Spirit
1 Reprodocus
1 Return of the Red-Eyes
1 Ring of Destruction
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Lara
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Wen
1 Royal Swamp Eel
1 Ruins of the Divine Dragon Lords
1 SPYRAL Double Helix
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
1 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
1 SPYRAL Master Plan
1 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
1 SPYRAL Resort
1 SPYRAL Sleeper
1 Saber Shark
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Shiranui Samurai
1 Shiranui Samuraisaga
1 Shiranui Shogunsaga
1 Shiranui Spectralsword
1 Shiranui Sunsaga
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Vectored Blast!
1 Space Insulator
1 Speedroid Tri-Eyed Dice
1 Spell Striker
1 Spiritual Beast Apelio
1 Spiritual Beast Pettlephin
1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
1 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth
1 Supreme King Dragon Z-ARC
1 Swift Scarecrow
1 The Black Stone of Legend
1 The Book of the Law
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Trickstar Bella Madonna
1 Trickstar Black Catbat
1 Trickstar Bloom
1 Trickstar Magicorolla
1 Trickstar Nightshade
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
1 White Aura Whale
1 White Stingray
1 World Legacy – “World Armor”
1 World Legacy – “World Shield”
1 World Legacy – ‘World Chalice’
1 World Legacy Landmark
1 World Legacy Scars
1 World Legacy Succession
1 World Legacy Survival
1 World Legacy Trap Globe
1 World Legacy’s Memory
1 Xyz Remora
1 Xyz Universe
1 Xyz Wrath
1 Zirdras, the Magicrystal Dragon