Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan Decklists (03/26/2018)

April has arrived early.

Laccus Kashikara Shop, Local Tournament, 03/11/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Vampire


8th Laypy CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/25/2018, 59 Teams (177 Players) (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: ABC

2nd Beat Cup, Domestic Tournament, 03/21/2018, 11 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Diabolos Noid

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Trickstar

Seagull Izumi Bypass Shop, Local Tournament, 03/24/2018 (April 2014 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Card Place Tsurusaki Shop, Local Tournament, 03/24/2018 (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Invoked

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 03/24/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Masked HERO

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 03/24/2018, 12 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Invoked

72nd Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/24/2018, 64 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Diabolos Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Genex Atlantean Mermail

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 03/21/2018, 11 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Card Place Tsurusaki Shop, Local Tournament, 03/21/2018 (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Invoked

Storm Cup, Local Tournament, 03/18/2018 (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Diabolos Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Diabolos Strikeblade

34th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/20/2018, 61 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Supreme King Magicians

57th Duell Off, Local Tournament, 03/17/2018, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Red-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ???

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Magical Musketeer

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
108 Maxx “C”
76 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
68 Evenly Matched
67 Infinite Transience
64 Called by the Grave
57 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
50 Twin Twisters
48 Red Reboot
41 Crystron Needlefiber
38 Strikeblade Battlegear: Hornet Bit
38 Strikeblade Ignition: Engage
33 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
33 Harpie’s Feather Duster
32 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
32 PSY-Framegear Gamma
30 Strikeblade Valkyrie Kagari
29 Solemn Strike
28 Linkuriboh
26 Troymare Phoenix
25 Strikeblade Valkyrie Shizuku
25 Troymare Unicorn
23 Astrograph Sorcerer
21 Chronograph Sorcerer
21 Harmonizing Magician
21 Purple Poison Magician
21 Solemn Judgment
21 Wisdom-Eye Magician
20 Cosmic Cyclone
20 Glow-Up Bulb
20 Pot of Desires
20 Upstart Goblin
19 Borreload Dragon
19 Strikeblade Valkyrie Rei
19 T.G. Wonder Magician
18 Set Rotation
18 Strikeblade Battlegear: Widow Anchor
17 Armageddon Knight
16 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
16 PSY-Framelord Omega
15 Anti-Spell Fragrance
15 Black Fang Magician
15 Effect Veiler
15 Firewall Dragon
15 Foolish Burial
15 Summon Sorceress
14 Dark Hole
14 Duelist Alliance
14 Terraforming
13 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
13 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
13 Reinforcement of the Army
13 Strikeblade Maneuver: Afterburner
13 Troymare Cerberus
12 Cockadoodledoo
12 Oracle of Zefra
12 Pot of Duality
12 Zefra Providence
12 Zefraath
11 Dragon Shrine
11 Inspector Boarder
11 Oafdragon Magician
11 PSY-Frame Driver
11 Topologic Trisbaena
10 A-Assault Core
10 B-Buster Drake
10 Droll & Lock Bird
10 Imperial Order
10 Shared Ride
10 Solemn Warning
10 Star Pendulumgraph
10 Troymare Gryphon
10 Union Hangar
9 Altergeist Marionetter
9 Altergeist Meluseek
9 Altergeist Multifaker
9 Infernoid Decatron
9 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
9 Personal Spoofing
9 Scapegoat
9 Shaddoll Fusion
9 Strikeblade Maneuver: Jamming Wave
9 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
9 Time Pendulumgraph
9 Toon Table of Contents
9 Troymare Goblin
9 Void Feast
9 Void Imagination
9 Void Vanishment
9 Wavering Eyes
9 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
8 Altergeist Protocol
8 Artifact Lancea
8 D.D. Crow
8 Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair
8 Dimension Barrier
8 Link Spider
8 Security Dragon
8 Soul Charge
8 Troymare Mermaid
7 Altergeist Hexstia
7 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
7 Coral Dragon
7 Double Iris Magician
7 Dragon Ravine
7 Foolish Burial Goods
7 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
7 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
7 Stargazer Magician
7 Strikeblade Airspace: Area Zero
7 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
7 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
7 Timegazer Magician
7 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
6 A Hero Lives
6 Aleister the Invoker
6 Altergeist Silquitous
6 Chicken Game
6 E – Emergency Call
6 Formula Synchron
6 Grinder Golem
6 Infernoid Devyaty
6 Infernoid Onuncu
6 Infernoid Patrulea
6 Infernoid Seitsemas
6 Invocation
6 Jet Synchron
6 Lair of Darkness
6 Magical Meltdown
6 Mask Change
6 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
6 Monster Gate
6 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
6 Strikeblade Battle System: Multirole
6 That Grass Looks Greener
6 Torrential Tribute
6 Trickstar Light Stage
5 ABC-Dragon Buster
5 Abyss Dweller
5 Akashic Magician
5 C-Crush Wyvern
5 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
5 LANpholinkus
5 Lilith, Lady of Lament
5 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
5 Masked HERO Dark Law
5 Monster Reborn
5 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
5 Saryuja Skull Dread
5 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
5 Shooting Riser Dragon
4 Ahrima, King of Wickedness
4 Aleister the Meltdown Invoker
4 Altergeist Manifestation
4 Black Rose Dragon
4 Crystron Quandax
4 Decode Talker
4 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
4 Denko Sekka
4 Elder Entity N’tss
4 Elemental HERO Stratos
4 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
4 Infernoid Antra
4 Instant Fusion
4 Invoked Purgatrio
4 Juragedo
4 Metalfoes Fusion
4 Mirror Force
4 Mystical Space Typhoon
4 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
4 One for One
4 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
4 SPYRAL Resort
4 SPYRAL Super Agent
4 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
4 Supreme King Gate Zero
4 Topologic Bomber Dragon
4 Typhoon
4 Unending Nightmare
3 Al Dhampir – Vampire Sheridan‎
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Black Metal Dragon
3 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
3 Cannon Soldier
3 Different Dimension Ground
3 Eater of Millions
3 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
3 Elemental HERO Solidman
3 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
3 Gear Gigant X
3 Genex Undine
3 Gren Maju Da Eiza
3 Heavy Mech Support Armor
3 Infernoid Pirmais
3 Infernoid Sjette
3 Infernoid Tierra
3 Light of Sekka
3 Macro Cosmos
3 Magical Musket – Cross-Domination
3 Magical Musket – Desperado
3 Magical Musketeer Caspar
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metaphys Horus
3 Mind Control
3 Naturia Beast
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
3 Number 39: Utopia
3 Outer Entity Azzathoth
3 Outer God Nyarla
3 Painful Decision
3 Paternal Seahorse
3 Pendulum Call
3 Red-Eyes Baby Dragon
3 Red-Eyes Fusion
3 Red-Eyes Insight
3 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
3 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
3 Skill Drain
3 Strikeblade Battlegear: Shark Cannon
3 Swap Frog
3 The Book of the Law
3 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
3 Toon Cyber Dragon
3 Trickstar Candina
3 Trickstar Carobein
3 Trickstar Lycoris
3 True King Bahrastos, the Fathomer
3 Underclock Taker
3 Vampire Brood
3 Vampire Domination
3 Vampire Familiar
3 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
3 Zefra Divine Attack
3 ヴVampire Desire
2 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
2 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
2 Daigusto Emeral
2 Dragged Down into the Grave
2 Dragonpulse Magician
2 Dynatherium
2 Elemental HERO Honest Neos
2 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
2 Emergency Teleport
2 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
2 Fairy Tail – Snow
2 Gold Sarcophagus
2 Hieratic Seal of the Celestial Spheres
2 Imperial Iron Wall
2 Infernoid Attondel
2 Infernoid Harmadik
2 Invoked Magellanica
2 Invoked Mechaba
2 Lightpulsar Dragon
2 Magical Musket – Last Stand
2 Magical Musketeer Doc
2 Magical Musketeer Starfire
2 Masked HERO Anki
2 Masked HERO Blast
2 Masked HERO Dian
2 Mermail Abyssalacia
2 Mermail Abysspike
2 Metalfoes Mithrilium
2 Metalfoes Steelen
2 Metaverse
2 Meteor Black Comet Dragon
2 Mezuki
2 Mind Crush
2 Missus Radiant
2 Proxy Dragon
2 Reasoning
2 Rescue Rabbit
2 Retaliating “C”
2 SPYRAL Double Helix
2 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
2 Sea Monster of Theseus
2 Shrub Serpent
2 Stardust Spark Dragon
2 Storming Mirror Force
2 Tiamaton the Steel Battalion Dragon
2 Ties of the Brethren
2 Timestar Magician
2 Tornado Dragon
2 Vampire Fräulein
2 Vampire Scargelet
2 Vampire Sorcerer
2 Vampire Sucker
2 Vampire Territory
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 White Howling
2 Wiretap
2 Yashiki Warashi
2 Zefra War
1 Altergeist Kunquery
1 Archfiend Eccentrick
1 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
1 Atlantean Marksman
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Bird of Paradise Lost
1 Book of Life
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Crystron Rosenix
1 Curious, the Lightsworn Dominion
1 Dandylion
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Deep Sea Diva
1 Destroymare Iblee
1 Dragon’s Mirror
1 Dragonecro Nethersoul Dragon
1 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Escalation of the Monarchs
1 Gaia Saber, The Lightning Shadow
1 Gateway to Chaos
1 Gearfried the Red-Eyes Iron Knight
1 Genex Ally Birdman
1 Genex Controller
1 Hey, Trunade!
1 Invoked Caliga
1 Invoked Cocytus
1 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing
1 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
1 Magical Musketeer Calamity
1 Magical Musketeer Kidbrave
1 Mask Change II
1 Mermail Abyssdine
1 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssmegalo
1 Mermail Abyssnerei
1 Mistaken Arrest
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Necroface
1 Norito the Moral Leader
1 Number 41: Baguska
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Odd-Eyes Mirage Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Zeta
1 Performapal Dag Daggerman
1 Photon Thrasher
1 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
1 Red-Eyes B. Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Black Flare Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Fang with Chain
1 Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Retro Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Slash Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Spirit
1 Return of the Red-Eyes
1 Ronintoadin
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Utility Wire
1 SPYRAL Master Plan
1 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
1 SPYRAL Sleeper
1 Sauravis, the Ancient and Ascended
1 Shadow Vampire
1 Shiranui Shogunsaga
1 Shiranui Solitaire
1 Spellbook Of Knowledge
1 Strikeblade Battleship: Hercules Base
1 The Black Stone of Legend
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Timebreaker Magician
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Toon Cannon Soldier
1 Torque Tune Gear
1 Tri-Gate Wizard
1 Trickstar Holly Angel
1 Trickstar Lilybell
1 Trickstar Reincarnation
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Uni-Zombie
1 Vampire Awake
1 Vampire Duke
1 Vampire Red Baron
1 Vampire Takeover
1 Vampire Vamp
1 Vermillion Dragon Mech
1 Vision HERO Vyon
1 Void Expansion
1 Zefra Path
1 Zefraxa, Flame Beast of the Nekroz
1 Zombie World