OCG Japan Decklists (03/19/2018)

A first look at what the April 2018 format has in store.

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 03/18/2018 (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Invoked


Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 03/17/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Diabolos Noid

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 03/17/2018, 10 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metal Kozmo

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 03/17/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 03/17/2018, 8 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki Troymare

37th Adachi CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/25/2018, 64 Teams (192 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Surpeme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Supreme King Magicians

36th Adachi CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/18/2018, 64 Teams (192 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Zefra

10th ACS, Domestic Tournament, 03/18/2018, 22 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Diabolos Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Metal Zefra

4th Quality Cup, Domestic Tournament, 03/17/2018, 32 Teams (64 Players( (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Strikeblade Diabolos Noid

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Strikeblade Diabolos Noid

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 03/14/2018, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Cardshop Saisai, Local Tournament, 03/11/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 03/12/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

WCS 2018 Representative Tournament, Local Tournament, 03/11/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Diabolos Strikeblade

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 03/12/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Diabolos Noid

G-Project Koga Shop, Local Tournament, 03/10/2018, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Rabbit Lswarm

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 03/10/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Skill Drain Trains

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 03/03/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 02/24/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 03/11/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Skyfang

2nd Pibu CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/11/2018, 24 Teams (48 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Diabolos Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Diabolos Strikeblade

3rd Garoth CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/10/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Genex Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

3rd Kyuusan Cup, Domestic Tournament, 03/10/2018, 34 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow