Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (+ China + Korea) Decklists (10/01/2018)

DINO THUNDER.

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 09/25/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Dark Magician


Card Labo Chiba Chuuou Shop, Local Tournament, 09/23/2018, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

10th 1923 CS (Korea), Local Tournament (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th place: Sky Striker

5th Yu-Gi-Oh Kanezawa Nonoichi CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/30/2018, 29 Players (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Dinosaur Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
9th Place: Mekk Luna

Trading Card Market CS September!, Domestic Tournament, 09/30/2018, 26 Players (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st place: Dinosaur Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Kokura Shop, Local Tournament, 09/25/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: F.A. True Draco

Seagull Kesennuma Shop, Local Tournament, 09/23/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Seagull Izumi Bypass Shop, Local Tournament, 09/22/2018 (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Hatti CS x Dragon Star Cup, Domestic Tournament, 09/29/2018, 40 Teams (120 Players) (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Gouki

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

Radio Hall Yu-Gi-Oh! CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/28/2018, 16 Players (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Dinosaur Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Good Stuff Link

Seagull Yonezwa Shop, Local Tournament, 09/22/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Demise True Draco

Ryuu no Shippo, Local Tournament, 09/22/2018, 3 Players (October 2018 Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zombie

Ryuu no Arashi, Local Tournament, 09/24/2018 (October 2018 Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zombie

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/22/2018 (October 2018 Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Thunder Dragon

Battle City 2018 (Wuhan, China), Local Tournament, 09/22/2018, 47 Players (October 2018 Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Odd-Eyes Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
5th place: Grass Gouki
Spoiler

MONSTER CARDS (32):
1 Gouki Octostretch
1 Gouki Headbatt
1 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
1 Gouki Twistcobra
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
2 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Dandylion
1 Dr. Frankenderp
1 Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin
1 Spell Striker
1 Vision HERO Vyon
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Gouki Suprex
3 Armageddon Knight
2 Dark Grepher
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Jet Synchron
1 Crusadia Arboria
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson

SPELL CARDS (25):
1 Foolish Burial
1 Gouki Re-Match
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
2 That Grass Looks Greener
1 A Hero Lives
1 Left Arm Offering
1 One for One
2 Emergency Teleport
3 Called by the Grave
1 Set Rotation
1 Autonomous Action Unit
1 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
1 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
1 Living Fossil
3 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
1 Dragon Ravine

TRAP CARDS (3):
3 Red Reboot

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 M-X-Saber Invoker
1 Knightmare Mermaid
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Needlefiber
1 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Tri-Gate Wizard
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 PSY-Frame Driver
3 Maxx “C”
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops
3 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
3 PSY-Framegear Gamma
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Twin Twisters


—————————————————————-
6th place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Mekk Kaiju Luna

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Infernoid

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/24/2018, 17 Players (October 2018 Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Gouki

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/24/2018, 17 Players (October 2018 Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zombie

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/24/2018, 17 Players (October 2018 Format
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Mekk Kaiju Luna

62nd Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/25/2018, 37 Players (October 2018 Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
134 Maxx “C”
92 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
92 Dinowrestler Pankratops
76 Twin Twisters
69 Called by the Grave
66 Infinite Impermanence
48 Crystron Needlefiber
48 Red Reboot
47 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
47 Pot of Desires
44 Skull Meister
43 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
43 Linkuriboh
42 Harpie’s Feather Duster
41 Knightmare Phoenix
39 PSY-Framegear Gamma
38 Evenly Matched
36 Solemn Judgment
35 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
33 Borrelsword Dragon
33 Shared Ride
33 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
33 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku
33 Sky Striker Airspace – Area Zero
32 Knightmare Unicorn
31 Effect Veiler
30 Armageddon Knight
27 Glow-Up Bulb
26 Sky Striker Mecha Modules – Multirole
24 Altergeist Marionetter
24 Altergeist Meluseek
24 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
24 Personal Spoofing
23 Knightmare Cerberus
23 Sky Striker Ace – Hayate
23 Typhoon
22 Heavy Storm Duster
22 Inspector Boarder
22 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
22 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
22 Solemn Warning
21 Reinforcement of the Army
20 Speedroid Terrortop
19 Foolish Burial
18 Mathematician
18 Scapegoat
18 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
17 Allure of Darkness
17 Altergeist Multifaker
17 Altergeist Protocol
17 Mystical Space Typhoon
17 Upstart Goblin
16 Altergeist Hexstia
16 Altergeist Silquitous
16 Borreload Dragon
16 Gozen Match
16 Terraforming
15 Beastial Thunder Dragon
15 Bolt Thunder Dragon
15 Mind Control
15 Monster Reborn
15 One for One
14 Chronograph Sorcerer
14 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
14 Different Dimension Ground
14 Firewall Dragon
14 Security Dragon
14 Solemn Strike
14 Superbolt Thunder Dragon
14 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
13 PSY-Frame Driver
12 Altergeist Manifestation
12 Destiny HERO – Malicious
12 Imperial Order
12 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
12 Miscellaneousaurus
12 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
12 Purple Poison Magician
12 Relinquished Anima
12 Wisdom-Eye Magician
11 Black Fang Magician
11 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
11 Dandylion
11 Double Evolution Pill
11 Jet Synchron
11 Knightmare Goblin
11 Link Spider
11 Overtex Qoatlus
11 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
11 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
11 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
11 Sky Striker Mecha – Shark Cannon
11 Topologic Bomber Dragon
10 Duelist Alliance
10 Emergency Teleport
10 Left Arm Offering
10 Oafdragon Magician
10 Soul Charge
10 Speedroid Taketomborg
10 T.G. Wonder Magician
10 That Grass Looks Greener
10 Waking the Dragon
9 Altergeist Kunquery
9 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
9 D.D. Crow
9 Fairy Tail – Luna
9 Gouki Suprex
9 Instant Fusion
9 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
9 Mekk-Knight Purple Nightfall
9 Shiranui Solitaire
9 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
9 Uni-Zombie
9 Zombie World
8 Fossil Dig
8 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
8 Knightmare Mermaid
8 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
8 Mekk-Knight Blue Sky
8 Metaverse
8 Mezuki
8 Otherworldly Banshee
8 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
8 Topologic Trisbaena
7 Altergeist Primebanshee
7 Anti-Spell Fragrance
7 Avian Thunder Dragon
7 Foolish Burial Goods
7 Gouki Octostretch
7 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
7 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
7 Shooting Riser Dragon
7 Wee Witch’s Apprentice
6 Astrograph Sorcerer
6 Chain Summoning
6 Cyber Dragon
6 Denko Sekka
6 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix
6 Dragon Shrine
6 Drochshúile the Spirit King
6 Glow-Up Bloom
6 Harmonizing Magician
6 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
6 Junk Forward
6 Jurrac Aeolo
6 Macro Cosmos
6 Oracle of Zefra
6 PSY-Framelord Omega
6 Shaddoll Fusion
6 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
6 Trickstar Candina
6 Trickstar Light Stage
6 Trickstar Lycoris
6 Unending Nightmare
6 Vanity’s Emptiness
6 Zefra Providence
6 Zefraath
5 Abyss Dweller
5 Artifact Lancea
5 Autonomous Action Unit
5 Cyber-Stein
5 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
5 Formula Synchron
5 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
5 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
5 Gold Sarcophagus
5 Gouki Headbatt
5 Gouki Re-Match
5 Gouki Twistcobra
5 Gozuki
5 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
5 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
5 M-X-Saber Invoker
5 Mist Valley Apex Avian
5 Star Pendulumgraph
5 Super Polymerization
5 Thunder Dragon Lord
5 Timegazer Magician
5 Tri-Gate Wizard
5 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
5 World Legacy’s Memory
4 Abyssal Adjudicator
4 Black Rose Dragon
4 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
4 Dimension Barrier
4 Double Iris Magician
4 Dr. Frankenderp
4 F.A. Dawn Dragster
4 Fairy Tail – Snow
4 Hey, Trunade!
4 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior
4 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
4 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
4 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster
4 Mekk-Knight Indigo Eclipse
4 Metaphys Horus
4 Naturia Exterio
4 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
4 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
4 Police Patrol of the Underworld‎‎
4 Pot of Duality
4 Saryuja Skull Dread
4 Souleating Oviraptor
4 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
4 Time Pendulumgraph
4 Triple Burst Dragon
4 White Howling
4 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
4 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
3 Apprentice Illusion Magician
3 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
3 Batteryman Solar
3 Burial from a Different Dimension
3 Card of Demise
3 Charge of the Light Brigade
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Dark Magical Circle
3 Dark Magician
3 Diplexer Chimera
3 Eater of Millions
3 Eternal Soul
3 F.A. Circuit Grand Prix
3 F.A. City Grand Prix
3 F.A. Dark Dragster
3 F.A. Dead Heat
3 F.A. Downforce
3 F.A. Hang On Mach
3 F.A. Off-Road Grand Prix
3 F.A. Sonic Meister
3 F.A. Whip Crosser
3 F.A. Winners
3 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Imperial Iron Wall
3 Infernoid Decatron
3 LANphorhynchus
3 Lector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord
3 Lilith, Lady of Lament
3 Lost Wind
3 Magician Navigation
3 Master Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
3 Mekk-Knight Spectrum Supreme
3 Mekk-Knight of the Morning Star
3 Metalfoes Fusion
3 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
3 Origin Thunder Dragon
3 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
3 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
3 Proxy Dragon
3 Red-Eyes Zombie Necro Dragon
3 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Space Dragster
3 Supreme King Gate Zero
3 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
3 Timestar Magician
3 Trade-In
3 True Draco Apocalypse
3 True Draco Heritage
3 Void Feast
3 Void Imagination
3 Void Vanishment
3 Waterfall of Dragon Souls
3 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
2 Altergeist Emulatelf
2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
2 Book of Life
2 Card Destruction
2 Chaos Emperor, the Dragon of Armageddon
2 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
2 Coral Dragon
2 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Crusadia Arboria
2 Dark Grepher
2 Dark Paladin
2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
2 Drowning Mirror Force
2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter
2 Edge Imp Scissors
2 Elder Entity N’tss
2 F.A. Test Run
2 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
2 Infernoid Devyaty
2 Infernoid Onuncu
2 Infernoid Seitsemas
2 Iron Dragon Tiamaton
2 Lair of Darkness
2 Levionia the Primordial Chaos Dragon
2 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Living Fossil
2 Lonefire Blossom
2 Machine Assembly Line
2 Magician’s Rod
2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslayer
2 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
2 Mind Crush
2 Missus Radiant
2 Monster Gate
2 Naturia Rosewhip
2 Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin
2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
2 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
2 Mare Mare
2 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver
2 Phantom Skyblaster
2 Predaplant Dragostapelia
2 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
2 Rainbow Kuriboh
2 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
2 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Sea Monster of Theseus
2 Set Rotation
2 Shootingcode Talker
2 Skill Drain
2 Sky Iris
2 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
2 The Eye of Timaeus
2 The Monarchs Stormforth
2 There Can Be Only One
2 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
2 Thunder Dragon Fusion
2 Token Collector
2 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Transcode Talker
2 Traptrick
2 Trickstar Lilybell
2 Trickstar Reincarnation
2 True King’s Return
2 Underclock Taker
2 White Wing Magician
2 World Legacy’s Secret
2 Zefra Divine Attack
2 Zombie Necronize
2 Zombie Struggle
1 A Hero Lives
1 Abyss Actor – Curtain Raiser
1 Akashic Magician
1 Aleister the Invoker of Madness
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 Chocolate Magician Girl
1 Cockadoodledoo
1 Code Talker
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Crowley the Origin of Prophecy
1 Crusadia Equimax
1 Crystron Phoenix
1 Crystron Quariongandrax
1 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Dark Bribe
1 Dark Magic Attack
1 Dark Magic Inheritance
1 Dark Magician the Dragon Knight
1 Dark Mirror Force
1 Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair
1 Dinoster Power, the Mighty Dracoslayer
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
1 Draco Face-Off
1 Dragon Ravine
1 Dragonpit Magician
1 Dreaith III, the True Dracocavalry General
1 Ebon High Magician
1 Ebon Illusion Magician
1 Eclipse Wyvern
1 El Shaddoll Construct
1 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
1 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 F.A. Auto Navigator
1 F.A. Motorhome Transport
1 F.A. Pit Stop
1 Full Armored Crystalzero Lancer
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Giant Rex
1 Gouki Riscorpio
1 Grinder Golem
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Hip Hoshiningen
1 Illusion Magic
1 Imduk The World Chalice Dragon
1 Infernoid Attondel
1 Infernoid Harmadik
1 Infernoid Patrulea
1 Infernoid Tierra
1 Invoked Raidjin
1 Kaminari Summer Vacation
1 Lava Golem
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
1 Majester Paladin, the Ascending Dracoslayer
1 Mariamne, the True Dracophoenix
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Mekk-Knight Red Moon
1 Naturia Beast
1 Needlebug Nest
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 19: Freezadon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 41: Baguska
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Persona Dragon
1 Pendulum Call
1 Qliphort Genius
1 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin
1 Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon
1 Return of Zombie
1 Secure Gardna
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Shiranui Sunsaga
1 Silent Magician LV8
1 Silent Swordsman
1 Solemn Scolding
1 Spell Striker
1 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy
1 Spellbook Of Knowledge
1 Spellbook of Secrets
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Starlight Road
1 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Totem Bird
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Trap of the Imperial Tomb
1 Trickstar Carobein
1 Vampire Fraulein
1 Vampire Sucker
1 Vector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord
1 Vision HERO Vyon
1 Void Expansion
1 Wattberyx
1 Wattkiwi
1 World Dino Wrestling
1 Zombie Master