Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan and China Decklists (02/12/2018)

Atlanteans and Blackwings? Count me out.

53rd Duel Off, Local Tournament, 02/12/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Plant Zombie


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zoodiac

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
4th Place: ABC

6th Thestaloes, Local Tournament, 02/11/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 02/03/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Shiranui

Card Kindom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 01/27/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
Whirlwind Blackwind

Kanto Ultimate Duelists, Domestic Tournament, 02/10/2018, 23 Teams (69 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Genex Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Zefra

52nd Duel Off, Local Tournament, 02/10/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kaiju Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Kaiju Paleozoic

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Plant Link

69th Trading Card Market Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/10/2018, 64 Playres
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Genex Atlantean Mermail

Hatti CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/10/2018, 36 Teams (108 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Subterror

Battle City 2017 (Chongqing, China), Local Tournament, 02/03/2018, 55 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
5th Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
8th place: Trickstar

29th Oretach Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/06/2018, 48 Teams (96 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Mekk-Knight Trickstar

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

WCS Shop Representative Tournament, Local Tournament, 02/11/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Crystron

23rd Yu-Gi-Oh Takatsuki CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/21/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Subterror

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Blackwing

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
136 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
134 Maxx “C”
107 Designator From the Grave
90 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
76 Evenly Matched
71 Infinite Transience
55 Crystron Needlefiber
51 Dark Hole
49 Red Reboot
42 Harpie’s Feather Duster
37 Twin Twisters
35 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
33 Linkuriboh
32 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
32 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
30 Armageddon Knight
29 Cosmic Cyclone
27 Astrograph Sorcerer
27 Chronograph Sorcerer
27 Double Iris Magician
27 Harmonizing Magician
27 Purple Poison Magician
26 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
25 Dimension Barrier
25 Glow-Up Bulb
25 Pot of Desires
25 Troymare Phoenix
24 Solemn Strike
24 Summon Sorceress
22 Borreload Dragon
22 Effect Veiler
22 Troymare Cerberus
22 Troymare Unicorn
21 Foolish Burial
21 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
21 T.G. Wonder Magician
20 Unending Nightmare
19 Firewall Dragon
19 PSY-Framegear Gamma
18 Evil Thorn
18 Mystical Space Typhoon
18 Wisdom-Eye Magician
17 Inspector Boarder
16 Dragon Shrine
16 Monster Reborn
16 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
16 Solemn Judgment
16 Soul Charge
15 Duelist Alliance
15 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
15 Oracle of Zefra
15 PSY-Framelord Omega
15 Reinforcement of the Army
15 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
15 Troymare Goblin
15 Zefra Providence
15 Zefraath
14 Eater of Millions
14 Lonefire Blossom
14 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
14 Pot of Duality
14 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
14 Saryuja Skull Dread
14 Scapegoat
14 Solemn Warning
14 Supreme King Gate Zero
13 One for One
12 Formula Synchron
12 Link Spider
12 Trickstar Candina
12 Trickstar Light Stage
11 Abyss Dweller
11 SPYRAL Super Agent
11 Security Dragon
11 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
10 Coral Dragon
10 Crystron Quandax
10 Time Pendulumgraph
10 Topologic Bomber Dragon
10 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
9 Allure of Darkness
9 Altergeist Marionetter
9 Altergeist Meluseek
9 Altergeist Multifaker
9 Altergeist Protocol
9 Altergeist Silquitous
9 Atlantean Dragoons
9 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
9 Destroymare Iblee
9 Genex Undine
9 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
9 Instant Fusion
9 Junk Forward
9 Mermail Abyssteus
9 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
9 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
9 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
9 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
9 Personal Spoofing
9 Stargazer Magician
9 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
9 Swap Frog
9 Terraforming
9 Timegazer Magician
9 Trickstar Lycoris
9 Troymare Gryphon
9 Vanity’s Emptiness
9 Yashiki Warashi
8 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
8 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
8 D.D. Crow
8 Dandylion
8 Mathematician
8 Oafdragon Magician
8 Paleozoic Dinomischus
8 Photon Thrasher
8 Set Rotation
8 Skill Drain
8 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
8 Wavering Eyes
7 Altergeist Manifestation
7 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
7 Curious, the Lightsworn Dominion
7 Forbidden Chalice
7 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
7 Jet Synchron
7 PSY-Frame Driver
7 Troymare Mermaid
6 Akashic Magician
6 Altergeist Hexstia
6 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
6 Black Rose Dragon
6 Blackwing – Blizzard the Far North
6 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
6 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn
6 Contact “C”
6 Denko Sekka
6 Gouki Superex
6 Gouki Twistcobra
6 Light of Sekka”
6 Metaphys Horus
6 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
6 Outer Entity Azzathoth
6 Outer God Nyarla
6 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis
6 Pot of Avarice
6 Shiranui Solitaire
6 Shiranui Style Swallow’s Slash
6 Star Pendulumgraph
6 Subterror Fiendess
6 Subterror Guru
6 The Hidden City
6 Trickstar Carobein
6 Uni-Zombie
6 World Carrotweight Champion
5 Artifact Lancea
5 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust
5 Book of Moon
5 Dark Bribe
5 Decode Talker
5 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
5 Emergency Teleport
5 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
5 Gozuki
5 LANpholinkus
5 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
5 Mezuki
5 Missus Radiant
5 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
5 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
5 Shiranui Spiritmaster
5 Torrential Tribute
5 Triple Burst Dragon
5 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
5 Zefra Divine Attack
5 Zefra War
4 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
4 Black Fang Magician
4 Blackwing – Pinaki the Waxing Moon
4 Chicken Game
4 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
4 Double Summon
4 Genex Controller
4 Gouki Headbatt
4 Gouki Octostretch
4 Gouki Re-Match
4 Grinder Golem
4 Heavy Storm Duster
4 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
4 Mermail Abyssgunde
4 Mermail Abyssmegalo
4 Number 39: Utopia
4 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
4 Pendulum Call
4 Proxy Dragon
4 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
4 SPYRAL Resort
4 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
4 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
4 Skull Meister
4 Storming Mirror Force
4 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
4 Toadally Awesome
4 Topologic Trisbaena
4 Tornado Dragon
4 Tri-Gate Wizard
4 Typhoon
4 Vermillion Dragon Mech
3 A Hero Lives
3 Altergeist Kidolga
3 Altergeist Kunquery
3 Altergeist Primebanshee
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Atlantean Marksman
3 B-Buster Drake
3 Baobaboon
3 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
3 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
3 Blazing Mirror Force
3 Burial from a Different Dimension
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Cockadoodledoo
3 Crystron Citree
3 Crystron Impact
3 Crystron Rosenix
3 Deep Sea Diva
3 E – Emergency Call
3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Ferret Flames
3 Fire Formation – Tenki
3 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
3 Gozen Match
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Imperial Iron Wall
3 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
3 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
3 Kozmo Farmgirl
3 Kozmo Strawman
3 Kozmo Tincan
3 Kozmojo
3 Kozmoll Dark Lady
3 Kozmotown
3 Mask Change
3 Mekk-Knight Blue Sky
3 Mermail Abyssalacia
3 Mermail Abyssturge
3 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
3 Norito the Moral Leader
3 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
3 Paleozoic Olenoides
3 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
3 Rivalry of Warlords
3 Ronintoadin
3 SPYRAL Double Helix
3 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
3 SPYRAL Tough
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Scrap Recycler
3 Soul Drain
3 That Grass Looks Greener
3 Trickstar Reincarnation
3 True King Bahrastos, the Fathomer
3 Zoodiac Chakanine
3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade
3 Zoodiac Tigermortar
3 Zoodiac Whiptail
2 A-Assault Core
2 Altergeist Camouflage
2 Artifact Scythe
2 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling
2 Assault Blackwing – Onimaru the Divine Thunder
2 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower
2 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
2 Bahamut Shark
2 Black Whirlwind
2 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
2 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe
2 Breakthrough Skill
2 Brilliant Fusion
2 C-Crush Wyvern
2 Call of the Haunted
2 Crystron Smiger
2 Crystron Thystvern
2 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
2 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
2 Droll & Lock Bird
2 Drowning Mirror Force
2 Elemental HERO Honest Neos
2 Elemental HERO Solidman
2 Elemental HERO Stratos
2 Full Force Virus
2 Gateway to Chaos
2 Gem-Knight Garnet
2 Gouki Riscorpio
2 Haunted Shrine
2 Ib The World Chalice Priestess
2 Imperial Order
2 Kozmo Dark Eclipser
2 Kozmo Forerunner
2 Kozmo Sliprider
2 Kozmoll Wickedwitch
2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
2 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Magical Spring
2 Magician’s Right Hand
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
2 Mekk-Knight Purple Nightfall
2 Mind Control
2 Mind Crush
2 Moon Mirror Shield
2 Number 41: Baguska
2 Number 42: Galaxy Tomahawk
2 Paternal Seahorse
2 Performage Trick Clown
2 Performapal Dag Daggerman
2 Performapal Radish Horse
2 Plaguespreader Zombie
2 Reasoning
2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
2 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
2 SPYRAL Master Plan
2 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
2 SPYRAL Sleeper
2 Sea Archiver
2 Shiranui Samuraisaga
2 Shiranui Shogunsaga
2 Shiranui Spectralsword
2 Shiranui Sunsaga
2 Spore
2 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
2 Subterror Behemoth Umastryx
2 Subterror Final Battle
2 Subterror Nemesis Archer
2 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
2 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
2 Timestar Magician
2 Trickstar Lilybell
2 Underclock Taker
2 Union Hangar
2 Vision HERO Vyon
2 Zombie Master
2 Zoodiac Boarbow
2 Zoodiac Combo
2 Zoodiac Hammerkong
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Accel Synchron
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Altergeist Emulelf
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Artifact Durendal
1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Beelze of the Diabolic Dragons
1 Bird of Paradise Lost
1 Blackwing – Gust the Backblast
1 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
1 Book of Life
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Ceasefire
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Code Talker
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Crystron Ametrix
1 Crystron Phoenix
1 Crystron Prasiortle
1 Crystron Quariongandrax
1 Crystron Rion
1 Crystron Sulfefnir
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Dotscaper
1 Dragon Ravine
1 Electromagnetic Turtle
1 Elemental HERO Blazeman
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Extra Veiler
1 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
1 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss
1 Flower Cardian Moonflower
1 Foolish Burial Goods
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Galaxy Cyclone
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Goblin Zombie
1 Gouki Hugbear
1 Heavy Mech Support Armor
1 Kozmo Dark Planet
1 Kozmo Goodwitch
1 Kozmo Landwalker
1 Kozmo Soartroopers
1 Life Stream Dragon
1 Limiter Removal
1 Lullaby of Obedience
1 Lynxlayer
1 Magician’s Left Hand
1 Mask Change II
1 Masked HERO Anki
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Dian
1 Masked HERO Divine Wind
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Mekk-Knight Indigo Eclipse
1 Mermail Abyssnerei
1 Mermail Abysspike
1 Mist Valley Apex Avian
1 My Body as a Shield
1 Naturia Beast
1 Necro Gardna
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 PSY-Framelord Zeta
1 Paleozoic Opabinia
1 Panzer Dragon
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver
1 Powered Inzektron
1 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 Rainbow Kuriboh
1 Red Resonator
1 Rise to Full Height
1 Shaddoll Dragon
1 Shiranui Samurai
1 Shiranui Smith
1 Shiranui Style Samsara
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Star Eater
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
1 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
1 Thestalos the Firestorm Monarch
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Tiamaton the Steel Battalion Dragon
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Trickstar Holly Angel
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 True King of All Calamities
1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
1 White Aura Whale
1 Wiretap
1 World Legacy Echo
1 World Legacy Inheritor
1 Xtra HERO Wonder Driver
1 Zoodiac Kataroost
1 Zoodiac Ramram
1 Zoodiac Ratpier