Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (and China) Decklists 01/29/2018

Ultra spoopy ghosts.

4th Yukai CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/28/2018, 70 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Altergeist

5th Kevin CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/28/2018, 30 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

Battle City 2017 (Foshan, China), Local Tournament, 01/27/2018, 147 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Magicians

Beat Cup, Domestic Tournament, 01/28/2018, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Preda Shaddoll

Hatti CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/27/2018, 48 Teams (96 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Infernoid

8th ACS, Domestic Tournament, 01/27/2018, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Genex Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Gouki

3rd Yukai CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/27/2018, 31 Teams (93 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Dinosaur Yang Zing

10th JGP, Domestic Tournament, 01/27/2018, 33 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th place: D/D

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Burning Abyss

27th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/23/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Plant Link

Blue Horse CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/20/2018, 26 Players (March 2011 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Offering Gadget

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Infernity

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Junk Doppel

—————————————————————-
4th Place: T.G. Fairy Agent

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
159 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
159 Maxx “C”
115 Designator From the Grave
114 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
104 Evenly Matched
81 Infinite Transience
74 Crystron Needlefiber
61 Red Reboot
54 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
54 Heavymetalfoes Electrum
51 Astrograph Sorcerer
51 Chronograph Sorcerer
51 Double Iris Magician
51 Harpie’s Feather Duster
51 Purple Poison Magician
50 Harmonizing Magician
45 Dimension Barrier
43 Armageddon Knight
40 T.G. Wonder Magician
38 Glow-Up Bulb
38 Linkuriboh
36 Solemn Strike
35 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
35 Cosmic Cyclone
33 Twin Twisters
31 Contacting “C”
31 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
30 Duelist Alliance
30 Wisdom-Eye Magician
29 Foolish Burial
28 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
27 PSY-Framegear Gamma
27 Summon Sorceress
26 PSY-Framelord Omega
25 Borreload Dragon
25 Dragon Shrine
25 Supreme King Gate Zero
25 Unending Nightmare
24 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
23 Troymare Unicorn
22 Mystical Space Typhoon
21 Evil Thorn
21 Formula Synchron
21 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
21 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
20 Reinforcement of the Army
20 Solemn Warning
20 Wavering Eyes
19 Firewall Dragon
19 Oracle of Zefra
19 Time Pendulumgraph
18 Lonefire Blossom
18 Pot of Desires
18 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent
18 Solemn Judgment
18 Timegazer Magician
18 Zefra Providence
18 Zefraath
17 Dark Hole
17 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
17 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
17 Monster Reborn
17 One for One
17 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
17 Security Dragon
17 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
16 Oafdragon Magician
16 Soul Charge
16 Stargazer Magician
16 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
15 Crystron Quandax
15 Pot of Duality
15 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
15 Topologic Bomber Dragon
15 Trickstar Candina
15 Trickstar Light Stage
15 Typhoon
14 Droll & Lock Bird
14 Effect Veiler
14 Topologic Trisbaena
14 Trickstar Lycoris
13 Abyss Dweller
13 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
12 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
12 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
12 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
12 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
12 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
12 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
12 Vanity’s Emptiness
12 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
12 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
11 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
11 Eater of Millions
11 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
11 Link Spider
11 Photon Thrasher
10 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
10 Instant Fusion
10 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
10 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
10 Scapegoat
10 Star Pendulumgraph
10 Troymare Cerberus
10 Troymare Goblin
9 Altergeist Marionetter
9 Altergeist Meluseek
9 Altergeist Multifaker
9 Altergeist Protocol
9 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
9 Coral Dragon
9 Dandylion
9 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
9 Jet Synchron
9 Miscellaneousaurus
9 PSY-Frame Driver
9 Paleozoic Dinomischus
9 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
8 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
8 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
8 Grinder Golem
8 Kyrios, Dominion of the Lightsworn
8 Personal Spoofing
8 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
8 Terraforming
8 Tornado Dragon
8 Troymare Phoenix
7 Akashic Magician
7 Altergeist Hextia
7 D.D. Crow
7 Double Evolution Pill
7 Metaphys Horus
7 Outer Entity Azzathoth
7 Outer God Nyarla
7 Paternal Seahorse
7 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis
7 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
7 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
7 World Carrotweight Champion
6 Altergeist Materialization
6 Altergeist Silquitous
6 Atlantean Dragoons
6 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
6 Bottomless Trap Hole
6 Fossil Dig
6 Frozen Void
6 Infernoid Decatron
6 LANpholinkus
6 Light of Sekka”
6 Mathematician
6 Mermail Abyssteus
6 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
6 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
6 Norito the Moral Leader
6 Overtex Coatls
6 Pendulum Call
6 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
6 Rivalry of Warlords
6 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
6 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
6 That Grass Looks Greener
6 Torrential Tribute
6 Trickstar Carobein
6 Void Feast
6 Void Imagination
6 Zefra Divine Attack
6 Zefra War
5 Artifact Lancea
5 Black Rose Dragon
5 Breaker the Magical Warrior
5 Cyber Dragon
5 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
5 Decode Talker
5 Denko Sekka
5 Dimensional Prison
5 Dust Tornado
5 Gold Sarcophagus
5 Infernoid Patrulea
5 Infernoid Seitsemas
5 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
5 Ring of Destruction
5 Royal Decree
5 SPYRAL Super Agent
5 Shaddoll Dragon
5 Shaddoll Fusion
5 Snowman Eater
5 Solemn Scolding
5 Swap Frog
5 Trickstar Lilybell
5 Trickstar Reincarnation
5 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
5 Troymare Gryphon
4 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
4 Allure of Darkness
4 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
4 Black Fang Magician
4 Black Horn of Heaven
4 Book of Moon
4 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
4 Chain Disappearance
4 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
4 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
4 Elder Entity N’tss
4 Emergency Teleport
4 Gem-Knight Pearl
4 Herald of the Arc Light
4 Imperial Order
4 Infernoid Antra
4 Infernoid Devyaty
4 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing
4 Jurrac Aeolo
4 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
4 Mirror Force
4 Number 39: Utopia
4 Smashing Ground
4 Spore
4 Steelswarm Roach
4 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
4 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
4 Thunder King Rai-Oh
4 Tiamaton the Steel Battalion Dragon
4 Tour Guide From the Underworld
4 Underclock Taker
4 Vermillion Dragon Mech
4 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
3 Banisher of the Radiance
3 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing
3 Chaos Sorcerer
3 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
3 El Shaddoll Winda
3 Evigishki Merrowgeist
3 Frightfur Patchwork
3 Gemini Imps
3 Genex Undine
3 Giant Rex
3 Gouki Superex
3 Gouki Twistcobra
3 Green Gadget
3 Infernity Archfiend
3 Infernity Necromancer
3 Infernoid Harmadik
3 Infernoid Onuncu
3 Infernoid Tierra
3 Junk Forward
3 Junk Synchron
3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
3 Machina Gearframe
3 Malevolent Catastrophe
3 Master Hyperion
3 Mermail Abyssgunde
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mind Control
3 Mystical Shine Ball
3 Number 16: Shock Master
3 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
3 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
3 Performapal Lizardraw
3 Pot of Avarice
3 Red Gadget
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3 Souleating Oviraptor
3 Storming Mirror Force
3 T.G. Hyper Librarian
3 T.G. Striker
3 T.G. Warwolf
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
3 The Agent of Mystery – Earth
3 Timestar Magician
3 True King Bahrastos, the Fathomer
3 Ultimate Offering
3 Yellow Gadget
2 Abyss Actor – Curtain Raiser
2 Ally of Justice Catastor
2 Armory Arm
2 Blazing Mirror Force
2 Call of the Haunted
2 Card Trooper
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 D/D Savant Copernicus
2 D/D Savant Thomas
2 Daigusto Phoenix
2 Deep Sea Diva
2 Destroymare Iblee
2 Doppelwarrior
2 Dupe Frog
2 Edge Imp Chain
2 Electromagnetic Turtle
2 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
2 Forbidden Lance
2 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
2 Giant Trunade
2 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Gouki Headbatt
2 Gouki Octostretch
2 Gouki Re-Match
2 Infernity Break
2 Infernoid Sjette
2 Isolde, Reminiscence of the Noble Knights
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
2 Machina Fortress
2 Mermail Abyssalacia
2 Mind Crush
2 Missus Radiant
2 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
2 Number 41: Baguska
2 Performapal Guitartle
2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
2 Puppet Plant
2 Rise to Full Height
2 Ronintoadin
2 SPYRAL Double Helix
2 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
2 SPYRAL Resort
2 Sangan
2 Scrap Dragon
2 Set Rotation
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Stardust Dragon
2 Stygian Street Patrol
2 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster
2 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
2 Toadally Awesome
2 Trickstar Bloody Mary
2 Troymare Mermaid
2 Tuning
2 Upstart Goblin
2 Vylon Disigma
2 Yashiki Warashi
1 Altergeist Kunquery
1 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Amorphage Sloth
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Atlantean Marksman
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Binary Sorceress
1 Bird of Paradise Lost
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 Breakthrough Skill
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Cockadoodledoo
1 Creature Swap
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crystron Rosenix
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 D/D/D Flame High King Executive Genghis
1 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Dark Bribe
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King
1 Dark Contract with the Witch
1 Debris Dragon
1 Deck Devastation Virus
1 Different Dimension Ground
1 Disturbance Strategy
1 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
1 Dragon Ravine
1 Drill Warrior
1 Edge Imp Scissors
1 Escape from the Dark Dimension
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
1 Fusion Substitute
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Genex Controller
1 Gouki Riscorpio
1 Gozen Match
1 Greenkappa
1 Infernity Launcher
1 Infernoid Attondel
1 Junk Destroyer
1 Junk Warrior
1 Kachi Kochi Dragon
1 Kamion, the Timelord
1 Level Eater
1 Machina Cannon
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Mermail Abyssnerei
1 Moon Mirror Shield
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Mudragon of the Swamp
1 Mystic Tomato
1 Naturia Beast
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 42: Galaxy Tomahawk
1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Pendulum Storm
1 Performapal Dag Daggerman
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
1 Performapal Radish Horse
1 Polymerization
1 Predaplant Chimerafflesia
1 Predaplant Chlamydosundew
1 Present Card
1 Proxy Dragon
1 Quickdraw Synchron
1 Retaliating “C”
1 Royal Oppression
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Utility Wire
1 SPYRAL Master Plan
1 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
1 SPYRAL Sleeper
1 SPYRAL Tough
1 Sea Monster of Theseus
1 Shaddoll Falco
1 Shaddoll Hedgehog
1 Shaddoll Squamata
1 Shooting Quasar Dragon
1 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing
1 Super Polymerization
1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion
1 Tackle Crusader
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Threatening Roar
1 Tri-Gate Wizard
1 Trickstar Bloom
1 Trickstar Foxywitch
1 Trickstar Holly Angel
1 Trickstar Nightshade
1 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Wind-Up Maintenance Zenmaicon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaister
1 Zaphion, the Timelord