OCG Japan Checklists (09/24/2018)

Not really seeing any zombies here. Let’s wait for spooky month.

Hatti CS x Surugaya Cup, Domestic Tournament, 09/24/2018, 64 Players (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Shaddoll

3rd Hitsuji CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/22/2018, 38 Teams (114 Players) (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Sky Striker

Radio Hall Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/21/2018, 24 Players (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Dinosaur Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Cyber Style

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 09/15/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass ABC

Ryuu no Shippo, Local Tournament, 09/15/2018, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Thunder Dragon

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 09/16/2018, 14 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Thunder Dragon

10th Yukai CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/17/2018, 22 Teams (66 Players) (October 2018)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Sky Striker Invoker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

61st Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/18/2018, 49 Players (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th place: Thunder Dragon

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/15/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Ryuusei no Arashi, Local Tournament, 09/17/2018 (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Good Stuff Link

Ryuusei no Arashi, Local Tournament, 09/16/2018, 16 Players (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow