Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (and China) Decklists (10/08/2018)

Some players may have been OTK’d to pieces like in the YCS.

Battle City 2018 (Zhuhai, China), Local Tournament, 10/04/2018, 119 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: World Chalice


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Grass Gouki

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Altergeist

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 09/29/2018, 19 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zombie

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 10/01/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Mekk Trickstar

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 10/02/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Genex Atlantean Mermail

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 10/03/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 10/03/2018, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 09/15/2018, 5 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Whirlwind Blackwing

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 09/08/2018, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Infernoid

Battle City 2018 (Hangzhou, China), Local Tournament, 10/02/2018, 84 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Grass Gouki
Spoiler

MONSTER CARDS (36):
1 Gouki Octostretch
1 Maxx “C”
1 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
1 Edge Imp Scissors
1 Gouki Twistcobra
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
2 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Dandylion
1 Dr. Frankenderp
1 Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin
1 Spell Striker
2 Mathematician
1 Vision HERO Vyon
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Gouki Suprex
3 Armageddon Knight
2 Dark Grepher
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
1 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Jet Synchron
1 Crusadia Arboria
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson

SPELL CARDS (24):
1 Foolish Burial
1 Gouki Re-Match
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
2 That Grass Looks Greener
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 A Hero Lives
1 Left Arm Offering
1 One for One
2 Emergency Teleport
3 Called by the Grave
1 Autonomous Action Unit
1 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
1 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
1 Living Fossil
3 Magical Mid-Breaker Field

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 M-X-Saber Invoker
1 Knightmare Mermaid
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Needlefiber
1 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Tri-Gate Wizard
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 PSY-Frame Driver
2 Maxx “C”
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
1 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
3 PSY-Framegear Gamma
3 Twin Twisters
2 Red Reboot


—————————————————————-
4th Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Grass Gouki
Spoiler

MONSTER CARDS (33):
1 Gouki Octostretch
1 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
1 Gouki Twistcobra
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
2 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Dandylion
1 Dr. Frankenderp
1 Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin
1 Spell Striker
2 Vision HERO Vyon
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Gouki Suprex
3 Armageddon Knight
3 Dark Grepher
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Jet Synchron
1 Crusadia Arboria
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson

SPELL CARDS (24):
1 Foolish Burial
1 Gouki Re-Match
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
2 That Grass Looks Greener
1 A Hero Lives
1 Left Arm Offering
1 One for One
2 Emergency Teleport
3 Called by the Grave
1 Set Rotation
1 Autonomous Action Unit
1 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
1 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
1 Living Fossil
2 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
1 Dragon Ravine

TRAP CARDS (3):
3 Red Reboot

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 M-X-Saber Invoker
1 Knightmare Mermaid
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Needlefiber
1 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Tri-Gate Wizard
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 PSY-Frame Driver
3 Maxx “C”
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops
3 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
3 PSY-Framegear Gamma
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Twin Twisters


—————————————————————-
7th Place: Performapal Magicians Odd-Eyes

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Altergeist

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 09/29/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Infernoid

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 10/01/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 09/22/2018, 21 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker Invoked

163rd Omsantto, Local Tournament, 09/24/2018, 5 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
4th place: Sky Striker

Kimimaron 2018 Tag Duel, Domestic Tournament, 09/30/2018, 26 Players (October 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Shinobird Nephthys

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Dinosaur Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: LIGHT Fairy Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
90 Maxx “C”
62 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
52 Dinowrestler Pankratops
49 Called by the Grave
41 Infinite Impermanence
37 Twin Twisters
36 Red Reboot
34 Crystron Needlefiber
33 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
33 PSY-Framegear Gamma
30 Linkuriboh
29 Harpie’s Feather Duster
28 Knightmare Phoenix
27 Borrelsword Dragon
26 Knightmare Unicorn
24 Evenly Matched
24 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
24 Solemn Judgment
21 Glow-Up Bulb
21 Mind Control
21 Skull Meister
20 Pot of Desires
20 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
20 Speedroid Terrortop
19 Trickstar Light Stage
18 Trickstar Candina
17 Firewall Dragon
17 Knightmare Cerberus
17 Solemn Warning
16 Trickstar Lycoris
16 Typhoon
15 Anti-Spell Fragrance
15 Sky Striker Airspace – Area Zero
14 Armageddon Knight
14 Effect Veiler
14 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
14 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku
14 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
13 Borreload Dragon
13 Emergency Teleport
12 Altergeist Marionetter
12 Altergeist Meluseek
12 Knightmare Goblin
12 Personal Spoofing
12 Terraforming
11 Cyber Dragon
11 Gozen Match
11 Imperial Order
11 PSY-Frame Driver
11 Sky Striker Ace – Hayate
11 Sky Striker Mecha Modules – Multirole
10 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
10 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
10 Dandylion
10 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
10 Mathematician
10 Monster Reborn
10 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
10 Shared Ride
10 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
10 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
10 Speedroid Taketomborg
10 Void Imagination
9 Chronograph Sorcerer
9 Destiny HERO – Malicious
9 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
9 Heavy Storm Duster
9 Infernoid Decatron
9 Junk Forward
9 Knightmare Mermaid
9 Lair of Darkness
9 One for One
9 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
9 Purple Poison Magician
9 Reinforcement of the Army
9 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
9 Solemn Strike
9 Void Vanishment
9 Wisdom-Eye Magician
8 Altergeist Hexstia
8 Altergeist Multifaker
8 Altergeist Protocol
8 Altergeist Silquitous
8 Black Fang Magician
8 Crusadia Arboria
8 Duelist Alliance
8 Elder Entity N’tss
8 Foolish Burial
8 Infernoid Seitsemas
8 Inspector Boarder
8 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
8 Link Spider
8 Oafdragon Magician
8 Scapegoat
8 Trickstar Carobein
7 Dark Grepher
7 Different Dimension Ground
7 Gouki Octostretch
7 Gouki Suprex
7 Soul Charge
7 Topologic Trisbaena
7 Triple Burst Dragon
7 Void Feast
6 Altergeist Manifestation
6 Bolt Thunder Dragon
6 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
6 Eater of Millions
6 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
6 Infernoid Devyaty
6 Infernoid Onuncu
6 Infernoid Tierra
6 Jet Synchron
6 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
6 Magical Meltdown
6 Mekk-Knight Purple Nightfall
6 Mist Valley Apex Avian
6 PSY-Framelord Omega
6 Security Dragon
6 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
6 Sky Striker Mecha – Shark Cannon
6 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
6 That Grass Looks Greener
6 Trickstar Reincarnation
6 Waking the Dragon
6 Wiretap
5 Aleister the Invoker
5 Allure of Darkness
5 Altergeist Kunquery
5 Beastial Thunder Dragon
5 Crusadia Equimax
5 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
5 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
5 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
5 Gouki Re-Match
5 Gouki Twistcobra
5 M-X-Saber Invoker
5 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
5 Shooting Riser Dragon
5 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
5 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
5 Superbolt Thunder Dragon
5 Traptrick
5 Tri-Gate Wizard
4 Abyssal Adjudicator
4 Autonomous Action Unit
4 Avian Thunder Dragon
4 Card Destruction
4 Crusadia Magius
4 Dr. Frankenderp
4 Formula Synchron
4 Infernoid Patrulea
4 Infernoid Sjette
4 Instant Fusion
4 Invocation
4 Invoked Purgatrio
4 LANphorhynchus
4 Living Fossil
4 Mekk-Knight Blue Sky
4 Mystical Space Typhoon
4 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
4 Saryuja Skull Dread
4 Star Pendulumgraph
4 T.G. Wonder Magician
4 Token Collector
4 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
4 Trickstar Lilybell
3 Abyss Dweller
3 Astrograph Sorcerer
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Batteryman Solar
3 Black Whirlwind
3 Blackwing – Auster the South Wind‎
3 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
3 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn
3 Blackwing – Simoom the Poison Winds
3 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
3 Blackwing Full Armored Master
3 Brilliant Fusion
3 Cosmic Cyclone
3 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
3 Denko Sekka
3 Double Evolution Pill
3 Double Iris Magician
3 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Edge Imp Scissors
3 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
3 Fairy Tail – Snow
3 Genex Undine
3 Harmonizing Magician
3 Herald of Orange Light
3 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
3 Infernoid Antra
3 Infernoid Attondel
3 Infernoid Harmadik
3 Invoked Magellanica
3 Lee The World Chalice Fairy
3 Left Arm Offering
3 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Metaphys Horus
3 Miscellaneousaurus
3 Missus Radiant
3 Monster Gate
3 Mystical Shine Ball
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
3 Origin Thunder Dragon
3 Otherworldly Banshee
3 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
3 Pre-Preparation of Rites
3 Shaddoll Falco
3 Shaddoll Fusion
3 Shiranui Solitaire
3 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
3 Star Seraph Sovereignity
3 Supplicant of Nephthys
3 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
3 Swap Frog
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
3 Thunder Dragon
3 Thunder Dragon Lord
3 Time Pendulumgraph
3 Timegazer Magician
3 Topologic Bomber Dragon
3 Uni-Zombie
3 Vision HERO Vyon
2 A Hero Lives
2 Aleister the Invoker of Madness
2 Altergeist Primebanshee
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Battle Fusion
2 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
2 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
2 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust
2 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
2 Cockadoodledoo
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 D.D. Crow
2 Dimension Barrier
2 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
2 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
2 Elemental HERO Stratos
2 F.A. Dawn Dragster
2 Foolish Burial Goods
2 Fossil Dig
2 Galaxy Soldier
2 Gem-Knight Lapis
2 Gilasaurus
2 Gold Sarcophagus
2 Gouki Headbatt
2 Imduk The World Chalice Dragon
2 Invoked Caliga
2 Invoked Mechaba
2 Jurrac Aeolo
2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
2 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
2 Mekk-Knight Indigo Eclipse
2 Mekk-Knight of the Morning Star
2 Metaverse
2 Mind Crush
2 Mirror Force
2 Mirror Force Launcher
2 Naturia Exterio
2 Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin
2 Nephthys the Sacred Palladium
2 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
2 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
2 Overtex Qoatlus
2 Packet Link
2 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver
2 Pot of Avarice
2 Pot of Duality
2 Proxy Dragon
2 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
2 Reasoning
2 Red Resonator
2 Relinquished Anima
2 Ritual Sanctuary
2 Set Rotation
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shinobaron Peacock
2 Shinobird’s Calling
2 Spell Striker
2 Star Seraph Scepter
2 Super Polymerization
2 The Fang of Critias
2 Thunder Dragon Fusion
2 Timestar Magician
2 Trade-In
2 Tuningware
2 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
2 Upstart Goblin
2 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Waboku
2 White Wing Magician
2 World Legacy – ‘World Chalice’
2 World Legacy’s Secret
2 Zombie World
1 Aeon Thunder Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Altergeist Emulatelf
1 Amano-Iwato
1 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling
1 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower
1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 Auram The World Chalice
1 Avatar of Nephthys
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
1 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe
1 Celestial Double Star Shaman
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Chosen By The World Chalice
1 Coral Dragon
1 Crush Card Virus
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crystron Rosenix
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair
1 Decode Talker
1 Deep Sea Diva
1 Doom Virus Dragon
1 Dragon Ravine
1 Drochshúile the Spirit King
1 El Shaddoll Fusion
1 Electromagnetic Turtle
1 Eva
1 Evolzar Laggia
1 Exodius the Ultimate Forbidden Lord
1 Flower Cardian Lightshower
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Galaxy Serpent
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Genex Controller
1 Giant Rex
1 Glow-Up Bloom
1 Gozuki
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Hip Hoshiningen
1 Honest
1 Ib The World Chalice Priestess
1 Jar of Avarice
1 Junk Synchron
1 Kaminari Attack
1 Kaminari Summer Vacation
1 Kyoutou Waterfront
1 Link Bound
1 Mask Change II
1 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 Mermail Abyssalacia
1 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssmegalo
1 Mermail Abyssturge
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Mezuki
1 Mirror Force Dragon
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Necro Gardna
1 Nephthys the Blazing Sacred Phoenix
1 Noble Arms – Arfeudutyr
1 Number 102: Star Seraph Sentry
1 Number 41: Baguska
1 Number C102: Archfiend Seraph
1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Persona Dragon
1 Orator of Nephthys
1 Pendulum Call
1 Rainbow Life
1 Rank-Up-Magic the Seventh One
1 Rebirth of Nephthys
1 Ronintoadin
1 Sacred Phoenix of Nephthys
1 Sauravis, the Ancient and Ascended
1 Sea Monster of Theseus
1 Seer of Nephthys
1 Shaddoll Hound
1 Shinobaroness Peacock
1 Shootingcode Talker
1 Sky Iris
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Vectored Blast!
1 Souleating Oviraptor
1 The Claw of Hermos
1 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
1 Time Magic Hammer
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Unending Nightmare
1 Void Seer
1 Wattfox
1 Wee Witch’s Apprentice
1 White Howling
1 World Chalice Guardragon
1 World Legacy Succession