OCG Japan (and China) Decklists (08/27/2018)

Featuring an absolute madman playing roaches.

Trading Card Market CS August!, Domestic Tournament, 08/26/2018, 18 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Chaos Abyss

Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Cyber Style

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Gouki HERO

Hatti CS x Surugaya Cup, Domestic Tournament, 08/26/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th place: Sky Striker

Kernel Cup, Domestic Tournament, 08/18/2018, 25 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Dinosaur Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Grass Infernity

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Blue-Eyes

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 08/22/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

2nd Radio Hall CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/24/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Thunder Dragon Invoked

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC Control

Card Labo Takasaki Shop, Local Tournament, 08/21/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 08/22/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Chain Burn

8th Kaien Cup (China), Local Tournament, 08/11-12/2018, 313 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Dark Lives

—————————————————————
4th Place: Sky Striker

4th Puchi Alpha CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/19/2018, 61 Teams (183 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

5th Pi-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/19/2018, 27 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Wind-Up OTK

75th Duel Off, Local Tournament, 08/19/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Anti-Meta

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Chaos Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Metal Zefra

Card Labo Sendai Shop, Local Tournament, 08/21/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 08/20/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Fur Hire

Card Labo Tennouji Shop, Local Tournament, 08/19/2018, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Skill Drain Planckster

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Barrier Statue Control

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 08/20/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Noid

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 08/20/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Shaddoll

Battle City 2018 SP2 (China), Local Tournament, 08/19/2018, 139 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
7th place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Sky Striker

Seagull Izumi Bypass Shop, Local Tournament, 08/18/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Seagull Kesennuma Shop, Local Tournament, 08/12/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Fur Hire

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 08/15/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 08/19/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Ryuusei No Arashi, Local Tournament, 08/13/2018
—————————————————————-
Top 8: Planckster

Ryuusei No Arashi, Local Tournament, 08/15/2018
—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Shiranui

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 08/08/2018, 3 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

57th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/21/2018, 42 Teams (84 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Good Stuff Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Abyss Thunder Dragon
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow

Ryuusei no Arashi, Local Tournament, 08/14/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Roach

Ryuusei no Arashi, Local Tournament, 08/19/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Thunder Dragon Invoked

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 08/13/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Tellarknight

8th China National CS, Local Tournament, 08/18-19/2018, 536 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Gouki
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Grass Gouki
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
6th place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
9th Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
10th Place: Grass Noid

—————————————————————-
11th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
12th place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
13th Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
14th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
15th Place: Dark Lives

—————————————————————-
16th Place: Altergeist

4th North Osaka CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/18/2018, 64 Teams (192 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

29th Yu-Gi-Oh Takatsuki CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/19/2018, 100 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 08/13/2018, 3 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Burn

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow