OCG Japan (and China) Decklists (07/30/2018)

Featuring CYHO TCG names, hopefully.

New! Trading Card Market CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/29/2018, 39 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Gouki HERO
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Altergeist

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/21/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/23/2018, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gravekeeper Anti-Meta

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/25/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 07/21/2018, 4 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki HERO

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 07/21/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Ryuu no Shippo, Local Tournament, 07/22/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Thunder Dragon

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 07/21/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Shaddoll

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 07/23/2018, 16 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 07/23/2018, 16 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

3rd Yu-Gi-Oh Kanazawa Nonoichi CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/28/2018, 30 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
5th place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Orphegel

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
8th place: Thunder Dragon

8th Kevin CS, Domestic Tournament, 06/17/2018, 26 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Thunder Dragon

73rd Duel Off, Local Tournament, 07/08/2018, 5 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Red-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Masked HERO

Arashi Cup, Local Tournament, 07/22/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Thunder Dragon

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 07/23/2018, 4 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Battle City 2018 (Nanjing, China), Local Tournament, 07/22/2018, 69 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Grass Infernity

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Gouki HERO

9th Yukai CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/22/2018, 35 Teams (105 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Sky Striker

53rd Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/24/2018, 28 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Wind-Up

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Grass ABC

World Championship 2018 Japan Representative (regular), Domestic Tournament, 6/16 and 23/2018
—————————————————————-
Representative: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
Representative: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
Representative: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
Representative: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
Representative: Sky Striker

World Championship Japan Representative 2018 (Dragon Duel), 06/17/2018
—————————————————————-
Representative: Sky Striker Mekk

—————————————————————-
Representative: Zefra

—————————————————————-
Representative: Grass ABC

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 07/21/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Thunder Invoked

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 07/14/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

3rd Weekday Duel Off, Local Tournament, 07/17/2018, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Red-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Lightsworn

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Galaxy

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow