Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (and China) Decklists (06/25/2018)

When Duel Links leaks into real life and someone beats you with Crystal Beasts.

Beat Cup, Domestic Tournament, 06/24/2018, 12 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Predator Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place: ABC

76th Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 06/23/2018, 64 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Ritual Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Anti-Meta

Card Labo Tennouji Shop, Local Tournament, 06/15/2018, 3 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Quickdraw Junk Doppel

Card Labo Tsudanuma Shop, Local Tournament, 06/16/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Anti-Meta

Card Labo Tennouji Shop, Local Tournament, 06/20/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Blue Force CS, Domestic Tournament, 06/16/2018, 36 Players (March 2011 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Dark World

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Plants

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Dark World

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Offering Machina Gadget

—————————————————————-
5th Place: HERO Control

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Six Samurai

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Offering Machina Gadget

—————————————————————-
8th Place: T.G. Machina Gadget

Card Labo Nagoya Eki Mae Shop #2, Local Tournament, 06/20/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

Card Labo Mito Shop, Local Tournament, 06/16/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

Card Labo Sendai Shop, Local Tournament, 06/19/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Sky Striker Monarch

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 06/16/2018, 24 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 06/18/2018, 9 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Crystal Beast

Card shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 06/18/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Ryuu no Shippo, Local Tournament, 06/16/2018, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 06/16/2018 (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gem-Knight

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 05/26/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 06/16/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass ABC

48th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 06/19/2018, 48 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 06/16/2018 (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Place Tsurusaki Shop, Local Tournament, 06/16/2018 (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st ^├▒ace_ Grass Noid

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 06/18/2018, 10 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Battle city 2018 (Hangzhou, China), Local Tournament, 06/17/2018, 108 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
8th Place: World Chalice

6th Zakuo Cup, Domestic Tournament, 06/16/2018, 64 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
6th Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
117 Maxx “C”
74 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
65 Effect Veiler
58 Called by the Grave
52 Mystical Space Typhoon
51 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
51 Infinite Impermanence
50 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
45 PSY-Framegear Gamma
44 Evenly Matched
43 Red Reboot
43 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
42 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
41 Crystron Needlefiber
41 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku
40 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
40 Twin Twisters
38 Shared Ride
37 Harpie’s Feather Duster
37 Solemn Judgment
34 Sky Striker Airspace – Area Zero
30 Solemn Warning
29 Glow-Up Bulb
28 Linkuriboh
28 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
27 Knightmare Phoenix
27 Pot of Desires
25 Strikeblade Valkyrie Hayate
24 Pot of Duality
24 Sky Striker Mecha Modules – Multirole
23 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
22 Dark Hole
21 Chronograph Sorcerer
21 Dust Tornado
21 Purple Poison Magician
21 Typhoon
21 Wisdom-Eye Magician
20 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
20 Reinforcement of the Army
20 Terraforming
19 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
19 Unending Nightmare
18 That Grass Looks Greener
17 Anti-Spell Fragrance
17 Astrograph Sorcerer
17 Black Horn of Heaven
17 Borrelsword Dragon
17 Firewall Dragon
17 Mind Control
16 Black Fang Magician
16 Dimension Barrier
16 Harmonizing Magician
16 Oafdragon Magician
16 PSY-Frame Driver
16 Solemn Strike
16 Summon Sorceress
15 Bottomless Trap Hole
15 Different Dimension Ground
15 Duelist Alliance
15 Retaliating “C”
15 Shaddoll Fusion
15 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
15 Topologic Trisbaena
14 Monster Reborn
14 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
14 Sky Striker Mecha – Shark Cannon
13 Knightmare Unicorn
13 Topologic Bomber Dragon
12 Breaker the Magical Warrior
12 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
12 Foolish Burial
12 Knightmare Cerberus
12 Knightmare Goblin
11 Armageddon Knight
11 Dandylion
11 Denko Sekka
11 Jet Synchron
11 PSY-Framelord Omega
11 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
11 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
11 Trickstar Light Stage
10 A-Assault Core
10 D.D. Crow
10 Imperial Order
10 Security Dragon
10 Shooting Riser Dragon
10 Union Hangar
9 A Hero Lives
9 Cyber Dragon
9 Gem-Knight Pearl
9 Green Gadget
9 Inspector Boarder
9 Knightmare Mermaid
9 Machina Gearframe
9 Mirror Force
9 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
9 Number 39: Utopia
9 Red Gadget
9 Set Rotation
9 Steelswarm Roach
9 T.G. Wonder Magician
9 Torrential Tribute
9 Ultimate Offering
9 Upstart Goblin
9 Yellow Gadget
8 Black Rose Dragon
8 Evigishki Merrowgeist
8 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
8 Machina Fortress
8 Macro Cosmos
8 Scapegoat
8 Skill Drain
8 Soul Charge
8 Thunder King Rai-Oh
8 Trickstar Carobein
7 Borreload Dragon
7 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
7 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
7 Compulsory Evacuation Device
7 Dimensional Prison
7 Double Iris Magician
7 Droll & Lock Bird
7 Emergency Teleport
7 Heavy Storm Duster
7 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
7 Knightmare Gryphon
7 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
7 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
7 Royal Oppression
7 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
7 Smashing Ground
7 Star Pendulumgraph
7 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
7 Time Pendulumgraph
7 Timegazer Magician
7 White Howling
6 Altergeist Marionetter
6 Altergeist Meluseek
6 Altergeist Multifaker
6 Altergeist Protocol
6 B-Buster Drake
6 Banisher of the Radiance
6 Brilliant Fusion
6 Broww, Huntsman of Dark World
6 Call of the Haunted
6 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
6 Dark World Dealings
6 Destiny HERO – Malicious
6 Dragon Ravine
6 Dragon Shrine
6 Forbidden Lance
6 Formula Synchron
6 Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World
6 Infernoid Decatron
6 Infernoid Seitsemas
6 Instant Fusion
6 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
6 Link Spider
6 Mathematician
6 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
6 Personal Spoofing
6 Phantom Knights’ Wing
6 Scrap Dragon
6 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
6 Snoww, Unlight of Dark World
6 Stargazer Magician
6 The Gates of Dark World
6 Trickstar Candina
6 Trickstar Lycoris
6 Void Imagination
5 ABC-Dragon Buster
5 Abyss Dweller
5 Ally of Justice Catastor
5 Altergeist Hexstia
5 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
5 C-Crush Wyvern
5 Card Destruction
5 Card of Demise
5 Elder Entity N’tss
5 Gozen Match
5 Apprentice Witchling
5 Infernoid Devyaty
5 Infernoid Harmadik
5 Infernoid Patrulea
5 Left Arm Offering
5 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
5 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
5 Monster Gate
5 Mystic Tomato
5 Naturia Barkion
5 Naturia Beast
5 Number 16: Shock Master
5 Phantom Knights’ Sword
5 Pulling the Rug
5 Shaddoll Dragon
5 Sky Striker Mecharmory – Hercules Base
5 Snowman Eater
5 Timestar Magician
5 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
5 Void Vanishment
4 Altergeist Silquitous
4 Book of Moon
4 Chain Disappearance
4 Cosmic Cyclone
4 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
4 Foolish Burial Goods
4 Gem-Knight Lapis
4 Heavy Mech Support Armor
4 Hey, Trunade!
4 Infernoid Onuncu
4 Infernoid Tierra
4 Missus Radiant
4 Norito the Moral Leader
4 Pot of Avarice
4 Rivalry of Warlords
4 Supreme King Gate Zero
4 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
4 T.G. Striker
4 Torque Tune Gear
4 Tri-Gate Wizard
4 Waking the Dragon
3 Altergeist Kunquery
3 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
3 Chicken Game
3 Crystal Beacon
3 Crystal Beast Ruby Carbuncle
3 Crystal Beast Sapphire Pegasus
3 Crystal Bond
3 Crystal Hoard
3 Dark Bribe
3 Doomcaliber Knight
3 Doppelwarrior
3 Double-Edged Sword Technique
3 E – Emergency Call
3 Eater of Millions
3 Edea the Heavenly Squire
3 Ehther the Heavenly Monarch
3 Eidos the Underworld Squire
3 Elemental HERO Neos Alius
3 Elemental HERO Prisma
3 Elemental HERO Stratos
3 Elemental HERO The Shining
3 Erebus the Underworld Monarch
3 Fabled Raven
3 Fairy Tail – Snow
3 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
3 Frightfur Patchwork
3 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
3 Gem-Knight Fusion
3 Gem-Knight Lazuli
3 Gemini Spark
3 Herald of Orange Light
3 Hero Blast
3 Junk Synchron
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
3 Kaiser Colosseum
3 Kuraz the Light Monarch
3 Lava Golem
3 Lee The World Chalice Fairy
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
3 Leviair the Sea Dragon
3 Limit Reverse
3 Lonefire Blossom
3 Magical Stone Excavation
3 Metaphys Horus
3 Miracle Fusion
3 Mist Valley Apex Avian
3 Mystical Shine Ball
3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
3 One for One
3 Oracle of Zefra
3 Pantheism of the Monarchs
3 Rainbow Bridge
3 Rescue Rabbit
3 Ritual Beast Ambush
3 Ritual Beast Steeds
3 Ritual Beast Tamer Elder
3 Ritual Beast Ulti-Apelio
3 Ritual Beast Ulti-Cannahawk
3 Ritual Beast Ulti-Gaiapelio
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3 SPYRAL Super Agent
3 Sangan
3 Scrap-Iron Scarecrow
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
3 Six Samurai United
3 Spiritual Beast Cannahawk
3 Spiritual Beast Rampengu
3 Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda
3 Super Polymerization
3 Swift Scarecrow
3 T.G. Hyper Librarian
3 Tenacity of the Monarchs
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 The Prime Monarch
3 Tuning
3 Void Feast
3 Vylon Disigma
3 Wavering Eyes
3 Zefra Providence
3 Zefraath
2 Akashic Magician
2 Allure of Darkness
2 Altergeist Manifestation
2 Asceticism of the Six Samurai
2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
2 Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World
2 Block Dragon
2 Cannon Soldier
2 Card Trooper
2 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
2 Debris Dragon
2 Dimension Guardian
2 Drowning Mirror Force
2 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
2 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
2 Exodius the Ultimate Forbidden Lord
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 Gear Gigant X
2 Gem-Armadillo
2 Gem-Knight Lady Lapis Lazuli
2 Gem-Knight Master Diamond
2 Gem-Knight Obsidian
2 Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz
2 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
2 Gem-Knight Tourmaline
2 Gem-Knight Zirconia
2 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
2 Greenkappa
2 Imduk The World Chalice Dragon
2 Infernoid Antra
2 Infernoid Attondel
2 Infernoid Sjette
2 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
2 Kachi Kochi Dragon
2 LANpholinkus
2 Lair of Darkness
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
2 Machina Cannon
2 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Metaverse
2 Mistaken Arrest
2 Morphing Jar
2 Naturia Exterio
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Number 11: Big Eye
2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
2 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
2 Number 41: Baguska
2 Number C39: Utopia Ray
2 Outer Entity Azzathoth
2 Outer God Nyarla
2 Paternal Seahorse
2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
2 Puppet Plant
2 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
2 Rainbow Dragon
2 Rainbow Life
2 Reasoning
2 Ritual Beast Ulti-Kimunfalcos
2 Ritual Beast Ulti-Pettlephin
2 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
2 SPYRAL Resort
2 Saryuja Skull Dread
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Speedroid Terrortop
2 Stardust Dragon
2 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
2 Tragoedia
2 Trap Dustshoot
2 Trickstar Lilybell
2 Trickstar Reincarnation
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 World Chalice Guardragon
2 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
1 Accel Synchron
1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor
1 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Armory Arm
1 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
1 Assault Blackwing – Sayo the Rain Hider
1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 Auram The World Chalice
1 Barrier Statue of the Drought
1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
1 Celestial Double Star Shaman
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Chaos King Archfiend
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
1 Chosen By The World Chalice
1 Constellar Hyades
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Coral Dragon
1 Cosmic Blazar Dragon
1 Crystal Beast Amber Mammoth
1 Crystal Beast Amethyst Cat
1 Crystal Beast Cobalt Eagle
1 Crystal Beast Emerald Tortoise
1 Crystal Beast Topaz Tiger
1 Crystal Promise
1 Crystal Rose
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Dark Grepher
1 Dark Highlander
1 Dark World Lightning
1 Deck Devastation Virus
1 Decode Talker
1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Dotscaper
1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
1 Dragoncaller Magician
1 Dragonpulse Magician
1 Duelittle Chimera
1 Dynatherium
1 Eco, Mystical Spirit of the Forest
1 Edge Imp Chain
1 Edge Imp Scissors
1 El Shaddoll Construct
1 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Elder of the Six Samurai
1 Elemental HERO Escuridao
1 Elemental HERO Gaia
1 Elemental HERO Great Tornado
1 Elemental HERO Nova Master
1 Escape from the Dark Dimension
1 Eva
1 Fabled Leviathan
1 Fabled Ragin
1 Formud Skipper
1 Fusion Substitute
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Gateway of the Six
1 Gem-Knight Lady Brilliant Diamond
1 Gem-Knight Prismaura
1 Gem-Knight Topaz
1 Genex Ally Birdman
1 Giant Trunade
1 Hand of the Six Samurai
1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
1 Honest
1 Hoshin-Again
1 Ib The World Chalice Priestess
1 Legendary Six Samurai – Enishi
1 Malefic Stardust Dragon
1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
1 Mistake
1 Moon Mirror Shield
1 Mudragon of the Swamp
1 Musakani Magatama
1 My Body as a Shield
1 Naturia Rosewhip
1 Necrovalley
1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 PSY-Framelord Zeta
1 Palladion of the Sacred Tree
1 Performage Trick Clown
1 Performapal Dag Daggerman
1 Plaguespreader Zombie
1 Polymerization
1 Predaplant Chimerafflesia
1 Predaplant Chlamydosundew
1 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
1 Proxy Dragon
1 Quickdraw Synchron
1 Rainbow Over Dragon
1 Relinquished Anima
1 Reprodocus
1 Return of the Monarchs
1 Ring of Destruction
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Lara
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Wen
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
1 SPYRAL Double Helix
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
1 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
1 SPYRAL Master Plan
1 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
1 SPYRAL Sleeper
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Scarr, Scout of Dark World
1 Sea Monster of Theseus
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Shaddoll Falco
1 Shaddoll Hedgehog
1 Shaddoll Squamata
1 Solemn Scolding
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
1 Spirit Reaper
1 Spirit of the Six Samurai
1 Spiritual Beast Apelio
1 Spiritual Beast Pettlephin
1 Spore
1 Swords of Revealing Light
1 T.G. Rush Rhino
1 The Agent of Mystery – Earth
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
1 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
1 The Six Samurai – Yaichi
1 The Six Samurai – Zanji
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Timebreaker Magician
1 Tin Musical Battlemech
1 Triple Burst Dragon
1 Ultimate Crystal Magic
1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
1 Vision HERO Vyon
1 World Legacy – ‘World Chalice’
1 World Legacy Succession
1 Xtra HERO Wonder Driver
1 Zefra Divine Attack
1 Zefra War

Like us? Support YGOrganization on our Patreon to remove ads!