Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (and China) Decklists 05/21/2018

Mostly a bunch of small tournaments this week.

Seagull Izumi Bypass Store, Local Tournament, 05/19/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Palladion


WCS 2018 Representative, Local Tournament, 05/20/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 05/19/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass ABC

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 05/19/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade HERO

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 05/12/2018, 12 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Mekk Zoodiac

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 05/05/2018, 5 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

1st Shimokita CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/20/2018, 29 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Altergeist

WCS 2018 Representative, Local Tournament, 05/20/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 05/20/2018, 21 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 05/20/2018, 21 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

27th Yu-Gi-Oh Takatsuki CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/13/2018, 100 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/16/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Ryuu No Shippo, Local Tournament, 05/12/2018, 4 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 05/14/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Battle City 2018 (Shanghai, China), Local Tournament, 05/12/2018, 84 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
8th Place: ABC Strikeblade

Ryuusei no Arashi, Local Tournament, 05/13/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

64th Duel Off, Domestic Tournament, 05/13/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zoodiac

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Ritual Beast

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
82 Maxx “C”
58 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
55 Evenly Matched
48 Effect Veiler
42 Infinite Impermanence
42 Strikeblade Battlegear: Hornet Bit
42 Strikeblade Ignition: Engage
42 Strikeblade Valkyrie Kagari
41 Strikeblade Valkyrie Shizuku
40 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
39 Twin Twisters
36 Strikeblade Battlegear: Widow Anchor
36 Strikeblade Valkyrie Rei
32 Called by the Grave
27 Harpie’s Feather Duster
27 Red Reboot
26 Crystron Needlefiber
26 Strikeblade Airspace: Area Zero
25 Mystical Space Typhoon
25 Solemn Judgment
24 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
24 Strikeblade Valkyrie Hayate
23 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
23 Shared Ride
23 Solemn Warning
21 Linkuriboh
20 Dimension Barrier
19 Glow-Up Bulb
19 Knightmare Phoenix
18 Strikeblade Battle System: Multirole
17 Anti-Spell Fragrance
17 Astrograph Sorcerer
17 Chronograph Sorcerer
16 Reinforcement of the Army
16 Terraforming
15 Harmonizing Magician
15 PSY-Framegear Gamma
15 Purple Poison Magician
15 Wisdom-Eye Magician
14 Borrelsword Dragon
14 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
14 Strikeblade Maneuver: Afterburner
13 Strikeblade Maneuver: Jamming Wave
13 Typhoon
12 Knightmare Unicorn
12 Shaddoll Fusion
12 Solemn Strike
12 Strikeblade Battlegear: Shark Cannon
12 Summon Sorceress
12 Topologic Trisbaena
11 Black Fang Magician
11 Retaliating “C”
10 Duelist Alliance
10 Mind Control
10 Oafdragon Magician
10 Topologic Bomber Dragon
9 A Hero Lives
9 Altergeist Marionetter
9 Altergeist Meluseek
9 Altergeist Multifaker
9 Borreload Dragon
9 Cosmic Cyclone
9 Denko Sekka
9 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
9 Firewall Dragon
9 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
9 Personal Spoofing
9 Pot of Desires
8 Destiny HERO – Malicious
8 Knightmare Cerberus
8 Set Rotation
8 Strikeblade Battleship: Hercules Base
7 Altergeist Protocol
7 Dark Hole
7 Imperial Order
7 Knightmare Mermaid
6 A-Assault Core
6 Altergeist Hexstia
6 Armageddon Knight
6 Fire Formation – Tenki
6 Foolish Burial
6 Gozen Match
6 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
6 PSY-Framelord Omega
6 Scapegoat
6 Star Pendulumgraph
6 That Grass Looks Greener
6 Union Hangar
6 Zoodiac Thoroughblade
6 Zoodiac Whiptail
5 Altergeist Silquitous
5 B-Buster Drake
5 Double Iris Magician
5 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
5 Jet Synchron
5 Monster Reborn
5 PSY-Frame Driver
5 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
5 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
5 Pot of Avarice
5 Shooting Riser Dragon
5 Stargazer Magician
5 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
5 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
5 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
5 Time Pendulumgraph
5 Timegazer Magician
5 Unending Nightmare
5 Wavering Eyes
5 Zoodiac Chakanine
5 Zoodiac Tigermortar
4 Dandylion
4 Dragon Ravine
4 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
4 Elemental HERO Stratos
4 Heavy Storm Duster
4 Apprentice Witchling
4 Knightmare Goblin
4 Knightmare Gryphon
4 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
4 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
4 Norito the Moral Leader
4 Pot of Duality
4 Shaddoll Dragon
4 Soul Charge
4 T.G. Wonder Magician
4 Timestar Magician
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
3 Advanced Ritual Art
3 Altergeist Kunquery
3 Altergeist Manifestation
3 Altergeist Primebanshee
3 Blue-Eyes Chaos MAX Dragon
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 Coral Dragon
3 Creature Swap
3 Dark Grepher
3 Deviritual Candoll
3 Deviritual Talismandra
3 Dragon Shrine
3 E – Emergency Call
3 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
3 Flying “C”
3 Foolish Burial Goods
3 Formula Synchron
3 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
3 Inspector Boarder
3 Junk Forward
3 Link Spider
3 Macro Cosmos
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
3 Mask Change
3 Mekk-Knight Blue Sky
3 Mekk-Knight Purple Nightfall
3 Mist Valley Apex Avian
3 Mistake
3 Oracle of Zefra
3 PSY-Frame Gear Delta
3 Palladion of the Celestial Bodies
3 Palladion of the Sacred Tree
3 Ritual Beast Tamer Elder
3 Ritual Beast Ulti-Cannahawk
3 Ritual Beast Ulti-Kimunfalcos
3 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
3 Security Dragon
3 Spiritual Beast Cannahawk
3 Spiritual Beast Rampengu
3 Spiritual Beast Tamer Winda
3 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Thunder of Ruler
3 Torque Tune Gear
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Waking the Dragon
3 White Howling
3 World Legacy’s Memory
3 Zefra Providence
3 Zefraath
3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
3 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
3 Zoodiac Boarbow
3 Zoodiac Hammerkong
3 Zoodiac Kataroost
2 Abyss Dweller
2 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
2 Chicken Game
2 Droll & Lock Bird
2 Dynatherium
2 Elemental HERO Honest Neos
2 Elemental HERO Solidman
2 Gear Gigant X
2 Gold Sarcophagus
2 Heavy Mech Support Armor
2 Hey, Trunade!
2 Instant Fusion
2 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
2 LANpholinkus
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
2 Mekk-Knight Indigo Eclipse
2 Missus Radiant
2 Naturia Beast
2 Naturia Rosewhip
2 One Day of Peace
2 Outer Entity Azzathoth
2 Outer God Nyarla
2 Palladion of the Haunted Hollow
2 Relinquished Anima
2 Ritual Beast Ambush
2 Ritual Beast Steeds
2 Ritual Beast Tamer Wen
2 Ritual Beast Ulti-Apelio
2 SPYRAL Super Agent
2 Saryuja Skull Dread
2 Supreme King Gate Zero
2 Swift Scarecrow
2 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
2 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
2 Threatening Roar
2 Tornado Dragon
2 Vision HERO Vyon
2 World Legacy’s Secret
2 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
1 Akashic Magician
1 Al Dhampir – Vampire Sheridan‎
1 Archfiend Eccentrick
1 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
1 Cannon Soldier
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Chaos Form
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Dark Bribe
1 Decode Talker
1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
1 Dragonpulse Magician
1 Emergency Teleport
1 Enemy Controller
1 Extra Net
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
1 Fire Fighting Daruma Doll
1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
1 Galaxy Cyclone
1 Grinder Golem
1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
1 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Lightning Chidori
1 Magias Palladion
1 Mask Change II
1 Masked HERO Anki
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Dian
1 Mekk-Knight Morning Star
1 Mekk-Knight Spectrum Supreme
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
1 Nirvana High Paladin
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 One for One
1 Paternal Seahorse
1 Performapal Bubblebowwow
1 Polymerization
1 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Lara
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zeframpilica
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
1 Ritual Beast Ulti-Gaiapelio
1 Ritual Beast Ulti-Pettlephin
1 Ritual Beast’s Bond
1 Samsara Lotus
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Sea Archiver
1 Sea Monster of Theseus
1 Shaddoll Construct
1 Shaddoll Zefranaga
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
1 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Spiritual Beast Apelio
1 Spiritual Beast Pettlephin
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
1 Stoic Challenge
1 Strikeblade Battlegear: Eagle Booster
1 Toon Cannon Soldier
1 Trickstar Black Catbat
1 Trickstar Bloom
1 Trickstar Carobein
1 Trickstar Light Stage
1 Trickstar Nightshade
1 Underclock Taker
1 Vision HERO Adoration
1 Zefra Divine Attack
1 Zefra War
1 Zoodiac Ratpier