Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (and China) Decklists 04/09/2018

What on Earth is a 2-player tournament.

1st Kiryuu CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/07/2018, 17 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
4th Place: ABC Strikeblade

Battle City 2017 (Dalian, China), Local Tournament, 04/06/2018, 80 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade Synchron Troymare

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Strikeblade Gouki

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 04/07/2018, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Invoked

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 04/04/2018, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 04/07/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Monarch

5th Zakuo Cup, Domestic Tournament, 04/07/2018, 61 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 04/04/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metal Zefra

11th ACS, Domestic Tournament, 04/07/2018, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Performapal Magicians

5th Garoth CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/07/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Odd-Eyes Magicians

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 04/01/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 04/02/2018, 2 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

25th Yu-Gi-Oh Takatsuki CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/25/2018, 100 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Strikeblade

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 04/01/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Comic Yu-Gi-Oh Tournament, Local Tournament, 04/01/2018, 8 Players (Custom Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: HERO Control

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 04/01/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

36th Oretachi Toreca-bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/03/2018, 67 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Metal Zefra

School Tournament 2017 Final (University), Local Tournament, 03/24-25/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Grass Strikeblade Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Grass Strikeblade Noid

School Tournament 2018 (High School), Local Tournament, 03/24-25/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Barrier Statue

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Cyber Angel

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
111 Maxx “C”
85 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
66 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
65 Called by the Grave
64 Evenly Matched
64 Infinite Transience
51 Strikeblade Battlegear: Hornet Bit
47 Red Reboot
46 Crystron Needlefiber
43 Strikeblade Ignition: Engage
42 Twin Twisters
40 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
38 Strikeblade Valkyrie Kagari
36 Troymare Phoenix
35 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
34 Linkuriboh
34 Solemn Judgment
32 Astrograph Sorcerer
32 PSY-Framegear Gamma
30 Summon Sorceress
27 Chronograph Sorcerer
27 Harmonizing Magician
27 Harpie’s Feather Duster
27 Purple Poison Magician
27 Wisdom-Eye Magician
25 Troymare Unicorn
24 Altergeist Marionetter
24 Altergeist Meluseek
24 Altergeist Multifaker
24 Anti-Spell Fragrance
23 Borreload Dragon
23 Duelist Alliance
23 Effect Veiler
23 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
23 Personal Spoofing
23 Strikeblade Valkyrie Shizuku
22 Troymare Cerberus
21 Altergeist Protocol
21 Pot of Duality
21 Solemn Strike
21 T.G. Wonder Magician
20 Firewall Dragon
20 Pot of Desires
19 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
18 Altergeist Hexstia
18 Glow-Up Bulb
16 Altergeist Silquitous
16 Armageddon Knight
16 Cosmic Cyclone
16 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
16 Oafdragon Magician
15 Gouki Suprex
15 Strikeblade Battlegear: Widow Anchor
15 Strikeblade Valkyrie Rei
14 PSY-Framelord Omega
14 Reinforcement of the Army
14 Troymare Goblin
13 Altergeist Manifestation
13 Dimension Barrier
13 Double Iris Magician
13 Droll & Lock Bird
13 Foolish Burial Goods
13 Gouki Twistcobra
13 Set Rotation
13 Strikeblade Maneuver: Afterburner
12 Gouki Headbatt
12 Gouki Octostretch
12 Oracle of Zefra
12 Soul Charge
12 Troymare Mermaid
12 Upstart Goblin
12 Zefra Providence
12 Zefraath
11 Black Fang Magician
11 Imperial Order
11 PSY-Frame Driver
11 Torrential Tribute
11 Trickstar Light Stage
11 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
10 Foolish Burial
10 Formula Synchron
10 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
10 Gouki Re-Match
10 Shooting Riser Dragon
10 Star Pendulumgraph
10 Terraforming
10 Timegazer Magician
10 Topologic Bomber Dragon
9 Evil Thorn
9 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
9 Junk Forward
9 Metalfoes Goldriver
9 Metalfoes Silverd
9 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
9 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
9 Shared Ride
9 Stargazer Magician
9 Strikeblade Airspace: Area Zero
9 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
9 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
9 Time Pendulumgraph
9 Trickstar Candina
9 Trickstar Lycoris
8 Destroymare Iblee
8 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
8 Rescue Rabbit
8 Solemn Warning
8 Strikeblade Maneuver: Jamming Wave
8 Topologic Trisbaena
8 Troymare Gryphon
7 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
7 Metalfoes Fusion
7 Norito the Moral Leader
7 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
7 SPYRAL Super Agent
7 Scapegoat
7 Trickstar Carobein
6 A-Assault Core
6 Altergeist Kunquery
6 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
6 B-Buster Drake
6 Charge of the Light Brigade
6 Cockadoodledoo
6 Dandylion
6 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
6 Denko Sekka
6 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
6 Infernoid Decatron
6 Infernoid Patrulea
6 Jet Synchron
6 Link Spider
6 Lonefire Blossom
6 Mist Valley Apex Avian
6 Monster Reborn
6 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
6 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
6 Proxy Dragon
6 Shaddoll Fusion
6 Strikeblade Battlegear: Shark Cannon
6 That Grass Looks Greener
6 Typhoon
6 Union Hangar
6 Void Imagination
6 Void Vanishment
5 Abyss Dweller
5 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
5 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
5 Chicken Game
5 Coral Dragon
5 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
5 Dragon Ravine
5 Elder Entity N’tss
5 Gouki Riscorpio
5 Inspector Boarder
5 Moon Mirror Shield
5 Necro Gardna
5 Outer Entity Azzathoth
5 Outer God Nyarla
5 Rivalry of Warlords
5 Saryuja Skull Dread
5 Security Dragon
5 Strikeblade Battle System: Multirole
5 Timestar Magician
5 Trickstar Lilybell
5 Unending Nightmare
5 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
4 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
4 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
4 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
4 Decode Talker
4 Dotscaper
4 Dragon Shrine
4 Emergency Teleport
4 Infernoid Antra
4 Infernoid Devyaty
4 Infernoid Harmadik
4 Infernoid Onuncu
4 Infernoid Pirmais
4 Infernoid Seitsemas
4 Magical Meltdown
4 Metalfoes Mithrilium
4 Monster Gate
4 Mystical Space Typhoon
4 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
4 One for One
4 Painful Decision
4 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin
4 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
4 Strikeblade Battleship: Hercules Base
4 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
4 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
4 Tuning
4 Yashiki Warashi
4 Zefra Divine Attack
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
3 Akashic Magician
3 Aleister the Invoker
3 Aleister the Meltdown Invoker
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Contract with Don Thousand
3 Curious, the Lightsworn Dominion
3 Cyber Angel Benten
3 Dark Bribe
3 Dawn of the Herald
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
3 Dimensional Fissure
3 Drowning Mirror Force
3 Edea the Heavenly Squire
3 Ehther the Heavenly Monarch
3 Erebus the Underworld Monarch
3 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
3 Gale Dogra
3 Grinder Golem
3 Herald of Orange Light
3 Herald of Perfection
3 Instant Fusion
3 Invocation
3 Invoked Mechaba
3 Invoked Purgatrio
3 Kuraz the Light Monarch
3 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metaphys Horus
3 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
3 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
3 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
3 Pantheism of the Monarchs
3 Phantom Knights’ Sword
3 Phantom Knights’ Wing
3 Phantom Skyblaster
3 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis
3 Photon Thrasher
3 Pre-Preparation of Rites
3 Preparation of Rites
3 Return of the Monarchs
3 Supreme King Gate Zero
3 Tenacity of the Monarchs
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
3 Tiamaton the Steel Battalion Dragon
3 Tri-Gate Wizard
3 Trickstar Reincarnation
3 Wavering Eyes
3 Wiretap
3 World Carrotweight Champion
3 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
2 Allure of Darkness
2 Altergeist Kidolga
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
2 Archlord Kristya
2 Barrier Statue of the Stormwinds
2 Battle Fader
2 Card of Demise
2 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Cyberse Gadget
2 D.D. Crow
2 Dark Hole
2 Disturbance Strategy
2 Eater of Millions
2 Eidos the Underworld Squire
2 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
2 Fairy Tail – Snow
2 Heavy Storm Duster
2 Herald of the Arc Light
2 Infernoid Attondel
2 Infernoid Sjette
2 Infernoid Tierra
2 Invoked Magellanica
2 Junk Synchron
2 LANpholinkus
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Mathematician
2 Mind Control
2 Mind Crush
2 Naturia Beast
2 Number 39: Utopia
2 One Day of Peace
2 Paternal Seahorse
2 Polymerization
2 Pot of Avarice
2 Reasoning
2 Ring of Destruction
2 Ritual Sanctuary
2 SPYRAL Resort
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
2 Shrub Serpent
2 Spore
2 Storming Mirror Force
2 Tornado Dragon
2 Torque Tune Gear
2 Trickstar Bloom
2 Trickstar Holly Angel
2 Void Feast
1 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Cannon Soldier
1 Card Destruction
1 Card Trooper
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Chaos Ancient Gear Giant
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Contact Out
1 Convert Contact
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crystron Quandax
1 Cyber Petit Angel
1 Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair
1 Disdainful Bird of Paradise
1 Domain of the True Monarchs
1 E – Emergency Call
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Elemental HERO Avian
1 Elemental HERO Bladedge
1 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Elemental HERO Burstinatrix
1 Elemental HERO Escuridao
1 Elemental HERO Flame Wingman
1 Elemental HERO Gaia
1 Elemental HERO Grand Neos
1 Elemental HERO Great Tornado
1 Elemental HERO Magma Neos
1 Elemental HERO Necroid Shaman
1 Elemental HERO Necroshade
1 Elemental HERO Neos
1 Elemental HERO Neos Knight
1 Elemental HERO Nova Master
1 Elemental HERO Ocean
1 Elemental HERO Plasma Vice
1 Elemental HERO Prisma
1 Elemental HERO Shining Flare Wingman
1 Elemental HERO Sparkman
1 Elemental HERO Steam Healer
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO The Shining
1 Elemental HERO Wildedge
1 Elemental HERO Wildheart
1 Elemental HERO Woodsman
1 Emergency Provisions
1 Eva
1 Fusion Recovery
1 Gateway to Chaos
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Graceful Charity
1 Heavy Mech Support Armor
1 Herald of Green Light
1 Hero Signal
1 Honest
1 Instant Neo Space
1 Invoked Caliga
1 Invoked Cocytus
1 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing
1 Left Arm Offering
1 Legacy of a HERO
1 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Miracle Contact
1 Miracle Fusion
1 Mirage of Nightmare
1 Mirror Force
1 Missus Radiant
1 Mist Valley Thunderbird
1 Naturia Rosewhip
1 Neo Space
1 Neo-Spacian Flare Scarab
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 O – Oversoul
1 Odd-Eyes Arc Pendulum Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Persona Dragon
1 Pendulum Call
1 Performapal Guitartle
1 Performapal Lizardraw
1 Pot of Greed
1 Quickdraw Synchron
1 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
1 SPYRAL Double Helix
1 Samsara Lotus
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Second Coming of the Monarchs
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Skyscraper 2 – Hero City
1 Super Polymerization
1 Temple of the Kings
1 The Book of the Law
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
1 The Prime Monarch
1 The Seal of Orichalcos
1 Tin Musical Battlemech
1 Traptrix Rafflesia
1 Trickstar Black Catbat
1 Trickstar Foxywitch
1 Trickstar Light Arena
1 Trickstar Magicorolla
1 Trickstar Nightshade
1 Triple Burst Dragon
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Zefra War
1 Zefraxa, Flame Beast of the Nekroz