OCG Japan (and China) Decklists 04/09/2018

What on Earth is a 2-player tournament.

1st Kiryuu CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/07/2018, 17 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
4th Place: ABC Strikeblade

Battle City 2017 (Dalian, China), Local Tournament, 04/06/2018, 80 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade Synchron Troymare

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Strikeblade Gouki

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 04/07/2018, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Invoked

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 04/04/2018, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 04/07/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Monarch

5th Zakuo Cup, Domestic Tournament, 04/07/2018, 61 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 04/04/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metal Zefra

11th ACS, Domestic Tournament, 04/07/2018, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Performapal Magicians

5th Garoth CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/07/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Odd-Eyes Magicians

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 04/01/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 04/02/2018, 2 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

25th Yu-Gi-Oh Takatsuki CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/25/2018, 100 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Strikeblade

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 04/01/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Comic Yu-Gi-Oh Tournament, Local Tournament, 04/01/2018, 8 Players (Custom Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: HERO Control

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 04/01/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

36th Oretachi Toreca-bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/03/2018, 67 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Metal Zefra

School Tournament 2017 Final (University), Local Tournament, 03/24-25/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Grass Strikeblade Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Grass Strikeblade Noid

School Tournament 2018 (High School), Local Tournament, 03/24-25/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Barrier Statue

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Cyber Angel

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow