OCG Japan (and China) Decklists (04/02/2018)

April Fools is technically over but someone did get an invite with Ice Barriers.

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 03/31/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar


Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 03/31/2018 (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Gouki

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 03/31/2018, 12 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Diabolos Noid

PGS, Domestic Tournament, 03/31/2018, 24 Teams (72 Players) (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Diabolos Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Grass ABC HERO

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player B: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player C: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player A: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player C: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player B: Diabolos Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player C: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player A: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player C: Strikeblade HERO

Nishi-Shinjuku CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/31/2018, 42 Teams (126 Players) (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Genex Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Strikeblade Gouki

12th Yuu-ING CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/31/2018, 12 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Diabolos Noid

176th Alann Cup, Domestic Tournament, 03/31/2018, 64 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Strikeblade

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 03/24/2018, 10 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Diabolos Noid

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 03/17/2018, 6 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blackwings

13th Yu-Gi-Oh Kurashiki CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/25/2018, 39 Teams (117 Players) (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Strikeblade Noid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Diabolos Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Diabolos Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Diabolos Noid

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Genex Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: ABC Strikeblade

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 03/25/2018, 16 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

35th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/27/2018, 76 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Crystron Dinosaur

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 03/25/2018 (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 03/24/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Burning Abyss

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 03/24/2018, 6 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Gouki

Yuu-ING Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 03/26/2018 (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade SPYRAL ABC

Booknet Kawada Shop, Local Tournament, 03/25/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Ice Barrier Frog

Battle City 2017 (Nanking, China), Local Tournament, 03/24/2018, 113 Players (April 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
6th place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Strikeblade SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow