Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] 28/11/2016 OCG Japan Decklists

WeeklyDecklistBanner

At this point I’m not even checking if the non-Zodiac Decks are actually avoiding using 3 rats.

8th Nasuka Cup, Domestic Tournament, 11/27/2016, 39 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Froggeozoic

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Artifact Kaiju Monarch

47th Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 11/26/2016, 20 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Lawn Mowing Noid

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Summoner

2nd K-1 Grand Prix, Domestic Tournament, 11/19/2016, 125 Players (25 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Zombie Lightsworn

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player D: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Frog

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player E: Zodiac Beast

25th Trading Card Mania Amagasaki Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 11/26/2016, 17 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Summoner

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Speedroid Phantom Zodiac Beast

151st Alann Cup, Domestic Tournament, 11/26/2016, 36 Players (12 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Yosenju

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Lawn Mowind Noid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Metalfoes

North Osaka CS, Domestic Tournament, 11/19/2016, 183 Players (61 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Lawn Mowing Zodiac Beast Lightsworn

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Metalfoes

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 11/19/2016, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kozmo

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 11/12/2016, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast Summoner

2nd Hatti CS with Toycomp Cup, Domestic Tournament, 11/23/2016, 180 Players (60 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

4th Yuu-Vic Cup, Domestic Tournament, 11/23/2016, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Lawn Mowind Zodiac Beast Noid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Artifact Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Summoner

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
8th place: Zodiac Beast

Apple Imafuku Shop, Local Tournament, 11/23/2016, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
153 Maxx “C”
141 Zodiac Beast Molmorat
133 Dimension Barrier
126 Elemental Triangle of the Zodiac Beasts
105 Zodiac Beast Viper
102 Anti-Spell Fragrance
100 Twin Twisters
91 Zodiac Beast Drancia
85 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
85 Zodiac Beast Bullhorn
84 Speedroid Terrortop
82 Fire Formation – Tenki
76 Solemn Strike
76 Zodiac Beast Tigress
70 Artifact Lancea
66 Zodiac Beast Wildbow
64 Daigusto Emeral
63 Zodiac Beast Thoroughblade
61 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
59 Torrential Tribute
56 Cosmic Cyclone
52 Book of Moon
51 Harpie’s Feather Duster
40 Dark Hole
39 Imperial Iron Wall
35 Starlight Road
34 Flying “C”
31 Different Dimension Ground
31 M-X-Saber Invoker
30 Aleister the Eidolon Summoner
30 Forbidden Chalice
30 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
30 Solemn Judgment
29 Pot of Desires
28 Book of Eclipse
28 Speedroid Taketomborg
28 System Down
27 Artifact Sanctum
27 Mystical Space Typhoon
26 Gagaga Samurai
26 Reckless Magic Circle
26 Totem Bird
25 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
24 Terraforming
21 Merkabah the Eidolon Beast
20 Artifact Scythe
20 Eidolon Summoning Magic
20 Solemn Warning
19 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
19 Photon Thrasher
19 Seasonal Direction to the Zodiac Beasts
19 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
18 D.D. Crow
18 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
18 Metalfoes Goldriver
18 Metalfoes Silverd
18 Metalfoes Steelen
18 Metalfoes Volflame
17 Archfiend Eccentrick
16 Number 39: Utopia
16 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
15 Lawnmowing Next Door
15 Stardust Dragon
14 Fairy Tail – Snow
14 Monster Reborn
14 Quaking Mirror Force
14 Vanity’s Emptiness
13 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
13 Metalfoes Mithrilium
13 Raremetalfoes Bismugear
13 Retaliating “C”
12 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
12 Elder Entity N’tss
12 Frozen Void
12 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
12 Infernoid Decatron
12 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
12 Super Polymerization
12 Void Madness
11 Void Imagination
10 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
10 Infernoid Harmadik
10 Infernoid Onuncu
10 Infernoid Patrulea
10 Infernoid Seitsemas
10 Left Arm Offering
10 Magallanica the Eidolon Beast
9 Infernoid Devyaty
9 Metalfoes Crimsonite
9 Raideen the Eidolon Beast
8 Drowning Mirror Force
8 Forbidden Apocrypha
8 Lightning Vortex
8 Lullaby of Obedience
8 Night Beam
8 Pot of Avarice
7 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
7 Infernoid Antra
7 Infernoid Attondel
7 Infernoid Sjette
7 Painful Decision
7 Purgatorio the Eidolon Beast
7 Vanity’s Fiend
7 Void Seer
6 Caligula the Eidolon Beast
6 Call of the Haunted
6 Charge of the Light Brigade
6 Dragoons of Draconia
6 Dupe Frog
6 Elysion the Eidolon Beast
6 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
6 Fullmetalfoes Fusion
6 Infernoid Tierra
6 Juragedo
6 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
6 Metalfoes Adamante
6 Metalfoes Combination
6 Metalfoes Counter
6 Metalfoes Fusion
6 Metalfoes Orichalc
6 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin
6 Solar Recharge
6 Starship Spy Plane
6 Swap Frog
6 Wavering Eyes
6 Wulf, Lightsworn Beast
5 Allure of Darkness
5 Bujin Hiruko
5 Bujintei Kagutsuchi
5 Coach Captain Bearman
5 Coach King Giantrainer
5 Infernoid Pirmais
5 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
5 PSY-Framelord Omega
5 Summoner’s Art
5 Toadally Awesome
4 Bujinki Amaterasu
4 Card Destruction
4 Chaos Hunter
4 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
4 Diamond Dire Wolf
4 Fire Formation – Tensu
4 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
4 Monster Gate
4 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
4 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
4 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
4 One for One
4 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
4 Reinforcement of the Army
4 Ronintoadin
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
3 Bewildering Wind
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
3 Darktellarknight Batlamyus
3 Edea the Heavenly Squire
3 Ehther the Heavenly Monarch
3 Eidos the Underworld Squire
3 Foolish Burial
3 Instant Fusion
3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
3 Kozmo Dark Planet
3 Kozmo Forerunner
3 Kozmo Tincan
3 Kozmoll Wickedwitch
3 Kozmotown
3 Kuraz the Light Monarch
3 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Mirror Force
3 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
3 Paleozoic Canadia
3 Paleozoic Dinomischus
3 Paleozoic Marrella
3 Paleozoic Olenoides
3 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade
3 Reasoning
3 Return of the Monarchs
3 Sangan
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Deneb
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
3 Skill Drain
3 Stellarknight Triverr
3 Stellarnova Alpha
3 Tenacity of the Monarchs
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak
3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Yosenju Kama 1
3 Yosenju Kama 3
2 Abyss Dweller
2 Anti-Magic Arrows
2 Artifact Moralltach
2 Black Rose Dragon
2 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Domain of the True Monarchs
2 Erebus the Underworld Monarch
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
2 Infernoid Piaty
2 Kozmo Farmgirl
2 Kozmo Sliprider
2 Kozmojo
2 Kozmoll Dark Lady
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
2 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner
2 Lunalight Black Sheep
2 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Manticore of Darkness
2 Mezuki
2 Minerva, Lightsworn Saint
2 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
2 Paleozoic Anomalocaris
2 Paleozoic Opabinia
2 Paleozoic Pikaia
2 Performage Trick Clown
2 Pot of Acquisitiveness
2 Satellarknight Skybridge
2 Satellarknight Vega
2 Shiranui Solitaire
2 Tackle Crusader
2 Tellarknight Genesis
2 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves
2 Ultimate Providence
2 Xyz Reborn
2 Yosenju Kama 2
1 Aurkus, Lightsworn Druid
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Breakthrough Skill
1 Cat Shark
1 Chicken Game
1 Cockadoodledoo
1 Coral Dragon
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Emergency Teleport
1 Felice, Lightsworn Archer
1 Frost Blast Of The Monarchs
1 Fusion Substitute
1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Kozmo DOG Fighter
1 Kozmo Goodwitch
1 Kozmo Strawman
1 Magical Mallet
1 Mathematician
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Mother Grizzly
1 Naturia Beast
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 Number 22: Zombiestein
1 Number 45: Crumble Logos the Prophet of Demolition
1 Number 77: The Seven Sins
1 Number 84: Pain Gainer
1 Number 86: Heroic Champion – Rhongomyniad
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Oasis of Dragon Souls
1 Pantheism of the Monarchs
1 Performapal King Bear
1 Peropero Cerberus
1 Polymerization
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Shiranui Spiritmaster
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Soul Charge
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond
1 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Storming Mirror Force
1 The Prime Monarch
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Uni-Zombie
1 Yosenju Tsujik