[OCG] 07/03/2014 Japan Decklists

This week’s OCG Decklists. Quite a few, and some of them from a National WCQ.

3rd Tama CS, 06/15/2014, 96 players (32 teams)
—————————————————————-
1st place, Player A: Bujin


—————————————————————-
1st place, Player B: Laval

—————————————————————-
1st place, Player C: Blue-Eyes Ruler


—————————————————————-
2nd place, Player A: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
2nd place, Player B: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
2nd place, Player C: Six Samurai

—————————————————————-
3rd place, Player A: Seraph Satellarknight


—————————————————————-
3rd place, Player B: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
3rd place, Player C: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
4th place, Player A: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
4th place, Player B: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
4th place, Player C: Seraph Shaddoll

2nd Tama CS, 06/08/2014, 64 players
—————————————————————-
2nd place: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
3rd place: Blue-Eyes Ruler

—————————————————————-
4th place: Seraph Satellarknight

Saisai shop, Local Tournament, 06/30/2014, 12 players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Infernity

Japanese representative WCS 2014, Tokyo, 06/28/2014, 68 players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Infernity


—————————————————————-
Top 8: Infernity

—————————————————————-
Top 16: Rabbit Evilswarm

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Blue-Eyes Ruler

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
Top 64: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
Top 64: Seraph

SMILE 3-person Team Tournament, local tournament, 06/29/2014
—————————————————————-
2nd place, Player B: Rabbit Evilswarm

Interlude Tetsu Champion Ship 6 ~Wa~, local tournament, 06/29/2014, 56 players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Seraph Shaddoll


—————————————————————-
2nd place: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
3rd place: Seraph Evilswarm

—————————————————————-
4th place: Spellbook

—————————————————————-
5th place: Seraph Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
6th place: Seraph Batteryman

—————————————————————-
7th place: Seraph Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
8th place: Seraph HERO

SMILE 3-person Team Tournament, local tournament, 06/29/2014
—————————————————————-
1st place, player A: Shaddoll


—————————————————————-
1st place, player B: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
1st place, player C: Rabbit Evilswarm

—————————————————————-
2nd place, Player A: Dragon Ruler

1st Kamata Cup, 06/01/2014, 140 players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Shaddoll

Card Shop Avalon, sanctioned tournament 06/29/2014
—————————————————————-
1st place: Rabbit Evilswarm

Card Shop Saisai, sanctioned tourmanet, 06/29/2014, 12 players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Shaddoll

2nd Laypy CS, 06/22/2014, local tournament, 207 players (69 teams)
—————————————————————-
1st place, Player A: Seraph Satellarknight


—————————————————————-
1st place, Player B: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
1st place, Player C: Seraph Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
2nd place, Player A: Infernity

—————————————————————-
2nd place, Player B: Seraph Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
2nd place, Player C: Alive HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd place, Player A: Seraph HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd place, Player B: Seraph HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd place, Player C: Laval

—————————————————————-
4th place, Player A: Shaddoll


—————————————————————-
4th place, Player B: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
4th place, Player C: Seraph Satellarknight

2nd PCS, Local Tournament, 06/16/2014, 138 players (46 teams)
—————————————————————-
1st place, player A: Shaddoll


—————————————————————-
1st place, player B: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
1st place, player C: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
2nd place, player A: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
2nd place, player B: Spellbook

—————————————————————-
2nd place, player C: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
3rd place, Player A: Blue-Eyes Ruler

—————————————————————-
3rd place, Player B: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
3rd place, Player C: Shaddoll

Local Tournament, 06/28/2014
—————————————————————-
1st place: Rabbit Evilswarm

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 06/28/2014, 8 players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Agent Fairy


Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 06/14/2014, 8 players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Seraph Satellarknight

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 06/14/2014, 12 players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Scrap Yang Zing

26th Nagasaki Yugioh Portal, local tournament, 06/22/2014, 42 players (14 teams)
—————————————————————-
1st place, player A: Seraph Shaddoll


—————————————————————-
1st place, player B: Seraph Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
1st place, player C: Seraph Satellarknight

—————————————————————-
2nd place, player C: Seraph HERO

DISCLAIMER: Missing cards and things that don’t make sense are most likely an error from the source itself.

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons