[OCG] Princess Cups: 9th Chiba and 6th Fukuoka

Tonight we get Four Deck Recipes simultaneously from these events. Format is Best 1-of-1.


Chiba Winner: “Shiranui” + “Artifact”

3 Shiranui Solitaire
3 Shiranui Spiritmaster
1 Shiranui Spectralsword
1 Shiranui Samurai
1 Shiranui Smith
2 Unni-Zombie
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Plaguespreader Zombie
2 Gozuki
3 Mezuki
1 Zoodiac Whiptail
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
2 Artifact Scythe
2 Artifact Moralltach
3 Maxx “C”

2 Artifact Ignition
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn

2 Shiranui Style Swallow’s Slash
3 Artifact Sanctum
1 Solemn Strike
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Shiranui Shogunsaga
1 Shiranui Samuraisaga
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Beelze of the Diabolic Dragons
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Black Rose Moonlight Dragon
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Zoodiac Broadbull
1 Zoodiac Drident
1 Castel, the SKyblaster Musketeer
1 Abyss Dweller

Chiba Second Place: “Igknight” + “Dracoslayer”

2 Igknight Cavalier
1 Igknight Margrave
3 Igknight Templar
3 Igknight Paladin
2 Igknight Crusader
3 Master Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Angel Trumpeter
3 Rescue Rabbit
1 Rose, Warrior of Revenge
2 Denko Sekka
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
3 Maxx “C”

1 Ignition Phoenix
3 Unexpected Dai
2 Summoner’s Art
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Dark Hole
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

1 Nirvana High Paladin
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Black Rose Moonlight Dragon
2 Dinoster Power, the Mighty Dracoslayer
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Majester Paladin, the Ascending Dracoslayer
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Abyss Dweller

Winner: “The Phantom Knights”

3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
3 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak
3 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves
3 The Phantom Knights of Fragile Armor
1 The Phantom Knights of Cloven Helm
3 Kagemucha Knight
2 Card Trooper
1 Necro Gardna

1 Phantom Knights’ Spear
2 The Phantom Knights’ Rank-Up-Magic Launch
1 Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 Foolish Burial
1 Burial from a Different Dimension

3 Phantom Knights’ Wing
2 Phantom Knights’ Sword
3 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade
1 The Phantom Knights of Tomb Shield
3 Needlebug Nest
1 Breakthrough Skill

3 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
2 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Dark Requiem Xyz Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Raging Dragon
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
2 Number 86: Heroic Champion – Rhongomyniad
1 Number 40: Blackship of Corn
1 Night Papilloperative
1 Evilswarm Ophion
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth

Second Place: “Madolche”

2 Madolche Mewfuille
3 Medolche Hootcake
3 Madolche Messengelato
3 Madolche Magileine
3 Madolche Anjelly
1 Madolche Puddingcess
2 Effect Veiler
1 Performage Trick Clown
1 Electromagnetic Turtle
2 Gem-Knight Garnet

3 Madolche Chateau
3 Madolche Ticket
3 Twin Twisters
3 Brilliant Fusion
1 Dark Hole

2 Starlight Road
2 Divine Wrath
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgement

1 Leviair, the Sea Dragon
2 M-X-Saber Invoker
2 Madolche Queen Tiaramisu
1 Madolche Puddingcess Chocolat-a-la-Mode
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Gem-Knight Seraphanite
1 Stardust Dragon

Source 1

Source 2

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the Number 2 in the Organization, and a mystery.