Top 3 Decks from March 2019’s Instructor Championship

Zefra Magician just doesn’t die.

1st Place: Dharma’s “Pendulum Summon Centric Synchro Summon” Deck
1 Dark Doriado
1 Deep Sea Diva
1 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
1 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Atlantean Dragoons
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
2 Zefraath
1 Shaddoll Zefranaga
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
1 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
1 Harmonizing Magician
2 Purple Poison Magician
1 White Wing Magician
1 Double Iris Magiciain
1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
1 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
1 Performapal Guitartle
1 Performapal Lizardraw
1 Supreme King Dragon Darkwurm
1 Supreme King Gate Zero
1 Chronograph Sorcerer
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 PSY-Frame Driver
3 PSY-Framegear Gamma
1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson

3 Oracle of Zefra
3 Zefra Providence
1 Terraforming
3 Called by the Grave
1 Pendulum Call
2 Duelist Alliance
1 Foolish Burial
3 Dragon Shrine

1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
1 Zefra Divine Strike
1 Time Pendulumgraph

1 Formula Synchron
1 Tatsunoko
1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Coral Dragon
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 PSY-Framelord Lambda

Side Deck:
1 Spell Canceler
1 Vanity’s Fiend
1 D.D. Crow
3 Denko Sekka
3 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 Inspector Boarder
2 Infinite Impermanence
2 That Can Be Only One

2nd Place: Archer’s “Orcust” Deck

3 Orcust Harp Horror
2 Orcust Knightmare
1 Orcust Cymbal Skeleton
1 World Legacy – “World Wand”
3 Dark Grepher
1 Armageddon Knight
1 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
1 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak
1 Destrudo, the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
1 Supreme King Dragon Darkwurm
1 Supreme King Gate Zero
3 Fantastical Dragon Phantazmay
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”

1 Reinforcement of the Ary
1 Terraforming
1 Foolish Burial
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
2 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
3 Called by the Grave
1 Dragon Ravine
1 Orcustrated Babel

1 The Phantom Knights of Shade Brigadine
2 The Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade
1 Orcustrated Climax

3 Galatea, the Orcust Automaton
1 Longirsu, the Orcust Orchestrator
1 The Phantom Knights of Rusty Bardiche
1 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
1 Salamangreat Almiraj
1 Knightmare Mermaid
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Triple Burst Dragon
1 Borrelsword Dragon
2 Dingirsu, Orcust of Sheol
1 El Shaddoll Winda

3 Artifact Lancea
1 Skull Meister
1 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
1 Dinowrestler Pankratrops
1 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Shaddoll Fusion
3 Twin Twisters
1 Imperial Order
1 Orcustrated Climax

3rd Place: 藤内’s “Endymion” + “Mythical Beast” Deck

3 Endymion, the Founding Sorcerer Supreme
2 Empress of Endymion
2 Magister of Endymion
3 Servant of Endymion
2 Mythical Beast Master Cerberus
2 Mythical Beast Jackal King
2 Mythical Beast Jackal
3 Fairy Tail – Luna
1 Astrograph Sorcerer
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Srping
1 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
1 Kai-Den Kendo Spirit

2 Magical Citadel of Endymion
2 Mythical Institution
2 Mythical Bestiary
3 Spell Power Control
2 Possessed Awakening
2 Pot of Desires
1 Endymion Lab
1 Monster Reborn
1 Terraforming

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Knightmare Gryphon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Chaos Soldier
1 Akashic Magician
2 Daybreaker the Splendid Magical Knight
2 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 Heavy Metalfoes Electrumite
1 Knightmare Phoenix

Side Deck:
1 Endymion the Master Magician
1 Fantastical Dragon Phantazmay
3 Maxx “C”
1 Magister of Endyion
1 Mythical Beast Jackal King
1 Mythical Beast Garuda
2 Super Polymerization
2 Called by the Grave
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Mudragon of the Swamp

Source

 

 

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. He is also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow him at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.