Introducing: HeroSync!

[OCG] January 2019 OCG Instructor Championship

Basically a tournament between various Instructors (i.e. Demo experts, the Knights of Hanoi staff, and Deck theorists) employed by Konami

First Place: るなぽ’s “Altergeist” Deck

3 Altergeist Meluseek
2 Altergeist Silquitous
1 Altergeist Multifaker
3 Altergeist Marionetter
1 Altergeist Kunquery
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju

3 Pot of Extravagance
2 Pot of Duality
1 One for One
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

2 Altergeist Protocol
2 Altergeist Manifestation
2 Personal Spoofing
3 Infinite Impermanence
1 Imperial Order
2 Solemn Warning
2 Solemn Judgment
2 Dark Renewal

3 Altergeist Hexstia
1 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Linkuriboh
1 Relinquished Anima
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 Black Luster Soldier – Chaos Soldier
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Salamangreat Almiraj

Second Place: ケロックス’s “Train” Deck

3 Super Express Bullet Train
3 Flying Pegasus Railroad Stampede
3 Night Express Knight
3 Ruffian Railcar
3 Heavy Freight Train Derricrane
1 Snow Plow Hustle Rustle
2 Effect Veiler
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”

3 Urgent Schedule
3 Revolving Switchyard
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Limiter Removal
1 Terraforming
2 Called by the Grave

3 Skill Drain
1 Imperial Order
1 Gozen Match
1 Rivalry of Warlords

2 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Juggernaught Liebe
2 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
2 Number 81: Superdreadnought Ral Cannon Super Dora
1 Skypalace Gangaridai
1 Heavy Armored Train Ironwolf
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Double Train Anger Knuckle
1 Pentestag
1 Millus Radiant
1 Link Disciple

Third Place: Dharma’s “Pendulum Monster Centric Synchro Summon” Deck

2 Dark Doriado
1 Deep Sea Diva
1 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
1 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Atlantean Dragoons
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
2 Zefraath
1 Shaddoll Zefranaga
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
1 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
1 Tune Magician
2 Purple Poison Magician
1 White Wing Magician
1 Double Iris Magician
1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
1 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
1 Performapal Guitartle
1 Performapal Lizardraw
2 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Speedroid Marble Machine
1 Speedroid Hexasaucer
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 PSY-Frame Driver
3 PSY-Framegear Gamma

3 Oracle of Zefra
3 Zefra Providence
1 Terraforming
3 Called by the Grave
1 Pendulum Call
2 Duelist Alliance

1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
1 Zefra Divine Strike
1 Time Pendulumgraph
1 Infinite Impermanence

1 Formula Synchron
1 Tatsunoko
1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Coral Dragon
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Abyss Deweller
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 PSY-Framelord Lambda

 

 

 

Source

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the mysterious Number 2 of the Organization.