[OCG] October Princess Cup Decks

The Weather is apparently a winner.

The Princess Cup is a tournament at the Female Duelist Meeting. The Female Duelist Meeting is an regular event held across Japan, hosted by Konami, for the intent of making it easier for girls and women to get into the Yu-Gi-Oh! card game by allowing them to work up from Demos to Casual Play to Tournament Events at their own pace, in a safe play environment.

12th Hokkaido Princess Cup

First Place: “The Weather”

3 The Weather Painter Snow
3 The Weather Painter Thunder
2 The Weather Painter Sun
1 The Weather Painter Cloud
1 The Weather Painter Rain
1 The Weather Painter Aurora
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
1 Eater of Millions

3 The Weather Snowy Canvas
1 The Weather Sunny Canvas
1 The Weather Rainy Canvas
1 The Weather Cloudy Canvas
3 Pot of Duality
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

2 The Weather Thundery Canvas
1 The Weather Auroral Canvas
3 Skill Drain
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Judgment

2 The Weather Painter Rainbow
1 Linkuriboh
1 Link Spider
1 Security Dragon
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Topologic Bomber Dragon
1 Topologic Trisbaena
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Proxy Dragon
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Super Quantal Mecha Beast Grampulse

Side Deck:

1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
1 Eater of Millions
2 Scapegoat
3 Unending Nightmare
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Hole

Second Place: “Magician”

1 White Wing Magician
3 Purple Poison Magician
1 Double Iris Magician
3 Black Fang Magician
3 Wisdom-Eye Magician
1 Timebreaker Magician
1 Stargazer Magician
1 Timegazer Magician
2 Oafdragon Magician
1 Dragonpit Magician
1 Harmonizing Magician
1 Tuning Magician
1 Astrograph Sorcerer
3 Chornograph Sorcerer
2 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Arc Pendulum Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”

2 Duelist Alliance
1 Pendulum Call
1 Called by the Grave
1 Star Pendulumgraph

1 Time Pendulumgraph

1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 Crystron Quandax
1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Timestar Magician
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
2 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Supreme King Z-ARC
1 Wee Witch’s Apprentice
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Boreeload Dragon

Side Deck:

2 Eater of Millions
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
1 White Wing Magician
1 Dragonpit Magician
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Called by the Grave
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Star Pendulumgraph
1 Time Pendulumgraph
1 Royal Decree

29th Tokyo Princess Cup

First Place: “Cyber Dragon”

3 Cyber Dragon
3 Cyber Dragon Core
1 Cyber Eltanin
3 Cyber Dragon Herz
2 Cyber Dragon Nachster
2 Galaxy Soldier
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”

3 Cyber Emergency
1 Cyber Repair Plant
1 Cyber Revsystem
1 Cyberload Fusion
3 Overload Fusion
3 Machine Duplication
1 Foolish Burial
2 Called by the Grave
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

2 Infinite Impermanence
1 Cybernetic Overflow

2 Chimeratech Rampage Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
1 Cyber Eternity Dragon
2 Cyber Dragon Nova
2 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Linkuriboh
1 Cyber Dragon Sieger
1 Qliphort Genius
1 Topologic Trisbaena
1 Firewall Dragon

Second Place: “Thunder Dragon” + “Dinosaur”

1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
3 Overtex Qoatlus
1 Souleating Oviraptor
3 Miscellaneousaurus
2 Jurrac Aeolo
1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
3 Armageddon Knight
3 Thunder Dragondark
3 Thunder Dragonroar
1 Thunder Dragonhawk
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Destrudo, the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
1 Effect Veiler
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

2 Fossil Dig
3 Double Evolution Pill
1 Gold Sarcophagus
3 Allure of Darkness
2 Called By the Grave
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Foolish Burial

2 Red Reboot

1 Linkuriboh
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Knightmare Phoenix
2 Thunder Dragon Colossus
1 Triple Burst Dragon
1 Ningirsu, the World Chalice Warrior
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Topologic Trisbaena
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Thunder Dragon Titan

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the mysterious Number 2 of the Organization.