Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] [Philippines] There is only one “King” card with boobies. (July 25 – July 26)

TCG name changes incoming.
 

From Dark Covenants, then Kings, to things that go XIANG, the names are going through a few minor tweaks. Also, I noticed that I myself have gotten too accustomed to using some names that Wikia wasn’t even using anymore.

For those having a hard time following names, I suggest you follow the priority list on how I get the names down.

1) Official TCG names found in the Yu-Gi-Oh Card Database
2) Names used in Yu-Gi-Oh Wikia (for unreleased TCG and already existing OCG)
3) Names concocted by The Organization when they post set spoilers



98) Whatever name Google spews out (hey, this can be surprisingly reliable)
99) How my brain recalls what that fxxking card is called


1000) Whatever name Shriek comes up with

Lastly, be wary whether you’re looking at an SP Format winner or an Open Format winner.
 
 
July 25 Robinsons Galleria Pod 1A (SP)
Winner: Carlos Mejia
Deck: Tellarknight

Spoiler
Monsters: 13
3x Satellarknight Deneb
3x Satellarknight Altair
2x Satellarknight Vega
2x Satellarknight Unukalhai
1x Satellarknight Sirius
2x Honest

Spells: 11
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
2x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Reinforcement of the Army
1x Soul Charge
1x Instant Fusion
1x Monster Reborn
1x Dark Hole
1x Book of Moon
2x Pot of Duality

Traps: 17
3x Stellarnova Alpha
3x Call of the Haunted
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Solemn Warning
1x Vanity’s Emptiness
3x Torrential Tribute
3x Compulsory Evacuation Device
2x Breakthrough Skill

Extra Deck: 15
1x Number 82: Heartlandraco
1x Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Number 86: Heroic Champion – Rhongomyniad
1x Number 106: Giant Hand
1x Constellar Pleiades
1x Tellarknight Ptolemaeus
2x Stellarknight Triverr
1x Stellarknight Delteros
1x Stellarknight Constellar Diamond
2x Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Elder Entity Norden

Side Deck: 15
2x Fire Hand
2x Ice Hand
1x Satellarknight Rigel
1x Satellarknight Alsahm
2x Artifact Lancea
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Dust Tornado
2x Anti-Spell Fragrance
2x Imperial Iron Wall


 
 
July 25 Robinsons Galleria Pod 1C (OPEN)
Winner: Erick Vergel
Deck: Clownblade Magician

Spoiler
Monsters: 35
3x Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
3x Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
3x Performage Flame Mascot
3x Performage Damage Juggler
2x Performage Trick Clown
1x Performage Hat Tricker
1x Heroic Challenger – Thousand Blades
3x Dragonpit Magician
1x Dragonvein Magician
2x Xiangke Magician
2x Peasant Dragon Magician
3x Insight Magician
3x Dracoslayer Luster Pendulum
3x Effect Veiler
2x Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

Spells: 5
3x Pendulum Call
1x Dark Hole
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster

(Traps: 0)

Extra Deck: 14
2x Tellarknight Ptolemaeus
1x Stellarknight Constellar Diamond
1x Constellar Pleiades
1x Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1x Cyber Dragon Nova
1x Cyber Dragon Infinity
1x Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Number 39: Utopia
1x Number S39: Utopia The Lightning
1x Performage Trapeze Magician
1x Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer

Side Deck: 15
3x Breakthrough Skill
2x Swords of Concealing Light
2x Fire Hand
2x Ice Hand
3x Wavering Eyes
3x Mystical Space Typhoon


 
 
July 25 Robinsons Galleria Pod 2A (SP)
Winner: Kenneth Febra
Deck: Clownblade Magician

Spoiler
Monsters: 26
3x Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
2x Peasant Dragon Magician
2x Dragonpit Magician
1x Dragonvein Magician
2x Performage Damage Juggler
1x Performage Trick Clown
1x Performage Hat Tricker
3x Performage Flame Mascot
1x Performage Mirror Conductor
3x Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
1x Xiangke Magician
3x Dracoslayer Luster Pendulum
1x Heroic Challenger – Thousand Blades
2x Effect Veiler

Spells: 10
1x Foolish Burial
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Dark Hole
3x Pendulum Call
1x Odd-Eyes Fusion
3x Sky Arc

Traps: 4
2x Torrential Tribute
1x Solemn Warning
1x Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
2x Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1x Majester Paladin, the Soaring Dracoslayer
1x Stellarknight Delteros
1x Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Tellarknight Ptolemaeus
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Constellar Pleiades
1x Performage Trapeze Magician
1x Odd-Eyes Rebellion Dragon
1x Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1x Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Gagaga Samurai
1x Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2x Maxx “C”
2x Denko Sekka
2x Mystical Space Typhoon
3x Wavering Eyes
2x Mistaken Arrest
2x Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2x Retaliating “C”


 
 
July 25 Robinsons Galleria Pod 2B (SP)
Winner: Anan Quipit
Deck: Qliphort

Spoiler
Monsters: 19
2x Qliphort Monolith
2x Qliphort Scout
1x Apoqliphort Towers
2x Qliphort Stealth
2x Qliphort Shell
1x Qliphort Disk
1x Qliphort Cephalopod
3x Qliphort Helix
3x Qliphort Carrier
1x Archfiend Eccentrick
1x Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

Spells: 14
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
3x Terraforming
3x Chicken Game
3x Summoner’s Art
3x Wavering Eyes
1x Saqlifice

Traps: 7
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Starlight Road
1x Vanity’s Emptiness
2x Lose 1 Turn
1x Great Horn of Heaven
1x Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 8
1x Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1x Stardust Dragon
1x Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
1x Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
1x Metaphys Horus
1x Stellarknight Constellar Diamond
1x Constellar Pleiades
1x Tellarknight Ptolemaeus

Side Deck: 15
1x Fire Hand
1x Ice Hand
1x Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1x Effect Veiler
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Mirror Force
1x Lose 1 Turn
3x Imperial Iron Wall
1x Solemn Warning


 
 
July 25 Robinsons Galleria Pod 3D (OPEN)
Winner: Joel Amad
Deck: D/D/D

Spoiler
Monsters: 22
3x D/D Lilith
3x D/D Magical Astronomer Kepler
1x D/D Berfomet
1x D/D Magical Astronomer Galilei
1x D/D Necro Slime
3x D/D Swirlal Slime
3x D/D Night Howling
1x D/D/D Hell Armageddon the Cruel End Overlord
3x D/D/D Rebellious King Leonidas
3x D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok

Spells: 16
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
3x Dark Contract with the Hellgate
3x Dark Contract with the Swamp King
2x Trade-In
1x Allure of Darkness
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Foolish Burial
1x One for One
1x Monster Reborn

Traps: 2
2x Dark Contract with the Valkyrie

Extra Deck: 15
2x D/D/D Twin Dawn King Kali Yuga
1x D/D/D Wave King Caesar
2x D/D/D Blaze King Temujin
3x D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
2x D/D/D Gale King Alexander
2x D/D/D Oblivion King Caesar Ragnarok
1x Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon
1x Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1x Dark Highlander

Side Deck: 15
2x Maxx “C”
2x Effect Veiler
2x Retaliating “C”
2x Flying “C”
2x Diamond Dust
2x Wavering Eyes
2x Santa Claws
1x Dark Contract of the Mistaken Seal


 
 
July 25 Robinsons Galleria Pod 4C (OPEN)
Winner: Ryan Alindayo
Deck: Heraldic Beast

Spoiler
Monsters: 20
3x Heraldic Beast Leo
3x Heraldic Beast Aberconway
3x Heraldic Beast Unicorn
3x Heraldic Beast Amphisbaena
2x Heraldic Beast Twin-Headed Eagle
3x Heric Challenger – Assault Halberd
2x Photon Thrasher
1x Summoner Monk

Spells: 10
3x Advanced Heraldry Art
2x Heraldry Reborn
1x Reinforcement of the Army
1x Dark Hole
1x Foolish Burial
1x Enemy Controller
1x Monster Reborn

Traps: 10
2x Torrential Tribute
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Solemn Warning
2x Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1x Raigeki Break
2x Call of the Haunted
1x Ring of Destruction

Extra Deck: 15
3x Number 18: Heraldry Patriarch
2x Number 8: Heraldic King Genom-Heritage
3x Lightning Chidori
2x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1x Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1x Number 106: Giant Hand
1x Number 103: Ragnazero
1x Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3x Waboku
3x Scrap-Iron Statue
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
3x Chaos Hunter
2x Meklord Emperor Wisel
1x Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer


 
 
July 26 Robinsons Galleria Pod 2 (SP)
Winner: Toneah Vergara
Deck: Nekroz

Spoiler
Monsters: 25
1x The Nekroz of Decisive Armor
2x The Nekroz of Trishula
2x The Nekroz of Valkyrus
1x The Nekroz of Brionac
1x The Nekroz of Unicore
3x The Nekroz of Clausolas
3x Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz
3x Senju of the Thousand Hands
2x Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
2x Denko Sekka
1x Djinn Releaser of Rituals
1x Djinn Demolisher of Ritual
2x Maxx “C”
1x Archfiend Eccentrick

Spells: 12
1x Nekroz Cycle
2x Nekroz Exomirror
3x Nekroz Kaleidoscope
1x Preparation of Rites
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Dark Hole
2x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Reinforcement of the Army

Traps: 4
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Solemn Warning
1x Urgent Ritual

Extra Deck: 13
1x Dragon Master Knight
1x Infernoid Tierra
1x Ritual Beast Ulti-Gaiapelio
1x Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1x Stardust Dragon
2x Herald of the Arc Light
1x Outer Entity Nyarla
1x Number 39: Utopia
1x Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Gagaga Samurai
1x Gagaga Cowboy

Side Deck: 15
1x The Nekroz of Gungnir
2x Effect Veiler
1x Book of Eclipse
2x Wavering Eyes
2x Artifact Lancea
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Archfiend Eccentrick
2x Torrential Tribute
2x Royal Decree


 
 
 

SkullBuster

Being generally known as a fastidious yet condescending lifeform, SkullBuster usually lives a solitary nocturnal lifestyle, feeding on hefty amounts of chips and sweets and sodas he can grab within his reach. If the need arises, he would go out and slither to the nearest convenience store for nourishment.

Comments are closed.