Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] [Philippines] Assorted goodies (Feb 21 – Feb 22)

These treats came in a bit late.
But they’re still here, presentably plated to please your picky palates.


I was actually stumped on bringing out some article flavor until I noticed that all this week’s submissions were actually different Decks.

The Volcanic Trains from last week also won this week but I was not notified of any intent to put it up, so I didn’t. Also having wins, but not submitted this week, was a bit of Shaddoll, Merlantean and Dragon Rulers here and there.

It’s actually quite a wide spectrum if you think about it.
 
 
Courtside Robinsons Galleria Pod 1A
Winner: Aaron Petallar
Deck: Qliphort

Spoiler
Monsters: 15
2x Maxx “C”
3x Qliphort Scout
1x Qliphort Monolith
1x Qliphort Disk
3x Qliphort Carrier
2x Qliphort Helix
3x Qliphort Stealth

Spells: 11
3x Summoner’s Art
3x Saqlifice
2x Pot of Duality
2x The Monarchs Stormforth
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster

Traps: 15
2x Mirror Force
2x Torrential Tribute
2x Fiendish Chain
2x Skill Drain
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
3x Vanity’s Emptiness
1x Soul Transition
1x Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Number 106: Giant Hand
1x Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1x Number 103: Ragnazero
1x Number 16: Shock Master
1x Number 39: Utopia
1x Number C39: Utopia Ray
1x Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1x Shark Fortress
1x Artifact Durendal
1x Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight
1x Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2x Artifact Lancea
2x Effect Veiler
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Soul Drain
2x Macro Cosmos
2x Diamond Dust
2x Compulsory Evacuation Device


 
 
Courtside Robinsons Galleria Pod 3B
Courtside Robinsons Galleria Pod 4A
Winner (of both Pods): Louren Vidad
Deck: Nekroz

Spoiler
Monsters: 26
1x Nekroz of Unicore
3x Nekroz of Brionac
1x Nekroz of Gungnir
3x Nekroz of Valkyrus
2x Nekroz of Trishula
1x Nekroz of Decisive Armor
3x Nekroz of Clausolas
1x Senju of the Thousand Hands
1x Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
3x Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz
3x Tour Guide from the Underworld
1x Djinn Releaser of Rituals
3x Effect Veiler

Spells: 15
3x Nekroz Cycle
1x Nekroz Kaleidoscope
2x Nekroz Mirror
1x Reinforcement of the Army
1x Preparation of Rites
1x Dark Hole
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Book of Moon
2x Book of Eclipse
2x Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 2
2x Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1x Herald of the Arc Light
1x Five-Headed Dragon
1x Star Eater
1x Masked HERO Dark Law
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Daigusto Emeral
1x Abyss Dweller
1x Number 103: Ragnazero
1x Ghostrick Alucard
1x Leviair the Sea Dragon
1x Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Galaxy Cyclone
2x Ice Hand
2x Fire Hand
2x Artifact Lancea
2x Denko Sekka
2x Mind Crush
2x Vanity’s Emptiness


 
 
Courtside Robinsons Place Manila
Winner: Ken Millar
Deck: Yang Zing

Spoiler
Monsters: 19
2x Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
3x Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing
2x Zefra Fuxi, Secret of the Yang Zing
2x Bi’an, Water of the Yang Zing
2x Bixi, Earth of the Yang Zing
2x Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing
2x Taotie, Evil of the Yang Zing
2x Zefra Qiuniu, Treasure of the Yang Zing
2x Magma Dragon

Spells: 9
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Dark Hole
1x Monster Reborn
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
3x Yang Zing Path

Traps: 13
3x Torrential Tribute
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Anti-Spell Fragrance
2x Yang Zing Brutality
3x Yang Zing Creation
1x Imperial Iron Wall

Extra Deck: 14
2x Herald of the Arc Light
1x T.G. Hyper Librarian
1x Vulcan the Divine
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Yazi, Wickedness of the Yang Zing
2x Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
1x Beelze of the Diabolic Dragons
1x Void Ogre Dragon
1x Chaofeng, Legend of the Yang Zing
1x Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1x Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1x Star Eater

Side Deck: 15
2x Skill Drain
2x Xyz Encore
2x Maxx “C”
1x Book of Moon
2x Night Dragolich
1x Imperial Iron Wall
1x Twister
1x Scrap-Iron Statue
2x Pulao, Wind of the Yang Zing


 
 
Courtside SM North EDSA Pod 1
Winner: Cedrick Tono
Deck: Tellarknight

Spoiler
Monsters: 16
3x Satellarknight Altair
3x Satellarknight Deneb
2x Satellarknight Unukalhai
2x Satellarknight Vega
1x Satellarknight Alsahm
1x Satellarknight Rigel
2x Honest
2x Maxx “C”

Spells: 8
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Reinforcement of the Army
1x Dark Hole
1x Monster Reborn
1x Soul Charge
2x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Satellarknight Skybridge

Traps: 16
2x Breakthrough Skill
3x Stellarnova Alpha
1x Solemn Judgment
2x Call of the Hunted
2x Compulsory Evacuation Device
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Vanity’s Emptiness
1x Ring of Destruction
1x Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck: 15
2x Stellarknight Delteros
1x Stellarknight Triverr
1x Stellarknight Constellar Diamond
1x Number 86: Heroic Champion Rhongomiant
1x Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1x Dark Rebellion XYZ Dragon
1x Castel the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1x Number 16: Shock Master
1x Number 85: Crazy Box
1x Number 103: Ragnazero
1x Gagaga Samurai
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Lavalval Chain

Side Deck: 15
1x Lightning Vortex
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
3x Twister
3x Dust Tornado
2x Fairy Wind
1x Dimensional Prison
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Mirror Force
2x Imperial Iron Wall


 
 
Courtside SM North EDSA Pod 2
Winner: John David Domingo
Deck: Synchron Warrior

Spoiler
Monsters: 24
3x Jet Synchron
3x Junk Synchron
3x Quickdraw Synchron
3x Synchron Explorer
3x Level Eater
2x Doppel Warrior
1x Quillbolt Hedgehog
1x Yuki Usagi
1x Rush Warrior
2x Black Dragon Collapserpent
2x White Dragon Wyverburster

Spells: 12
3x Tuning
1x Monster Reborn
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
2x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Reinforcements of the Army
1x Pot of Avarice
1x Soul Charge
1x One for One
1x Book of Moon

Traps: 4
3x Mirror Force
1x Scrap-Iron Scarecrow

Extra Deck: 15
1x Shooting Quasar Dragon
1x Shooting Star Dragon
1x Stardust Warrior
1x Stardust Dragon
1x Stardust Spark Dragon
1x Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1x Road Warrior
1x Nitro Warrior
1x Drill Warrior
1x Junk Gardna
1x Junk Warrior
1x Jet Warrior
1x Accel Synchron
1x Formula Synchron
1x Armory Arm

Side Deck: 15
2x Effect Veiler
3x Torrential Tribute
1x Dark Hole
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
3x Book of Eclipse
3x Royal Decree
1x Naturia Extrio
1x Cyber-Stein


 
 
SkullBuster’s semi-reliable Tally of weekly Tournament winners:
Spoiler
Louren Vidad – 8
JM Pornete – 6
Carlo Evangelista – 4
Jan Erich Carl Agulto – 3
Junely Santos – 3
Stychen Tan – 3

Benn Alcantara – 2
Carlo Santos – 2
Cliff Richard Georpe – 2
Cristian Discipulo – 2
JC Francisco – 2
Jeff Benedict Cai – 2
Joel Amad – 2
John Paul Oaferina – 2
Kenneth Albert dela Cruz – 2
Toneah Vergara – 2

Aaron Petallar – 1
Abiel Alejandro – 1
Anan Quipit – 1
Archie–Jay Lee – 1
Carlo Veloso – 1
Carlos Alejandro Badoria – 1
Carlos Mejia – 1
Cedrick Tono – 1
Errol Tesorero – 1
Eugene Paul Rigets – 1
Gerald Kent Hui – 1
Hendro Remo – 1
JK Zafra – 1
John David Domingo – 1
John Ducut – 1
Joshua Eclevia – 1
Junjun Agoto – 1
Ken Millar – 1
Kenneth Paragas – 1
Khamille Tong – 1
Lawrence Ong – 1
Mark Mojica – 1
Merix Bartolo – 1
Mike Donnellan – 1
Richie Bahan – 1
Rick Bryan Mondonedo – 1
Roy Gonzales – 1
Walter Fat – 1
Zaccheus Liwanag – 1


 
 

SkullBuster

Being generally known as a fastidious yet condescending lifeform, SkullBuster usually lives a solitary nocturnal lifestyle, feeding on hefty amounts of chips and sweets and sodas he can grab within his reach. If the need arises, he would go out and slither to the nearest convenience store for nourishment.

Comments are closed.