Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] [Philippines] Blue cards. Blue cards everywhere. (Weekly Results) (Feb 07 – Feb 08)

So I heard blue cards have started to wreak havoc on North America as well.

How does it feel?
 

The comeback (here) is real guys. This week’s results show a 3:1 winning ratio of Nekroz to Qliphorts, not counting other themes. Also note that this is not yet the week of the CROS release, those results will be for next time.
 
 
Courtside Robinsons Galleria Pod 1A
Courtside Robinsons Galleria Pod 3A
Winner (of both Pods): Stychen Tan
Deck: Nekroz

Spoiler
Monsters: 27
3x Deep Sea Diva
1x Vision Gishki
1x Atlantean Heavy Infantry
1x Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
1x Senju of the Thousand Hands
3x Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz
1x Djinn Releaser of Rituals
3x Gishki Chain
2x Nekroz of Clausolas
1x Nekroz of Unicore
3x Nekroz of Brionac
1x Nekroz of Gungnir
3x Nekroz of Valkyrus
2x Nekroz of Trishula
1x Nekroz of Decisive Armor

Spells: 15
2x Nekroz Mirror
2x Nekroz Kaleidoscope
3x Nekroz Cycle
2x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Book of Moon
1x Reinforcements of the Army
1x Preparation of Rites
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Dark Hole
1x Lightning Vortex

(Traps: 0)

Extra Deck: 15
1x Armored Kappa
1x Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1x Daigusta Emeral
1x Number 103: Ragnazero
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Outer God Nyarla
2x Herald of the Arc Light
1x Metaphys Horus
1x Crimson Blader
1x Star Eater
1x Barbaroid, the Ultimate Battle Machine

Side Deck: 15
3x Effect Veiler
2x Maxx “C”
2x Artifact Lancea
1x Lightning Vortex
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
3x Twister
3x Fairy Wind


 
 
Courtside Robinsons Galleria Pod 2A
Winner: JC Francisco
Deck: Nekroz

Spoiler
Monsters: 24
1x Pero Pero Cerberus
1x Senju of the Thousand Hands
1x Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
1x Mathematician
1x Djinn Releaser of Rituals
3x Tour Guide from the Underworld
3x Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz
1x Nekroz of Decisive Armor
2x Nekroz of Trishula
2x Nekroz of Valkyrus
1x Nekroz of Gungnir
3x Nekroz of Brionac
1x Nekroz of Unicore
2x Nekroz of Clausolas

Spells: 13
1x Dark Hole
1x Book of Moon
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Reinforcement of the Army
1x Preparation of Rites
2x Nekroz Mirror
1x Nekroz Kaleidoscope
3x Nekroz Cycle
2x Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 4
2x Compulsory Evacuation Device
2x Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1x Barbaroid, the Ultimate Battle Machine
2x Herald of the Arc Light
1x Number 103: Ragnazero
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Outer God Nyarla
1x Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1x Mechquipped Angineer
1x Ghostrick Alucard
1x Leviair the Sea Dragon
1x Wind-Up Zenmaines
1x Number 30: Acid Golem

Side Deck: 15
X3 Artifact Lancea
X3 Maxx “C”
X2 Book of Eclipse
X1 Mystical Space Typhoon
X3 Twister
X1 Dust Tornado
X2 Mirror Force


 
 
Courtside Robinsons Galleria Pod 4A
Winner: JM Pornete
Deck: Yosenju

Spoiler
Monsters: 16
2x Thunder King Rai-Oh
2x Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
3x Yosenju Kama 2
3x Yosenju Kama 1
3x Yosenju Kama 3
3x Yosenju Tsujik

Spells: 13
1x Instant Fusion
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Dark Hole
3x Pot of Duality
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Monster Reborn
3x Fire Formation – Tenki

Traps: 13
2x Anti-Spell Fragrance
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
3x Mirror Force
2x Vanity’s Emptiness
1x Starlight Road
2x Macro Cosmos
1x Ring of Destruction

Extra Deck: 15
1x Elder God Noden
1x Stardust Dragon
1x Number 85: Crazy Box
1x Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1x Number 103: Ragnazero
1x Number 16: Shock Master
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
1x Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1x Number 106: Giant Hand
1x Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Lightning Chidori
1x Gagaga Samurai
1x Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1x Bujintei Kagutsuchi

Side Deck: 15
2x Ice Hand
2x Fire Hand
2x Effect Veiler
2x Maxx “C”
2x Imperial Iron Wall
2x Twister
1x Fairy Wind
2x Electric Virus


 
 
Courtside Robinsons Galleria Pod 3B
Courtside SM North EDSA Pod 2
Winner (of both Pods): Louren Vidad
Deck: Nekroz

Spoiler
Monsters: 23
1x Nekroz of Unicore
3x Nekroz of Brionac
1x Nekroz of Gungnir
3x Nekroz of Valkyrus
2x Nekroz of Trishula
1x Nekroz of Decisive Armor
3x Nekroz of Clausolas
1x Senju of the Thousand Hands
1x Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
3x Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz
3x Tour Guide from the Underworld
1x Djinn Releaser of Rituals

Spells: 16
3x Nekroz Cycle
1x Nekroz Kaleidoscope
2x Nekroz Mirror
1x Reinforcement of the Army
1x Preparation of Rites
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
1x Book of Book Moon
1x Dark Hole
2x Book of Eclipse
3x Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 3
2x Torrential Tribute
1x Ring of Destruction

Extra Deck: 15
2x Herald of the Arc Light
1x Five-Headed Dragon
1x Star Eater
1x Masked HERO Dark Law
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Outer God Nyarla
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1x Daigusto Emeral
1x Abyys Dweller
1x Number 103: Ragnazero

Side Deck: 15
2x Ice Hand
2x Fire Hand
3x Artifact Lancea
2x Denko Sekka
2x Royal Decree
2x Mind Crush
2x Vanity’s Emptiness


 
 
Courtside SM North EDSA Pod 1
Winner: Cliff Richard Georpe
Deck: Raccoons (Tanuki)

Spoiler
Monsters: 14
2x Valerifawn, Mystical Beast of the Forest
2x Kalantosa, Mystical Beast of the Forest
1x Uniflora, Mystical Beast of the Forest
1x Milus Radiant
2x Baby Raccoon Tantan
2x Wind-Up Kitten
1x Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
2x Cyber-Stein
1x Effect Veiler

Spells: 13
3x Obedience Schooled
1x Harpie’s Feather Duster
2x Night Beam
2x Forbidden Garment
2x Ayer’s Rock Sunshine
1x Dark Hole
1x Creature Swap
1x Book of Moon

Traps: 13
1x Vanity’s Emptiness
1x Fiendish Chain
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Solemn Warning
1x Ring of Destruction
2x Dimensional Prison
2x Compulsory Evacuation Device
1x Magic Cylinder
1x Trap Stun
2x Rainbow Life

Extra Deck: 14
1x Naturia Beast
1x Mist Bird Clausolas
3x Number 64: Ronin Raccoon Sandayu
2x Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1x Last Warrior from Another Planet
1x Cyber End Dragon
1x Cyber Twin Dragon
1x Dark Balter the Terrible
1x Naturia Extrio
1x Naturia Gaiastralio
1x Masked HERO Dark Law

Side Deck: 15
3x Fire Hand
3x Ice Hand
3x Jinzo
1x Jinzo – Jector
1x The Monarchs Stormforth
1x Creature Swap
1x Mask Change II
2x Psychic Shockwave


 
 
SkullBuster’s semi-reliable Tally of weekly Tournament Winners:
Spoiler
JM Pornete – 6
Louren Vidad – 4
Jan Erich Carl Agulto – 3

Benn Alcantara – 2
Carlo Santos – 2
Cliff Richard Georpe – 2
Cristian Discipulo – 2
Jeff Benedict Cai – 2
John Paul Oaferina – 2
Kenneth Albert dela Cruz – 2
Stychen Tan – 2

Abiel Alejandro – 1
Anan Quipit – 1
Archie-Jay Lee – 1
Carlo Evangelista – 1
Carlo Veloso – 1
Carlos Alejandro Badoria – 1
Carlos Mejia – 1
Errol Tesorero – 1
Eugene Paul Rigets – 1
Hendro Remo – 1
JC Francisco – 1
JK Zafra – 1
Joel Amad – 1
John Ducut – 1
Joshua Eclevia – 1
Junely Santos – 1
Junjun Agoto – 1
Kenneth Paragas – 1
Khamille Tong – 1
Lawrence Ong – 1
Mark Mojica – 1
Merix Bartolo – 1
Mike Donnellan – 1
Zaccheus Liwanag – 1


 
 

SkullBuster

Being generally known as a fastidious yet condescending lifeform, SkullBuster usually lives a solitary nocturnal lifestyle, feeding on hefty amounts of chips and sweets and sodas he can grab within his reach. If the need arises, he would go out and slither to the nearest convenience store for nourishment.

Comments are closed.