Troll and Toad Ad

[OCG] Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Tokyo 2019 Top Cut Decks

Nothing too bizarre besides Infernoids.

First Place: Okada Masayuki’s “Infernoid” Deck

3 Infernoid Decatron
1 Infernoid Harmadik
1 Infernoid Patrulea
1 Infernoid Sjette
2 Infernoid Seitsemas
1 Infernoid Attondel
2 Infernoid Devyaty
2 Effect Veiler
2 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Infernoid Onuncu
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops

3 Pot of Extravagance
3 Void Vanishment
3 Void Imagination
3 Called by the Grave
2 Mind Control
2 Twin Twisters
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Void Feast
1 Infinite Impermanence

3 Infernoid Tierra
3 Elder Entity N’tss
1 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Crusadia Equimax
1 Duelittle Chimera
2 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze

Second Place: Chou Takuya’s “Danger!” + “Dark World” Deck

3 Danger!? Jackalope?
3 Danger! Nessie!
3 Danger!? Tsuchinoko?
2 Danger! Chupacabra!
3 Danger! Mothman!
3 Broww, Huntsman of Dark World
3 Snoww, Unlight of Dark World
2 Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World
2 Grapha, Dragonlord of Dark World
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 Shaddoll Beast
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson

2 The Beginning of the End
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
3 Dark World Dealings
1 Card Destruction

1 Outer Entity Nyarla
1 Outer Entity Azathot
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Curious, the Lightsworn Dominion
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Brute Enforcer
1 Leviair, the Sea Dragon
1 Borrelsword Dragon

Third Place: Kimura Keisuke’s Machine Centric Link Summon Deck

3 Scrap Recycler
1 Scrap Golem
1 Scrap Goblin
1 Grinder Golem
1 Jet Synchron
1 Mecha Phantom Beast O=Lion
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
2 Dinowrestler Panktratops
3 Gizmek Orochi, the Serpentron Sky Slasher
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Nibiru, the Primal Being

3 Dark Spirit’s Mastery
3 Instant Fusion
3 Mind Control
3 Lightning Storm
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Called by the Grave
3 Crossout Designator
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn

3 Red Reboot

1 Linkuriboh
1 Link Spider
1 Akashic Magician
1 Security Dragon
1 Curious the Lightsworn Dominion
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Scrap Wyvern
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Topologic Trisbaena
1 Topologic Zeroboros
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Sea Monster of Theseus

Fourth Place: “Trickstar” Deck

2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
1 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Trickstar Candina
3 Trickstar Lycoris
1 Trickstar Corobane
1 Trickstar Lilybell
3 Gizmek Mikazuchi, the Nuclear Emperor
2 Fantastical Dragon Phantazmay
1 Nibiru, the Primal Being

3 Pot of Desires
2 Super Polymerization
3 Trickstar Light Stage
3 Mind Control
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Terraforming

2 Infinite Impermanence
3 Crackdown
1 Trickstar Reincarnation
3 Solemn Warning

1 Predaplant Dragostapelia
1 Predaplant Triphyoverutum
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Salamangreat Violet Chimera
1 Panzar Dragon
1 Diplexer Chimera
1 Linkuriboh
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Security Dragon
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 LANphorhynchus

Top Cut: Irie Minako’s “True Draco” Deck

3 Dinomight Knight, the True Dracofighter
2 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior
2 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 True Draco Heritage
2 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix
1 Dragonic Diagram
3 Card of Demise
2 Pot of Duality
1 Mystic Mine
2 Scapegoat

3 True Draco Apocalypse
2 True King’s Return
2 Waterfall of Dragon Souls
3 Solemn Judgment
2 Infinite Impermanence
3 Crackdown
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Imperial Order
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Metaverse

1 Linkuriboh
1 Link Spider
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Security Dragon
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Transcode Talker
1 Shootingcode Talker
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avaramax
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
1 Dhampir Vampire Sheridan
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus

Top Cut: Nozaki Taichi’s “Trickstar” Deck

1 Trickstar Corobane
2 Trickstar Candina
3 Trickstar Lycoris
1 Trickstar Lilybell
3 Inspector Boarder
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Fantastical Dragon Phantazmay
1 Nibiru, the Primal Being
1 Droll & Lock Bird

1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Trickstar Light Stage
2 Pot of Extravagance
1 Pot of Desires
2 Super Polymerization
1 Terraforming

3 Solemn Warning
3 Solemn Judgment
3 Crackdown
1 Trickstar Reincarnation

2 Salamangreat Violet Chimera
2 Predaplant Dragostapelia
2 Predaplant Triphyoverutum
2 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
2 Knightmare Phoenix
2 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax

Top Cut: Sasaki Masaru’s “Orcust” Deck

1 Orcust Brass Bombard
1 Orcust Cymbal Skeleton
3 Orcust Harp Horror
3 Orcust Knightmare
1 World Legacy – “World Wand”
3 Jet Synchron
3 Maxx “C”
3 Droll & Lock Bird
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops

3 Instant Fusion
3 Called by the Grave
3 Tuning
1 Foolish Burial
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

2 Orcust Crescendo
2 Infinite Impermanence
3 Crackdown
1 Imperial Order

3 Galatea, the Orcust Automaton
1 Longirsu, the Orcust Orchestrator
2 Dingirsu, the Orcust of the Evening Star
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Sea Monster of Theseus
1 Shooting Riser Dragon

Top Cut: Ko Ibun’s “Magician” + “Odd-Eyes” Deck

3 Odd-Eyes Arc Pendulum Dragon
3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Phantasma Dragon
1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
1 Astrograph Sorcerer
3 Mist Valley Apex Avian
1 Supreme King Dragon Darkwurm
1 Chronograph Sorcerer
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver
3 Odd-Eyes Persona Dragon
1 Timegazer Magician
3 Supreme King Gate Zero
1 Harmonizing Magician
1 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
1 Xiangke Magician
1 Nobledragon Magician
1 Aether, the Evil Empowering Dragon
1 Oafdragon Magician
1 Odd-Eyes Mirage Dragon
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
2 Maxx “C”
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Effect Veiler
1 Fantastical Dragon Phantazmay
3 PSY-Framegear Gamma
1 PSY-Frame Driver
1 Nibiru, the Primal Dragon

3 Spiral Flame Strike
1 Pendulum Call
1 Allure of Darkness
2 Sky Iris
1 Duelist Alliance
1 Crossout Designator
1 Called by the Grave
3 Pot of Desires

2 Hieratic Seal of the Heavenly Spheres
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Number 89: Diablosis the Mind Hacker
1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Wing Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
1 Shooting Riser Dragon
1 T.G. Wonder Magician

Top Cut: Komi Marina’s “Altergeist” Deck

3 Altergeist Marionetter
3 Altergeist Meluseek
2 Altergeist Silquitous
1 Altergeist Kunquery
1 Altergeist Multifaker
3 Maxx “C”
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

3 Pot of Extravagance
2 One for One
2 Crossout Designator
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Infinite Impermanence
3 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Strike
2 Personal Spoofing
2 Altergeist Protocol
1 Altergeist Emulatelf
2 Altergeist Manifestation
1 Imperial Order

1 Linkuriboh
1 Salamangreat Almiraj
2 Relinquished Anima
3 Altergeist Hexstia
2 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Triple Burst Dragon
2 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax

Source

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. He is also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow him at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.