OCG Japan (and China) Decklists (07/23/2018)

Still can’t get used to “Thunder Dragon” being a Deck type.

Arashi Cup, Local Tournament, 07/21/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kaiju Trickstar


16th Yuu-ING CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/21/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Shaddoll

Hatti CS x Surugaya Cup, Domestic Tournament, 07/21/2018, 52 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Altergeist

52nd Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/17/2018, 30 Teams (60 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Sky Striker

3rd Masaki CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/15/2018, 47 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place: ABC

Card King Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 07/07/2018, 4 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Yang Zing Resonator

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/17/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

Card Labo Sendai Shop, Local Tournament, 07/17/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 07/14/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki HERO

4th Pi-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/15/2018, 13 Teams (39 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Gouki HERO

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 07/15/2018, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Ryuusei No Arashi, Local Tournament, 07/14/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Arashi Cup, Local Tournament, 07/15/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 07/14/2018, 17 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Card Labo Mito Shop, Local Tournament, 07/14/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Thunder Dragon

Card Labo Kawaramachi Shop, Local Tournament, 07/15/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Labo Nagoya Ekimae #2, Local Tournament, 07/17/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Battle City 2018 (Zhongshan, China), Local Tournament, 07/14/2018, 70 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Grass Noid

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
6th Place Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Thunder Dragon

3rd Tokorozawa HS Cup, Local Tournament, 07/16/2018, 41 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Gouki HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Grass Noid

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/16/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

41st Adachi CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/16/2018, 64 Teams (192 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Nekroz Agent Fairy

Shige CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/16/2018, 20 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Thunder Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Subterror

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow