OCG Decklists – 11/10/2013

10/06/2013
Shop Tournament Winner
Deck: Inzektor
Player: Miminga
Small tournament, 24 players

Monsters: 18
3 Inzektor Ladybug
3 Inzektor Centipede


1 Inzektor Dragonfly
1 Inzektor Hornet
2 Cardcar D
1 Traptrix Myrmeleo
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
3 Effect Veiler

Spell Cards: 9
1 Heavy Storm
1 Foolish Burial
3 Pot of Duality
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Trap Cards: 13
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
3 Waboku
3 Fiendish Chain
2 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck: 15
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Armored Kappa
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Inzektor Exa-Stag
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Shark Fortress
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger

10/06/2013
Shop Tournament Winner
Deck: 4-Star Fire Fist
Player: Enpe
Official Tournament

Monsters: 16
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Wolf
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
3 Coach Soldier Wolfbark
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Dragon
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
3 Effect Veiler

Spell Cards: 15
3 Onslaught of the Fire Kings
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Fire Formation – Gyokkou
2 Fire Formation – Tenki
3 Fire Formation – Tensu

Trap Cards: 10
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Fire Formation – Tenken
3 Fire Formation – Tensen
3 Fiendish Chain
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
2 Crimson Blader
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Kirin
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
1 Gagaga Cowboy
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Cardinal
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 85: Crazy Box
1 Bujintei – Kagutsuchi

Side-Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Forbidden Lance
2 Fire Formation – Gyokkou
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Prideful Roar

10/03/2013
Chuubu Championship Winning Team, Player-A
Deck: 4-Star Fire Fist
Player: Ansai
Domestic team tournament: 192 players (64 teams)

Monsters: 18
3 Maxx “C”
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
3 Coach Soldier Wolfbark
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Dragon
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
2 Effect Veiler
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Boar

Spell Cards: 15
3 Onslaught of the Fire Kings
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Shrink
1 Fire Formation – Gyokkou
2 Fire Formation – Tenki
3 Fire Formation – Tensu

Trap Cards: 7
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Fire Formation – Tenken
3 Fire Formation – Tensen
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
2 Crimson Blader
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Kirin
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Cardinal
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 85: Crazy Box
1 Bujintei – Kagutsuchi

Side-Deck: 15
1 Traptrix Myrmeleo
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Boar
3 Forbidden Lance
2 Fire Formation – Gyokkou
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Void Trap Hole
2 Imperial Iron Wall
3 Gozen Match

10/03/2013
Chuubu Championship Third-Place Team, Player-A
Deck: 4-Star Fire Fist
Player: Minton
Domestic team tournament: 192 players (64 teams)

Monsters: 13
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
3 Coach Soldier Wolfbark
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Dragon
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Boar

Spell Cards: 15
3 Onslaught of the Fire Kings
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Fire Formation – Gyokkou
2 Fire Formation – Tenki
3 Fire Formation – Tensu

Trap Cards: 12
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Fire Formation – Tenken
3 Fire Formation – Tensen
3 Fiendish Chain
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Black Horn of Heaven

Extra Deck: 15
1 Crimson Blader
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Kirin
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Evilswarm Ouroboros
3 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Cardinal
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 85: Crazy Box
1 Bujintei – Kagutsuchi

Side-Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
1 Dark Hole
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Soul Drain
3 Debunk

10/05/2013
Official Tournament Finalist
Deck: Battlin’ Boxer
Player: Katta
Official Tournament

Monsters: 17
3 Battlin’ Boxer Glassjaw
3 Battlin’ Boxer Switchitter
3 Battlin’ Boxer Sparrer
3 Battlin’ Boxer Headgeared
3 Flamvell Firedog
2 Effect Veiler
2 Masked Chameleon

Spell Cards: 8
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Forbidden Chalice
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon

Trap Cards: 16
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Starlight Road
2 Mirror Force
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
3 Fiendish Chain
3 Mistake
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
1 Jeweled Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Evilswarm Ouroboros
1 King of the Feral Imps
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Number 85: Crazy Box
3 Battlin’ Boxer Lead Yoke
1 Heroic Champion Excalibur

Side-Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Skull Meister
1 Dark Hole
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Prideful Roar
3 Soul Drain
2 Chaos Trap Hole

10/03/2013
Chuubu Championship Winning Team, Player-C
Deck: Bujin
Player: Harukyone
Small Tournament: 12 players

Monsters: 15
1 Cardcar D
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
1 Honest
3 Bujin – Mikazuchi
3 Bujin Yamato
1 Bujingi Centipede
3 Bujingi Crane
1 Bujingi Turtle
1 Bujingi – Quilin

Spell Cards: 13
3 Pot of Duality
1 Monster Reborn
2 Bujincarnation
2 Forbidden Dress
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Fire Formation – Tenki

Trap Cards: 12
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Scrap-Iron Scarecrow
1 Horn of the Phantom Beast
1 Starlight Road
2 Mirror Force
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Constellar Omega
1 Number 44: Sky Pegasus
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Bujintei Kagutsuchi
3 Bujintei Susanowo
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7

10/03/2013
Chuubu Championship Winner Team, Player-C
Deck: Dark World
Player: Shouichi
Domestic team tournament: 192 players (64 teams)

Monsters: 14
3 Broww, Huntsman of Dark World
3 Snoww, Unlight of Dark World
3 Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
3 Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World
1 Malefic Stardust Dragon

Spell Cards: 24
1 Advanced Draw
3 Dark World Dealings
1 Heavy Storm
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn
1 Card Destruction
1 Trade-In
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Dragged Down into the Grave
3 Into the Void
1 Allure of Darkness
3 The Gates of Dark World

Trap Cards: 2
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

Extra Deck: 15
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Number 85: Crazy Box
1 Lavalval Chain
3 Felgrand the Divine Dragon Knight
1 Hieratic Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 16: Gimmick Puppet Giant Grinder
1 Number 22: Zombiestein

Side-Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Deck Devastation Virus
2 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Summon Limit
3 Skill Drain

10/03/2013
Shop Tournament Winner
Deck: Dragon Rulers
Player: Gyan
Small Tournament: 23 players

Monsters: 21
2 Maxx “C”
1 Dandylion
3 Blaster, Dragon Ruler of Infernos
3 Redox, Dragon Ruler of Boulders
3 Tidal, Dragon Ruler of Waterfalls
3 Tempest, Dragon Ruler of Storms
1 Tragoedia
1 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
2 Flamvell Guard
2 Debris Dragon

Spell Cards: 16
1 Heavy Storm
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn
2 Sacred Sword of the Seven Stars
2 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Dragon Shrine
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Scapegoat
3 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
2 Dragon Ravine

Trap Cards: 6
1 Return from the Different Dimension
2 Torrential Tribute
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
2 Waboku

Extra Deck: 15
1 Mist Bird Clausolas
1 Armory Arm
1 Orient Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Ancient Faerie Dragon
1 Jeweled Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Crimson Blader
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Star Eater
1 Formula Synchron
2 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Number 11: Big Eye

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons