Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] 04/11/2016

Yup, pendulums are still there.

28th Cross Card Games Tournament, Local Tournament, 04/10/2016, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Harpie


Shinsei Local Tournament, 04/10/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Qliphort

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 04/09/2016, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 04/02/2016, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 03/26/2016, 10 Players (April 2016 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Cyber Galaxy

Ashitate CS SP, Domestic Tournament, 04/10/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Super Quantum Monarch

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Performapal Magician Odd-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes Abyss
Spoiler

MONSTER CARDS (52):
2 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Galaxy Worm
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Speedroid Terrortop
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Eclipse Wyvern
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
2 Lightpulsar Dragon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 White Spirit Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1 Dark Armed Dragon
3 Chaos Emperor Dragon – Envoy of the End
1 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage Knight with Eyes of Blue
3 Effect Veiler
1 Ancient White Stone
1 The White Stone of Legend
1 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (8):
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn
3 Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Twin Twisters

EXTRA DECK (14):
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
1 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
3 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Number 39: Beyond the Hope
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Floating Ghost & Cherry Blossom
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Mirror of the Ice Barrier
2 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Xyz Universe
3 Typhoon
2 Solemn Strike


—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Ritual Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Monarch

16th Duel Off, Local Tournament, 04/10/2016, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: D/D

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Madolche Majespecter

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Dracoslayer Metalphose

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Masked HERO

Inter-school Tournament, Domestic Tournament, 03/27/2016, 90 Players (April 2016 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Qliphort

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Raidraptor

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Qliphort

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Artifact Monarch

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Qliphort

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Odd-Eyes Majespecter

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Yosenju

123rd Alann Cup, Domestic Tournament, 04/09/2016, 60 Players (20 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Performapal Odd-Eyes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Qliphort

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Speedroid Phantom AByss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Deskbot Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Performapal Magician Odd-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

Yuuvic Nanako Shop, Local Tournament, 04/07/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid Abyss

2nd Store Representative, Local Tournament, 04/02/2016, 12 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid Abyss

Yuuvic Nanako Shop, Local Tournament, 04/05/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: D/D

Yuuvic Nanako Shop, Local Tournament, 04/04/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Monarch

Yuuvic Nanako Shop, Local Tournament, 04/03/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Nekroz

Dragonstar Haruki Shop, Local Tournament, 04/07/2016, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid

Hatti CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/03/2016, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Ritual Abyss

45th Hatti CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/02/2016, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Ritual Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Speedroid Phantom Abyss