Troll and Toad Ad

Yu-Gi-Oh! Instructor Championship (Kansai) 2019

Dinomists trump even Altergeists, it looks.

Yu-Gi-Oh! Instructor Championship (Kansai)

August 4th, 2019

1st Place: みりん’s “Dinomist” Deck

2 Dinomist Ankylos
3 Dinomist Ceratops
2 Dinomist Spinos
1 Dinomist Brachion
2 Dinomist Rex
3 Dinomist Plesios
3 Dinomist Pteran
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Effect Veiler
3 Inspector Boarder

3 Dinomist Charge
3 Pot of Desires
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Dinomists Howling
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Solemn Strike
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

1 Mistar Boy
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 Qliphort Genius
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charge
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Chimereatech Megafleet Dragon

2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
1 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
3 Artifact Lancea
2 Mind Control
3 Red Reboot
2 Twin Twisters

2nd Place: 憂’s “Altergeist” Deck

3 Altergeist Meluseek
2 Altergeist Silquitous
1 Altergeist Multifaker
3 Altergeist Marionetter
1 Altergeist Kunquery
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Effect Veiler
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

1 One for One
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Pot of Extravagance
1 Pot of Duality

2 Altergeist Protocol
2 Altergeist Manifestation
1 Altergeist Emulatelf
2 Personal Spoofing
3 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
3 Infinite Impermanence
1 Imperial Order

2 Linkuriboh
1 Relinquished Anima
1 Salamangreat Almiraj
1 Day-Breaker the Shining Magical Warrior
3 Altergeist Hexstia
2 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Triple Burst Dragon
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax

Side Deck:
3 Artifact Lancea
1 Sangan
1 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
2 Book of Moon
1 Twin Twisters
2 Evenly Matched
2 Heavy Storm Duster

3rd Place: ロレンス’s “Orcust” Deck

2 Effect Veiler
1 Ghost Ogre * Snow Rabbit
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”
2 Fantastical Dragon Phantazmay
2 Orcust Brass Bombard
1 Orcust Cymbal Skeleton
3 Orcust Harp Horror
3 Orcust Knightmare
1 World Legaycy – “World Wand”
3 Jet Synchron
1 Orbital Hydralander

3 Called by the Grave
1 Foolish Burial
1 Orcustrated Babel
2 Instant Fusion
1 Monster Reborn
3 Tuning

2 Orcust Crescendo
3 Infinite Impermanence

1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Glassfiber
3 Galatea, the Orcust Automaton
1 Longirsu, the Orcust Orchestrator
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Sea Monster of Theseus
1 El Shaddoll Winda
2 Dingirsu, the Orcust of the Evening Star
1 Shooting Riser Dragon
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 Dragon Berserker of the Tenyi

Side Deck:
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
1 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Shaddoll Fusion
2 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Mind Control
3 Red Reboot
1 Imperial Order
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. He is also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow him at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.