Cardfight Coalition

[Deck Recipes] September 27th, 2022

Clavkiys decides to bet his luck at the derby!

“Magikey” Deck Featuring “D.D.D. – Different Dimension Derby”

3 Maginificent Magikey Mafteal
1 Clavkiys, the Magikey Skyblaster
3 Magikey Mechmusket – Batosbuster
3 Magikey Mechmortar – Garesglasser
1 Alexandrite Dragon
1 Phantom Gryphon
1 Megalosmasher X
1 Gunkan Suship Shari
1 Gene-Warped Warwolf

3 Magikey World
1 Magikey Battle
3 Magikey Maftea
1 Terraforming
3 Unexpected Dai
2 Advanced Ritual Art
1 Instant Fusion

1 Magikey Unlocking
2 Magikey Duo
2 Magikey Locking
3 D.D.D. – Different Dimension Derby
3 Trap Trick

3 Magikey Spirit – Vepartu
3 Magikey Dragon – Andrabime
3 Magikey Beast – Ansyalabolas
3 Magikey Fiend – Transfurlmine
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Magikey Avatar – Astartu

Tournament/Competitive Decks:

“Spright” Deck

“Adamancipator” Deck

“Mikanko” Deck

“Branded” + “Bystial” Deck

[RUSH DUEL] Machine Deck

[RUSH DUEL] Spellcaster + Level 7 Normal Monster Deck

Master Duel (Diamond Tier 1):

“D/D” Deck

Instructor Event Decks:

“Beetrooper” Deck

“Vernusylph” + “G Golem” + “Gadget” Deck

1 G Golem Rock Hammer
3 G Golem Pebble Dog
1 Dotscaper
3 Vernusylph of the Flourishing Hills
3 Vernusylph of the Awakening Forests
3 Vernusylph of the Haze Seedlings
2 Vernusylph of the Flowering Fields
1 Vernusylph of the Thawing Mountains
1 Vera, the Vernusylph Goddess
2 Green Gadget
2 Red Gadget
2 Yellow Gadget
1 Therion “King” Regulus
3 Kashtira Fenrir
1 Grandtusk Dragon

2 Gravity Balance
1 Vernusylph Corolla
1 Flower Bloom of the Vernusylph
2 Called by the Grave

1 Vernusylph and the Flower Buds
1 Vernusylph and the Changing Season
3 Infinite Impermanence

1 Link Spider
1 G Golem Crystal Heart
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Aussa the Earth Charmer, Immovable
1 Spright Elf
1 G Golem Stubborn Menhir
1 Knightmare Unicorn
2 G Golem Invalid Dolmen
1 Transcode Talker
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax
1 G Golem Dignified Trilithon
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir

“Swordsoul” + “Runick” Deck

3 Swordsoul Strategist Longyuan
3 Swordsoul of Mo Ye
1 Swordsoul of Taia
1 The Iris Swordsoul
2 The Golden Swordsoul
3 Incredible Ecclesia, the Virtuous

3 Swordsoul Emergence
1 Swordsoul Sacred Summit
3 Runick Fountain
3 Runick Tip
3 Runick Flashing Fire
3 Runick Destruction
3 Runick Freezing Curses
3 Runick Slumber
1 Runick Dispelling
1 Runick Golden Droplet
1 Runick Smiting Storm
2 Called by the Grave

3 Geri the Runick Fangs
2 Hugin the Runick Wings
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Swordsoul Supreme Sovereign – Chengying
1 Swordsoul Sinister Sovereign – Qixing Longyuan
1 Chaos Ruler, the Chaotic Magical Dragon
1 Adamancipator Risen – Dragite
1 Draco Berserker of the Tenyi
1 Swordsoul Grandmaster – Chixiao
1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
1 Coral Dragon
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless

[RUSH DUEL] “Dark Magician” Deck

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. They are also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow them at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.