Cardfight Coalition

[Deck Recipes] October 4th, 2022

Drilling Tractiger in a Music Princess Deck, “Labrynth” summons “The Revived Sky God”, and October 4th is Angel Day!

[RUSH DUEL] WIND Warrior Deck Featuring “Drilling Tractiger” Deck

2 Digisoon the Music Fiend
3 Ensembullfighter the Music Fiend
3 Drilling Trucktiger
3 Clubinet the Music Princess
3 Brassaxophone the Music Princess
3 Horn Wan Yue the Music Princess
3 Flutomahawk the Music Princess
3 Sakakaze the Talismanic Warrior
3 Shitotsu the Talismanic Warrior
3 Mezame the August Awakener

2 Music Princess’s Twin Squall
2 Straight Piece
2 Sacrifical Summon
2 Tribute Doll
1 Extreme Rage Release
1 Aegis of the Five Houses
1 The Warrior Returning Alive (LEGEND)

New Product Deck: “Labrynth” Deck Featuring “The Revived Sky God”

1 Lovely Labrynth of the Silver Castle
3 Lady of the Labrynth
3 Arianna the Labrynth Servant
2 Ariane the Labrynth Servant
3 Labrynth Chandraglier
3 Labrynth Stovie Torbie
1 Labrynth Cooclock
3 Absolute King Back Jack
1 Slifer the Sky Dragon

3 Labrynth Labyrinth
1 Monster Reborn

3 Welcome Labrynth
2 Labrynth Barrage
2 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
2 Peaceful Burial
3 The Revived Sky God
3 Dogmatika Punishment
2 Trap Trick

1 Linkuriboh
1 Relinquished Anima
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Muckraker from The Underworld
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Unchained Abomination
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World
1 Five-Headed Link Dragon
3 Elder Entity N’tss
1 Wind Pegasus @Ignister
1 D/D/D Wave King Caesar
1 D/D/D Marksman King Tell
1 D/D/D Deviser King Deus Machinex

October 4th is Angel Day

Deck 1: “Lightsworn” Deck Featuring “Victorica, Angel of Bravery”

3 Victorica, Angel of Bravery
2 Judgment Dragon
3 Gragonith, Lightsworn Dragon
3 Wulf, Lightsworn Beast
3 Felis, Lightsworn Archer
3 Raiden, Hand of the Lightsworn
3 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner
1 Lumina, Twilightsworn Shaman
3 Kelbek the Ancient Vanguard
1 Agido the Ancient Sentry
1 Performage Trick Clown
3 Bystial Magnamhut
1 Chaos Dragon Levianeer
1 Samsara Dragon

1 Foolish Burial
3 Charge of the Light Brigade
3 Solar Recharge
2 Photon Lead

1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Chaos Ruler, the Chaotic Magical Dragon
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
2 Minerva, the Exalted Lightsworn
1 Starring Knight
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Curious, the Lightsworn Dominion
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Lyna the Light Charmer, Lustrous
1 Hieratic Seal of the Heavenly Spheres

Deck 2: “Darklord” Deck Featuring “Condemned Witch”

3 Condemned Witch
2 Darklord Morningstar
3 Darklord Ixchel
1 Darklord Tezcatlipoca
3 Darklord Superbia
2 Darklord Nergal
1 Darklord Nasten
3 Indulged Darklord
2 Capricious Darklord
2 Darklord Ukoback

3 Banishment of the Darklords
3 Darklord Contact
3 Forbidden Droplet
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Trade-In

1 Darklord Enchantment
1 The Sanctified Darklord
2 Darklord Rebellion
2 Darklord Uprising

2 The First Darklord
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Juggernaut Liebe
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Number 97: Draglubion
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Dingirsu, the Orcust of the Evening Star
1 Number 100: Numeron Dragon
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Knightmare Unicorn
3 Condemned Darklord
1 I:P Masquerena

Deck 3: “Libromancer” Deck Featuring “Angel O7”

3 Angel O7
1 Libromancer Fireburst
2 Libromancer Agent
3 Cyber Angel Benten
2 Libromancer Doombroker
3 Libromancer Fire
2 Witch of the Black Forest
1 Libromancer Magigirl
1 Libromancer Mystigirl
3 Libromancer Geek Boy
1 Libromancer Firestarter

3 Libromancer First Appearance
3 Preparation of Rites
2 Emergency Teleport
2 Libromancer Realized
1 Libromancer Bonded
1 Terraforming

2 Libromancer Intervention
2 Libromancer Displaced
2 Vivid Tail

1 Linkmail Archfiend
1 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos
1 Nephthys, the Sacred Flame
1 World Gears of Theurlogical Demiurgy
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Artifact Dagda
2 Cross-Sheep
2 Artemis, the Magistus Moon Maiden
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Dhampir Vampire Sheridan
1 Number 39: Utopia Beyond
1 Daigusto Emeral

Deck 4: “Uria, Lord of Searing Flames” Deck Featuring “Angel Statue – Azurune”

2 Dark Beckoning Beast
1 Dark Summoning Beast
2 Uria, Lord of Searing Flames
1 Chaos Summoning Beast
3 Pharonic Advent

3 Opening of the Spirit Gates
2 Magic Planter
1 Fallen Paradise
3 Pot of Extravagance
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Angel Statue – Azurune
3 Swamp Deity Apophis
2 Tiki Soul
3 Tiki Curse
3 Imperial Custom
1 Hyper Blaze
2 Metal Reflect Slime
2 Statue of Anguish Pattern
2 Zoma the Spirit
2 Egyptian God Slime
1 Abyss Dweller
2 Time Thief Redoer
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Skypalace Gangaridai
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora
2 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Juggernaut Liebe
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 Salamangreat Almiraj
1 Linkuriboh
1 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos

Deck 5: Effect Damage Deck Featuring “Darklord Nurse Reficule””

3 Darklord Nurse Reficule
3 Darklord Ixchel
2 Condemned Witch

3 Banishment of the Darklords
3 Darklord Contact
1 Forbidden Droplet
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Psychic Eraser Laser
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Into the Void

3 Bad Reaction to Simochi
3 Gift Card
3 The Paths of Destiny
3 Tri-and-Guess
2 Dark Cure
2 Ichiroku’s Ledger Book
1 Trap Trick

3 Condemned Darklord
3 Protector of The Agents – Moon
3 Herald of Mirage Lights
3 Baba Barber
3 Knightmare Phoenix

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. They are also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow them at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.