Cardfight Coalition

[Deck Recipes] October 14th, 2022

A Galaxy Normal Monster Deck for Rush Duels and an Alien Deck utilizing Night Sword Serpent!

[RUSH DUEL] New Product Deck: Galaxy Normal Monster Deck

3 Galactica Oblivion
3 Milky Wave Neo
3 Heaven Gancel
3 Transamu Rainac
3 Voidvelgr Pale Rider
3 Shadow Sentinel
2 Bright Sentinel
2 Cannon Soldier

2 Galactica Xiphos
2 Ship of Seven Treasures
3 Secret Order
2 Meteor Charge
1 Galactica Force
1 Galactica Repulsion
1 Universtorm
1 Parallel Birth Gate
1 Magical Stone Excavation

1 Strange Wall
1 Vacua Annihilation
1 Demolition Wyrm Roar
1 Torrential Tribute (LEGEND)

New Product Deck: “Alien” Deck Featuring “Night Sword Serpent”

1 Alien Overlord
3 Alien Stealthbuster
2 Alien Kid
2 Alien Dog
2 Alien Ammonite
1 Alien Telepath
3 Night Sword Serpent
3 Nunu, the Ogdoadic Remnant
3 Black Mamba

3 “A” Cell Recombination Device
3 Ogdoadic Water Lily
3 Viper’s Rebirth
2 Code A Ancient Ruins
1 Foolish Burial
1 Ogdoadic Serpent Strike
1 Monster Reborn
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 World Legacy Succession

2 Planet Pollutant Virus
2 Fiendish Chain

3 Cosmic Slicer Zer’oll
2 Alien Shocktrooper M-Frame
2 Reptilianne Echidna
3 King of the Feral Imps
2 Cosmic Fortress Gol’gar
1 Reptilianne Melusine
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World

Instructor Event Decks:

LIGHT Warrior Deck Featuring “Thunderspeed Summon”

2 Slifer the Sky Dragon
1 Arcana Triumph Joker
2 King’s Knight
3 Queen’s Knight
2 Jack’s Knight
3 Joker’s Knight
2 Imperial Bower
1 Necro Gardna
1 Infernoble Knight Ogier
1 Ankh Kuriboh

1 Thunderforce Attack
1 Monster Reborn
3 Face Card Fusion
3 Thunderspeed Summon
3 Joker’s Straight
1 Foolish Burial Goods
2 Piercing the Darkness

3 Joker’s Wild
2 Magical Hats
2 The Revived Sky God
1 Trap Trick

2 Arcana Knight Joker
2 Gilti-Gearfried the Magical Steel Knight
1 Idaten the Conqueror Star
1 Arcana Extra Joker
1 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Defender of the Labyrinth
1 Gouki The Powerload Ogre
1 Proxy F Magician
1 Gravity Controller
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Exosister Asophiel
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number 39: Utopia

“P.U.N.K.” + “Fortune Lady” Deck

3 Noh-P.U.N.K. Foxy Tune
2 Noh-P.U.N.K. Ogre Dance
2 Noh-P.U.N.K. Deer Note
3 Noh-P.U.N.K. Ze Amin
2 Ukiyoe-P.U.N.K. Sharakusai
2 Joruri-P.U.N.K. Madame Spider
1 Gagaku-P.U.N.K. Wa Gon
1 Fortune Lady Earth
1 Fortune Lady Dark
3 Fortune Lady Water
2 Fortune Lady Wind
2 Fortune Lady Fire
3 Fortune Lady Light
3 Fortune Lady Past
1 Performage Trick Clown
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

1 P.U.N.K. JAM Extreme Session
2 Emergency Teleport
3 Fortune Vision
3 Fortune Lady Calling
2 Fortune’s Future
2 Spellbook of Knowledge
1 One for One

2 Joruri-P.U.N.K. Dangerous Gabu
1 Fortune Lady Rewind

2 Ukiyoe-P.U.N.K. Amazing Dragon
1 Psychic End Punisher
1 Swordsoul Supreme Sovereign – Chengying
1 Baronne de Fleur
2 P.U.N.K. JAM Dragon Drive
1 Adamancipator Risen – Dragite
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 PSY-Framelord Zeta
2 Fortune Lady Every
1 Black Rose Moonlight Dragon
1 Dewloren, Tiger King of the Ice Barrier
1 Ukiyoe-P.U.N.K. Rising Carp

“S-Force” Deck

[RUSH DUEL] “Red-Eyes Black Dragon” Deck

“Bujin” Deck

“Labrynth” Deck Featuring “Ultimaya Tzolkin”

2 Lady Labrynth of the Silver Castle
3 Ariane the Labrynth Servant
3 Arianna the Labrynth Servant
1 Labrynth Stovie Torbie
1 Infernity Sage
2 Blackwing – Zonda the Dusk
3 Blackwing – Sudri the Phantom Glimmer
1 Blackwing – Vata the Emblem of Wandering

3 Labrynth Labyrinth
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Welcome Labrynth
3 Trap Trick
2 Titanocider
2 Lost Wind
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Archfiend’s Ghastly Glitch
2 Ring of Destruction
2 Ice Dragon’s Prison

1 Ultimaya Tzolkin
1 Blackwing – Boreastorm the Wicked Wind
1 Infernity Doom Archfiend
1 Black Rose Moonlight Dragon
1 Black-Winged Dragon
2 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 Infernity Doom Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Beelze of the Diabolic Dragons
1 Black-Winged Assault Dragon
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Muckraker From the Underworld
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World

“Elemental HERO” Deck

“The Winged Dragon of Ra” + “Dinomorphia” Deck

Fusion Summon Deck

2 Dark Magician
3 Illusion of Chaos
3 Palladium Oracle Mahad
3 Magicians’ Souls
1 Magician’s Rod
2 Fallen of Albaz
2 Aleister the Invoker
1 King of the Swamp
1 Fortune Fairy Hikari
1 Fortune Fairy Chee

3 Wonder Wand
2 Dark Magical Circle
3 Soul Servant
1 Secrets of Dark Magic
1 Despia, Theater of the Branded
1 Branded Fusion
1 Branded in White
1 Magical Meltdown
1 Invocation
2 Chicken Game
1 Terraforming
1 Polymerization
1 Fusion Substitute
1 Magicalized Fusion
1 Spellbook of Knowledge

1 Master of Chaos
1 Quintet Magician
2 Guardian Chimera
1 Albion the Branded Dragon
1 Titaniklad the Ash Dragon
1 Lubellion the Searing Dragon
1 Mirrorjade the Iceblade Dragon
1 Invoked Mechaba
1 Invoked Augoeides
1 Invoked Elysium
2 Artemis, the Magistus Moon Maiden
1 Linkuriboh
1 Dingirsu, the Orcust of the Evening Star

“Marincess” Deck

“Ursarctic” Deck

“Infinitrack” Deck

Tournament/Comeptitive Decks:

“Subterror” Deck

“Therion” + “P.U.N.K.” Deck

“Tearlaments” Deck

“Branded” + “Despia” Deck

[RUSH DUEL] Fiend Deck

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. They are also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow them at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.