Cardfight Coalition

[Deck Recipes] January 15th, 2023

Darkest Diabolos asks for help from Assault Synchron, a Pendulum Spell Counter Deck, and 5 Peace themed Decks. And some more.

New Product Deck: “Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair” Deck Featuring “Assault Synchron”

3 Assault Synchron
3 The Bystial Lubellion
3 Bystial Druiswurm
1 Bystial Baldrake
1 Bystial Magnamhut
3 Gizmek Orochi, the Serpentron Sky Slasher
3 Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair
1 Assault Beast
3 Psi-Reflector
2 Kaiser Glider – Golden Burst
3 Ahrima, the Wicked Warden

3 Tuning
3 Lair of Darkness
1 Branded Regained
3 Chaos Space
1 Ready! Set! Duel!
1 One for One
2 Emergency Teleport

1 Branded Beast
1 Assault Mode Activate

1 Swordsoul Supreme Sovereign – Chengying
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Accel Synchro Stardust Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Chaos Ruler, the Chaotic Magical Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Abyss
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Dingirsu, the Orcust of the Evening Star
1 Number 97: Draglubion
1 Number 100: Numeron Dragon
1 Hieratic Dragon King of Atum

My Favorite Deck: “Endymion” + “Mythical Beast” Deck

Use Spell Counters to build your field!

3 Magister of Endymion
3 Reflection of Endymion
3 Servant of Endymion
3 Endymion, the Mighty Master of Magic
3 Mythical Beast Master Cerberus
3 Mythical Beast Jackal King
1 Mythical Beast Jackal
1 Mythical Beast Garuda
1 Astrograph Sorcerer
1 Kai-Den Kendo Spirit

1 Magical Citadel of Endymion
1 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
1 Necrovalley
3 Chicken Game
1 Terraforming
1 Set Rotation
3 Spell Power Mastery
3 Mythical Institution
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Pot of Desires
1 Triple Tactics Talent
1 Instant Fusion

1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Patissciel Couverture
1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
2 Beyond the Pendulum
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World

January 13th is Peace Day

Deck 1: “Sylvan” + “Therion” Deck

3 Sylvan Peaskeeper
3 Sylvan Sagequoia
3 Sylvan Hermitree
3 Sylvan Cherubsprout
1 Sylvan Snapdrassinagon
3 Lonefire Blossom
3 Evil Thorn
1 Staysailor Romarin
1 Spore
1 Copy Plant
3 Therion “Lily” Borea
1 Therion “King” Regulus
1 World Carrotweight Champion
1 Rose Girl

3 Mount Sylvania
3 Sylvan Charity
1 Terraforming
3 Super Solar Nutrient
2 Therion Discolosseum

2 Sylvan Princessprite
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Orea, the Sylvan High Arbiter
2 Sylvan Dancepione
1 Sunavalon Dryas
1 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
1 Benghalancer the Resurgent
1 Ravenous Crocodragon Archethys
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 Springans Merrymaker
1 Gigantic “Champion” Sargas
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand

Deck 2: “Worm” Deck Featuring “Worm Victory””

2 Worm Victory
1 Worm King
3 Worm Queen
3 Worm Xex
2 Worm Yagan
3 Worm Cartaros
1 Worm Jetelikpse
3 Gem-Knight Quartz
2 Blue-Eyes Jet Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
1 The White Stone of Ancients

3 Future Fusion
3 Dragon Shrine

3 W Nebula Meteorite
3 Subterror Succession
2 Burst Rebirth
1 Trap Trick
2 World Legacy Pawns

2 Worm Zero
1 Blue-Eyes Tyrant Dragon
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World
1 Borrelguard Dragon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Subterror Behemoth Fiendess
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Lyna the Light Charmer, Lustrous
1 Brute Enforcer
1 Sky Striker Ace – Azalea
1 Barricadeborg Blocker
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Linkuriboh

Deck 3: “Dracoslayer” Deck Featuring “Master Peace, the True Dracoslayer”

2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslayer
3 Master Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
3 Vector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord
2 Lector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord
3 Majesty Pegasus, the Dracoslayer
3 Ignis Phoenix, the Dracoslayer
3 Dinomight Powerload, the Dracoslayer
3 Rescue Rabbit
1 Rescue Hamster

1 Forge of the True Dracos
3 Draco Face-Off
2 Painful Decision
2 Emerging Emergency Rescute Rescue
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Chicken Game
1 Dragonic Pendulum
1 Dragonic Diagram
1 Terraforming

1 Dinoster Power, the Mighty Dracoslayer
2 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Majester Paladin, the Ascending Dracoslayer
1 Gagagaga Magician
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 Number F0: Utopic Draco Future
1 Hieratic Seal of the Heavenly Spheres
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Lyna the Light Charmer, Lustrous
1 Beyond the Pendulum
1 Zefra Metaltron
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax

Deck 4: “Witchcrafter” Deck Featuring “Witchcrafter Masterpiece”

2 Witchcrafter Golem Aruru
1 Witchcrafter Madame Verre
1 Witchcrafter Edel
1 Witchcrafter Haine
1 Witchcrafter Potterie
1 Witchcrafter Pittore
3 Witchcrafter Genni
3 Witchcrafter Schmietta
3 Blazing Cartesia, the Virtuous
2 Magicians’ Souls
1 Illusion of Chaos

3 Witchcrafter Creation
3 Witchcrafter Holiday
2 Witchcrafter Confusion Confession
1 Witchcrafter Collaboration
1 Witchcrafter Unveiling
1 Witchcrafter Scroll
1 Witchcrafter Bystreet
2 That Grass Looks Greener
3 Reasoning
2 Foolish Burial Goods
2 Raigeki
2 Magician’s Restage
1 Magician’s Right Hand
1 Magician’s Left Hand
3 Fusion Deployment
2 Preparation of Rites
2 Kahyoreigetsu
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Witchcrafter Masterpiece
2 Witchcrafter Patronus

3 Witchcrafter Vice-Madame
3 Grand-Guignol the Finale Dragon
1 Predaplant Dragostapelia
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Cross-Sheep
1 Artemis, the Magistus Moon Maiden
1 Day-Breaker the Shining Magical Warrior
1 Linkuriboh
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Accesscode Talker

Deck 5: “Exodia the Forbidden One” Deck Featuring “Shining Piecephilia”

1 Exodia the Forbidden One
1 Left Leg of the Forbidden One
1 Left Arm of the Forbidden One
1 Right Leg of the Forbidden One
1 Right Arm of the Forbidden One
2 Block Dragon
3 Shining Piecephilia
2 Revival Golem
2 Adamancipator Analyzer
3 Adamancipator Researcher
2 Adamancipator Seeker
1 Sentry Soldier of Stone
2 Doki Doki

3 Upstart Goblin
2 Adamancipator Signs
2 Book of Moon
1 Foolish Burial
1 Terraforming
3 Chicken Game

2 Rock Bombardment
3 Dimension Mirage
1 Obliterate!!!

1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos
1 Spright Elf
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 Gallant Granite
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Gigantic Spright
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Adamancipator Risen – Dragite
1 Coral Dragon
1 Adamancipator Risen – Leonite
1 Adamancipator Risen – Raptite
1 Naturia Beast

Instructor Event Decks:

[RUSH DUEL] “Blaze Fiend” Deck

3 Doomblaze Fiend Overlord Despairacion [L]
3 Doomblaze Fiend Overlord Despairacion
3 Doomblaze Fiend Overlord Despairacion [R]
3 Blaze Fiend Overlords Beelucitaroth [L]
3 Blaze Fiend Overlords Beelucitaroth
3 Blaze Fiend Overlords Beelucitaroth [R]
3 Barrier Statue of the Inferno
3 Guide of the Blaze Fiends
2 Rage Serpent of the Blaze Fiends
3 Cobalt Kobold

3 Corruption of the Blaze Fiends
1 Return of the Blaze Fiends
2 Apocalypse – Beast Gear World
2 Heavy Roller
1 Heavenly Protection
1 Dark Hole (LEGEND)

1 Doomblaze Despair

“Salamangreat” Deck

“Exodia the Forbidden One” Deck

1 Exodia the Forbidden One
1 Right Arm of the Forbidden One
1 Left Arm of the Forbidden One
1 Right Leg of the Forbidden One
1 Left Leg of the Forbidden One
3 The Legendary Exodia Incarnate
2 Exodius the Ultimate Forbidden Lord
1 True Exodia
3 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
2 Tragoedia
2 Magicians’ Souls
2 Witch of the Black Forest
3 Draconnet
1 Shaddoll Dragon

2 Galaxy Cyclone
1 Foolish Burial
2 Creature Swap
1 Tri-Wight
2 Recurring Nightmare
2 Wonder Wand
1 One for One

3 Obliterate!!!
1 Dark Factory of More Production
1 Magicians’ Defense

1 Linkuriboh
1 Link Spider
1 Artemis, the Magistus Moon Maiden
1 Security Dragon
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Decode Talker
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Number 35: Ravenous Tarantula
1 Number 84: Pain Gainer
1 Number 77: The Seven Sins
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Juggernaut Liebe

“Dark Magician” Deck

DARK Dragon Deck

1 Red-Eyes Black Dragon
3 Black Metal Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Black Meteor Dragon
3 Red-Eyes Soul
2 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1 The Black Stone of Legend
1 Bystial Magnamhut
1 Bystial Druiswurm
1 Bystial Baldrake
3 Chamber Dragonmaid
3 Noctovision Dragon

1 Red-Eyes Fusion
3 Red-Eyes Insight
1 Dragonmaid Changeover
2 Branded Regained
1 One for One
3 Allure of Darkness
2 Called by the Grave

3 Dragon’s Bind
2 Dragonmaid Tidying
1 Red-Eyes Spirit
1 Red-Eyes Fang with Chain

1 Meteor Black Comet Dragon
2 Dragonmaid Sheou
2 House Dragonmaid
1 Borreload Furious Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon
1 Voloferniges, the Darkest Dragon Doomrider
1 Odd-Eyes Rebellion Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Rebellion Dragon Overlord
1 Striker Dragon
1 Guardragon Pisty
1 Hieratic Seal of the Heavenly Spheres
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Borrelsword Dragon

“Red Dragon Archfiend” Deck

“Mikanko” + “Infernoble Knights” Deck

3 Ohime the Manifested Mikanko
2 Ni-Ni the Mirror Mikanko
2 Ha-Re the Sword Mikanko
2 Lava Golem
1 Abominable Unchained Soul
2 Infernoble Knight – Renaud
1 Infernoble Knight – Roland
1 Infernoble Knight Oliver
2 Sublimation Knight
1 Squeaknight

3 The Great Mikanko Ceremony
1 Mikanko Kagura
3 Mikanko Water Arabesque
1 Mikanko Reflection Rondo
2 Mikanko Purification Dance
1 Mikanko Fire Dance
1 Double-Edged Sword
1 Stonehenge
2 “Infernoble Arms – Durendal”
2 Dark Spirit’s Mastery
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Preparation of Rites
2 Called by the Grave

1 Infernoble Knight Captain Roland
1 Infernoble Knight Emperor Charles
1 Linkuriboh
2 I:P Masquerena
2 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Ferocious Flame Swordsman
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax

“Six Samurai” Deck

3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
1 Legendary Six Samurai – Mizuho
1 Legendary Six Samurai – Shinai
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Enishi
1 Secret Six Samurai – Kizaru
1 Secret Six Samurai – Genba
1 Secret Six Samurai – Doji
1 Secret Six Samurai – Hatsume
1 Secret Six Samurai – Fuma
1 The Six Samurai – Irou
1 The Six Samurai – Kamon
1 The Six Samurai – Zanji
1 The Six Samurai – Nisashi
1 The Six Samurai – Yaichi
1 The Six Samurai – Yariza
2 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
1 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
3 Great Shogun Shien
1 Legendary Secret of the Six Samurai

1 Gateway of the Six
1 Shien’s Dojo
1 Six Samurai United
1 Shien’s Smoke Signal
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Raigeki
1 Temple of the Six
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Polymerization
1 United We Stand

1 Six Style – Dual Wield
1 Mirror Force

2 Battle Shogun of the Six Samurai
2 Secret Six Samurai – Rihan
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
2 Shadow of the Six Samurai – Shien
1 Gilti-Gearfried the Magical Steel Knight
1 Arcana Extra Joker
1 Zubaba General
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax
1 Decode Talker Extended
1 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos

Master Duel (Diamond Tier 1):

“Speedroid” Deck

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. They are also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow them at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.