Cardfight Coalition

[Deck Recipes] Golden Week 2021

7 OCG Decks for Golden Week!

May 1st to 5th, 2021 is Golden Week

Deck 1: “Gladiator Beast” Deck

3 Gladiator Beast Bestiari
3 Gladiator Beast Equeste
3 Gladiator Beast Darius
2 Gladiator Beast Attorix
3 Gladiator Beast Noxious
2 Gladiator Beast Vespasius
3 Gladiator Beast Andal
2 Rescue Rabbit

3 Gladiator Beast’s Respite
1 One Day of Peace
3 Gladiator Beast’s Comeback
2 Gladiator Beast United
2 Indomitable Gladiator Beast
2 Gladiator Beast’s Battle Halberd

2 Gladiator Beast Charge
2 Gladiator Beast War Chariot
2 Tri-Brigade Revolt

3 Test Panther
1 Gladiator Beast Dragases
2 Gladiator Beast Tamer Editor
2 Gladiator Beast Domitianus
2 Gladiator Beast Gyzarus
1 Gladiator Beast Andabata
1 Gladiator Beast Heraklinos
1 Gladiator Beast Gaiodiaz
2 Tri-Brigade Shuraig the Ominous Omen

Deck 2: “Gogogo” Deck Featuring “Gogogo Golem – Golden Form”

3 Gogogo Golem – Golden Form
3 Gogogo Giant
2 Gogogo Golem
2 Gogogo Gigas
1 Gogogo Ghost
1 Gogogo Goram
3 Dodododwarf Gogogoglove
3 Zubababancho Gagagacoat
2 Utopic Onomatopoeia

1 Gogogo Talisman
3 Onomatopaira
3 Onomatopickup
3 Adamancipator Signs
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 TA.I. Strike
2 Catapult Zone

2 Dark Factory of More Production

3 Number 55: Gogogo Goliath
3 Gallant Granite
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 52: Diamond Crab King
2 Light Dragon @Ignister
1 Time Thief Redoer
2 Missus Radiant

Deck 3: “Aroma” Deck Featuring “Golden Ladybug”

3 Golden Ladybug
1 Aromage Bergamot
2 Aromage Marjoram
3 Aromage Rosemary
3 Aromage Jasmine
2 Aromage Cananga
3 Aromage Laurel
3 Aromaseraphy Angelica
1 World Carrotweight Champion
1 Staysailor Romaryn
2 Lonefire Blossom
2 Rose Lover
3 Aroma Garden
3 Aroma Gardening
1 Monster Reborn

2 Blessed Winds
3 Humid Winds
1 Dried Winds
1 Metaverse

3 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
3 Aromaseraphy Sweet Marjoram
3 Aromaseraphy Rosemary
2 Garden Rose Maiden
2 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Blood Rose Dragon

Deck 4: “Golden Castle of Stromberg” Deck

3 Glife the Phantom Bird
3 Prinzessin
2 Pumpkin Carriage
3 Iron Hans
3 Iron Knight
1 Hexe Trude
3 Necroface
2 Gizmek Makami, the Ferocious Fanged Fortress
1 Infernoble Knight – Renaud
1 Immortal Phoenix Gearfried

3 Golden Castle of Stromberg
2 Glass Slippers
2 Chicken Game
1 Living Fossil
1 Terraforming
1 Set Rotation
1 Monster Reborn

3 Free-Range Monsters
3 Solemn Judgment
1 Metaverse

1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Light Dragon @Ignister
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Drill Driver Vespenato
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
2 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Draco Masters of the Tenyi
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax

Deck 5: “Eldlich” Deck

3 Eldlich the Golden Lord

2 Cursed Eldland
2 Eldlixir of Black Awakening
1 Eldlixir of White Destiny
2 Seven Cities of the Golden Land
1 Pot of Prosperity
2 Pot of Extravagance
3 Retort Fusion
2 White Elephant’s Gift
2 Forbidden Droplet

3 Eldlixir of Scarlet Sanguine
3 Conquistador of the Golden Land
1 Huaquero of the Golden Land
2 Guardian of the Golden Land
1 Golden Land Forever!
3 Torrential Tribute
3 Skill Drain
3 Solemn Judgment
1 Imperial Order

3 Great Mammoth of Goldfine
3 Eldlich the Mad Golden Lord
3 Skypalace Gangaridai
2 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Juggernaut Liebe
2 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
2 Imduk the World Chalice Dragon

Deck 6: “Gizmek” Deck Featuring “Golden Homunculus”

2 Golden Homunculus
1 Gizmek Okami, the Dreaded Deluge Dragon
1 Gizmek Kaku, the Supreme Shining Sky Stag
2 Gizmek Orochi, the Serpentron Sky Slasher
3 Gizmek Uka, the Festive Fox of Fecundity
3 Gizmek Makami, the Ferocious Fanged Fortress
3 Gizmek Taniguku, the Gaeru of Great Gotobiki
3 Gizmek Naganaki, the Rooster of Remarkable Revelry
3 Gimzek Inaba, the Lagomorph of Legendary Land
2 Planet Pathfinder
2 Gren Maju Da Eiza

3 Gizmek Myth – Khronicles of the Klockwork Kreatures of the Kami
3 Pot of Desires
2 Pot of Extravagance
3 Urgent Schedule
1 Terraforming
1 One for One
1 Monster Reborn
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Double Headed Anger Knuckle
3 Union Carrier
3 Topologic Trisbaena
3 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos
3 Topologic Zeroboros

Deck 7: “Springans” Deck

2 Nunu, the Ogdoadic Remnant
2 Zohah, the Ogdoadic Boundless
2 Dogmatika Ecclesia, the Virtuous
1 Dogmatika Fleurdelis, the Knighted
2 Springans Captain Sargas
2 Springans Branga
2 Springans Rockey
3 Springans Brothers
2 Springans Pedor
2 Fallen of Albaz
2 Supreme Archserpent Golgonda
1 Sword Master of the Bewitching Iris

1 Nadir Servant
3 Springans Watch
3 Springans Booty
3 Great Sand Sea – Gold Golgonda
1 Foolish Burial
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Terraforming

1 Springans Blast!
1 Springans Call!
1 Springans Interluder
1 Dogmatika Punishment

1 Sprind the Irondash Dragon
3 Springans Ship – Exblowrer
2 Springans Merrymaker
1 Titaniklad the Ash Dragon
1 Brigrand the Glory Dragon
2 Albion the Stigmatika Dragon
1 Elder Entity N’tss
1 King of the Feral Imps
1 Drill Driver Vespenato
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. They are also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow them at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.