Cardfight Coalition

[Deck Recipes] February 22nd, 2022

There is no God, only cats.

Beginner Deck: “Springans” + “Branded” Deck

3 Springans Branga
3 Springans Pedor
3 Springans Brothers
2 Springans Captain Sargas
2 Springans Rockey
3 Springans Kitt
3 Fallen of Albaz
1 Albion the Shrouded Dragon
1 Tri-Brigade Mercourier

3 Great Sand Sea – Gold Golgonda
3 Springans Watch
3 Springans Booty
3 Branded in White
2 Branded Fusion
2 Branded in High Spirits

1 Springans Call!
1 Springans Blast!
1 Branded Exile

3 Springans Ship – Exblowrer
3 Springans Merrymaker
1 Drill Driver Vespenato
2 Sprind the Irondash Dragon
2 Brigrand the Glory Dragon
1 Titaniklad the Ash Dragon
1 Albion the Branded Dragon
1 Lubellion the Searing Dragon
1 Mirrorjade the Iceblade Dragon

“Chain Strike” Deck Featuring “Surprise Chain”

Pile up your chains efficiently!

2 Lord of the Heavenly Prison
3 Absolute King Back Jack
2 Lava Golem
3 Sandaion, the Timelord
3 Time Maiden
2 Michion, the Timelord

3 Chain Strike
2 Pot of Extravagance
3 Surprise Chain

3 Just Desserts
3 Ceasefire
2 Secret Blast
2 Secret Barrel
2 Jar of Greed
2 Legacy of Yata-Garasu
3 Accumulated Fortune

3 Linkuriboh
3 Number 1: Numeron Gate Ekam
3 Number 2: Numeron Gate Dve
3 Number 3: Numeron Gate Trini
3 Number 4: Numeron Gate Catvari

February 22nd is Cat Day!

Deck 1: “Heroic” Deck Featuring “Cat Shark”

3 Heroic Challenger – Assault Halberd
1 Heroic Challenger – Thousand Blades
3 Heroic Challenger – Double Lance
3 Heroic Challenger – Morning Star
3 Heroic Challenger – Knuckle Knife
1 Goblindbergh
1 Blue Mountain Butterspy
3 T.G. Striker
3 Hero Kid
2 Fire Flint Lady
1 Infernoble Knight – Renaud

1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 One for One
3 Heroic Envoy
2 Heroic Chance
1 Living Fossil
1 “Infernoble Arms – Durendal”
1 “Infernoble Arms – Hauteclere”
1 Noble Arms – Arfeudutyr

3 Reinforce Truth

1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 39: Utopia
2 Heroic Champion – Claiomh Solais
1 Heroic Champion – Gandiva
1 Heroic Champion – Excalibur
1 Number 86: Heroic Champion – Rhongomyniad
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Number 29: Mannequin Cat
2 Cat Shark
1 Heroic Champion – Jarngreipr
2 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights

Deck 2: “X-Saber” + “Tri-Brigade” Deck Featuring “Rescue Cat”

3 Rescue Cat
3 XX-Saber Faultroll
1 XX-Saber Gardestrike
2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight
2 X-Saber Airbellum
3 XX-Saber Darksoul
1 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight
1 X-Saber Pashuul
2 XX-Saber Ragigura
3 Tri-Brigade Fraktall
1 Tri-Brigade Kitt
3 Tri-Brigade Kerass
2 Tri-Brigade Nervall

2 Fire Formation – Tenki
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Tri-Brigade Airborne Assault
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
2 Tri-Brigade Revolt
3 Torrential Tribute

1 Naturia Beast
1 XX-Saber Hyunlei
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 XX-Saber Gottoms
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Linkuriboh
1 Ancient Warriors Oath – Double Dragon Lords
1 Tri-Brigade Ferrijit the Barren Blossom
1 Tri-Brigade Bearbrumm the Rampant Rampager
2 Tri-Brigade Rugal the Silver Sheller
3 Tri-Brigade Shuraig the Ominous Omen

Deck 3: “Heroic” Deck Featuring “Number 54: Lion Heart”

3 Heroic Challenger – Knuckle Knife
1 Heroic Challenger – Ambush Soldier
1 Heroic Challenger – Clasp Sword
3 Heroic Challenger – Morning Star
2 Heroic Challenger – Extra Sword
3 Heroic Challenger – Thousand Blades
3 Heroic Challenger – Assault Halberd
2 Goblindbergh
2 Astraltopia

3 Heroic Envoy
2 Heroic Chance
3 Assault Armor
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Monster Reborn

1 Numbers Protection
1 Heroic Retribution Sword
2 Xyz Xtreme !!
2 Reinforce Truth
2 Massivemorph
2 Trap Trick

1 Number 54: Lion Heart
2 Heroic Champion – Jarngreipr
2 Heroic Champion – Claimoh Solais
2 Heroic Champion – Excalibur
1 Heroic Champion – Gandiva
1 Number 86: Heroic Champion – Rhongomyniad
1 Gagagaga Magician
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 Number F0: Utopic Draco Future
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number S39: Utopia Prime

Deck 4: “Red-Eyes” Deck Featuring “Kinka-Byo”

3 Kinka-byo
2 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
3 Red-Eyes Black Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Wyvern
3 Black Metal Dragon
1 The Black Stone of Legend
1 Neo Kaiser Glider
3 Therions’ “Bulls” Ein
1 Infernoble Knight Ogier
1 Infernoble Knight – Renaud
2 Infernoble Knight – Roland

1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 One for One
3 Red-Eyes Insight
3 Red-Eyes Fusion
3 Where Arf Thou?
3 Scapegoat
1 Re-Fusion
1 Red-Eyes Spirit
1 Red-Eyes Fang with Chain
2 One by One

3 Beast-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
1 Meteor Black Comet Dragon
2 Red-Eyes Slash Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon
1 Unchained Abomination
1 Draco Masters of the Tenyi
1 Security Dragon
1 Predaplant Verte Anaconda
1 Hieratic Seal of the Heavenly Spheres
1 Striker Dragon
2 Linkuriboh

Deck 5: “Toon” Deck Featuring “Mimicat”

3 Toon Black Luster Soldier
1 Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon
2 Toon Ancient Gear Golem
2 Toon Dark Magician
2 Red-Eyes Toon Dragon
3 Toon Harpie Lady
2 The Black Stone of Legend

3 Mimicat
3 Comic Hand
3 Toon Kingdom
3 Toon Table of Contents
3 Toon Bookmark
3 Toon Page-Flip
3 Book of Moon

3 Crackdown
1 Toon Terror

3 The Zombie Vampire
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 97: Draglubion
1 Number 92: Heart-eartH Dragon
1 Number 100: Numeron Dragon
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World

Deck 6: “Dream Mirror” Deck Featuring “Meowseclick”

3 Meowseclick
3 Ikelos, the Dream Mirror Sprite
2 Neiroy, the Dream Mirror Disciple
2 Phantasos, the Dream Mirror Friend
3 Ikelos, the Dream Mirror Mara
3 Neiroy, the Dream Mirror Traitor
2 Phantasos, the Dream Mirror Foe
1 Chaos Daedalus

1 Terraforming
1 Dream Mirror of Chaos
3 Dream Mirror Phantasms
3 Dream Mirror of Joy
3 Dream Mirror of Terror
2 Chicken Game

3 Dream Mirror Hypnagogia
2 Trap Trick
2 Metaverse
1 Dream Mirror Oneiromancy

3 Oneiros, the Dream Mirror Erlking
3 Oneiros, the Dream Mirror Tormentor
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Juggernaut Liebe
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
2 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Proxy F Magician
1 Cross-Sheep
1 Linkuriboh
1 Relinquished Anima

Deck 7: “Penguin” Deck Featuring “Black Cat-Astrophe”

3 Penguin Squire
3 Nopenguin
3 The Great Emperor Penguin
2 Glacial Beast Polar Penguin
3 Penguin Soldier
1 Penguin Ninja
1 Penguin Cleric
2 Nightmare Penguin
1 Flip Jar
1 Crystal Girl
1 Icejade Kosmochlor
2 Silent Sea Nettle
1 Puny Penguin
1 Yamatako Orochi

3 Royal Penguins Garden
1 Penguin Sword
1 Foolish Burial Goods
1 Monster Reborn
2 Book of Moon
2 Book of Lunar Eclipse

2 Ice Barrier
3 Black Cat-astrophe

3 Penguin Brave
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Trishula, Zero Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Swordsoul Supreme Sovereign – Chengying
1 White Aura Bihamut
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Coral Dragon
1 Dewloren, Tiger King of the Ice Barrier
1 Crystron Quandax
1 Crystron Halqifibrax
2 Marincess Coral Anemone
1 Mistar Boy

Deck 8: “Superheavy Samurai” Deck Featuring “Silvervine Senri”

3 Silvervine Senri
3 Superheavy Samurai Transporter
3 Superheavy Samurai Wagon
3 Superheavy Samurai Soulpiercer
3 Superheavy Samurai Scales
3 Superheavy Samurai Soulfire Suit
3 Superheavy Samurai Trumpeter
2 Superheavy Samurai Flutist
2 Superheavy Samurai Gigagloves
2 Superheavy Samurai Battleball
2 Superheavy Samurai Soulbuster Gauntlet
2 Superheavy Samurai Soulpeacemaker
1 Superheavy Samurai Big Benkei
1 Superheavy Samurai Big Waraji
1 Superheavy Samurai Fist
1 Superheavy Samurai Soulhorns
2 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
1 Dinowrestler Pankratops

3 Superheavy Samurai Scarecrow
2 Superheavy Samurai Swordmaster Musashi
2 Superheavy Samurai Ogre Shutendoji
2 Superheavy Samurai Stealth Ninja
1 Superheavy Samurai Ninja Sarutobi
1 Superheavy Samurai Beast Kyubi
3 Superheavy Samurai Warlord Susanowo
1 Superheavy Samurai Steam Train King

Deck 9: “Gravekeeper” Deck Featuring “A Cat of Ill Omen”

3 A Cat of Ill Omen
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Spiritualist
1 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
2 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
2 Gravekeeper’s Headman

3 Necrovalley
3 Necrovalley Throne
2 Hidden Temples of Necrovalley
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
3 Royal Tribute
1 Terraforming
2 Pot of Duality
2 Pot of Prosperity
2 Supply Squad

2 Imperial Tombs of Necrovalley
1 Necrovalley Temple
1 Rite of Spirit
2 Torrential Tribute

3 Gravekeeper’s Supernaturalist
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Tornado Dragon
2 Abyss Dweller
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 I:P Masquerena

Deck 10: Deck Featuring “Catnipped Kitty”

1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
3 Ninja Grandmaster Hanzo
3 Armored White Bear
3 Giant Rat
1 Naturia Butterfly
3 Naturia Fruitfly
1 Naturia Antjaw
3 Catnipped Kitty
1 Silvervine Senri
1 Valerifawn, Mystical Beast of the Forest

3 Insect Imitation
3 Pot of Prosperity

3 Powerful Rebirth
2 Dark Factory of More Production
3 Scrubbed Raid
2 Ninjitsu Art of Transformation
2 Scrap-Iron Scarecrow
1 Spiritual Earth Art – Kurogane

1 Seraphim Papillion
1 Shinobi Insect Hagakuremino
1 Missus Radiant
2 Aussa the Earth Charmer, Immovable
1 Eria the Water Charmer, Gentle
1 Wynn the Wind Charmer, Verdant
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 Lyna the Light Charmer, Lustrous
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 The Zombie Vampire
1 Dhampir Vampire Sheridan
1 Number 3: Cicada King
1 Number 29: Mannequin Cat
1 Number 64: Ronin Raccoon Sandayu

Deck 11: “Earthbound Immortal Uru” Deck Featuring “Number 29: Mannequin Cat”

3 Ahrima, the Wicked Warden
3 Nimble Beaver
1 Gizmek Uka, the Festive Fox of Fecundity
2 Earthbound Immortal Uru
3 Rescue Cat
2 Melffy Catty
3 Melffy Puppy
2 Kalantosa, Mystical Beast of the Forest
1 Kozmo Dark Destroyer

3 Lair of Darkness
1 Terraforming
3 Melffy Hide-and-Seek

3 Ballista Squad
2 Heavy Storm Duster
3 Back to the Front
2 Metaverse
3 Trap Trick

3 Number 29: Mannequin Cat
1 The Phantom Knights of Cursed Javelin
2 Melffy of the Forest
2 Joyous Melffys
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
2 Beat Cop from the Underworld
1 Barricadeborg Blocker
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Bujinki Ahashima
1 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos

Deck 12: “Krawler” Deck Featuring “Dark Cat with White Tail”

3 Dark Cat with White Tail
3 Krawler Receptor
2 Krawler Spine
2 Krawler Axon
1 Krawler Glial
1 Krawler Dendrite
1 Krawler Ranvier
3 Morphing Jar #2
2 Flip Jar
2 Retaliating “C”
2 Maxx “C”
2 Tindangle Angel

3 World Legacy Survivor
2 World Legacy in Shadow
3 Worm Bait
2 The Shallow Grave
1 Terraforming

2 World Legacy Pawns
2 World Legacy’s Mind Meld
1 Reverse Reuse

2 X-Krawler Synaphysis
1 X-Krawler Neurogos
2 X-Krawler Qualiark
1 Herald of Pure Light
1 Number 29: Mannequin Cat
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Downerd Magician
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
2 Subterror Behemoth Fiendess
1 Shinobi Insect Hagakuremino
1 Inzektor Picofalena
1 Borrelsword Dragon

Deck 13: “Rose Dragon” Deck Featuring “Kinka-Byo”

3 White Rose Dragon
3 Red Rose Dragon
2 Roxrose Dragon
1 Staysailor Romarin
3 Kinka-byo
3 Samsara Lotus
2 Treeborn Frog
2 Jester Confit
2 Turbo Booster
1 Dotscaper
1 Mystic Piper
1 Red Blossoms from Underroot
1 Ankh Kuriboh

1 Monster Reborn
1 Foolish Burial
1 Instant Fusion
1 One for One
1 Pot of Avarice
3 Fiend’s Sanctuary
3 Where Arf Thou?
1 Twin Twisters
1 Basal Rose Shoot
2 Frozen Rose

1 Ruddy Rose Dragon
2 Black Rose Dragon
2 Black Rose Moonlight Dragon
1 Lyrilusc – Ensemblue Robin
1 Lyrilusc – Promenade Thrush
1 Borrelguard Dragon
2 Crossrose Dragon
2 Linkuriboh
2 Relinquished Anima
1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict

Deck 14: “Exodia” Deck Featuring “A Cat of Ill Omen”

1 The Legendary Exodia Incarnate
1 Exodia the Forbidden One
1 Right Arm of the Forbidden One
1 Left Arm of the Forbidden One
1 Right Leg of the Forbidden One
1 Left Leg of the Forbidden One
3 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster
3 A Cat of Ill Omen
1 Key Mouse
1 Performapal Gongato
1 Kinka-byo

1 One Day of Peace
3 Pot of Duality
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Chicken Game

3 Obliterate!!!
2 Spiritual Swords of Revealing Light
3 Scrubbed Raid
2 Burst Rebirth
3 Hope for Escape
1 Metaverse
1 Backup Soldier

Deck 15: “Generaider Boss” Deck Featuring “Nine-Lives Cat”

2 Harr, Generaider Boss of Storms
2 Mardel, Generaider Boss of Light
1 Frodi, Generaider Boss of Swords
1 Naglfar, Generaider Boss of Fire
1 Utgarda, Generaider Boss of Delusion
1 Dovelgus, Generaider Boss of Iron
1 Nidhogg, Generaider Boss of Ice
1 Hela, Generaider Boss of Doom
3 Loptr, Shadow of the Generaider Bosses
3 Condemned Witch
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Steam Synchron
1 Hop Ear Squadron

3 Generaider Boss Stage
3 Generaider Boss Quest
1 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Materiactor Annulus
2 Forbidden Droplet
3 World Legacy Monstrosity

2 Generaider Boss Fight
1 Generaider Boss Room
2 Xyz Reborn

2 Nine-Lives Cat
2 Jormungandr, Generaider Boss of Eternity
1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir
1 Sacred Tree Beast, Hyperyton
1 Geomathmech Final Sigma
1 Psychic End Punisher
1 Swordsoul Supreme Sovereign – Chengying
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Timelord Progenitor Vorpgate
1 Shooting Riser Dragon
1 Desert Locusts
1 Vulcan the Divine
1 Crystron Halqifibrax

Deck 16: Level 1 Deck Featuring “Kinka-Byo” & “Watch Cat”

3 Mystic Piper
3 Yamatako Orochi
3 Kinka-byo
3 Battle Fader
3 Ghostrick Jackfrost
3 Ghostrick Lantern
3 Rainbow Kuriboh
3 Astral Kuriboh
3 Effect Veiler
1 Jester Confit
3 Evil Thorn
3 Watch Cat

3 Where Arf Thou?
1 One for One
1 Backup Squad
1 Prohibition

2 Ravenous Crocodragon Archethys
1 Virtual World Kyubi – Shenshen
1 Crystron Halqifibrax
1 Borrelsword Dragon
3 Ghostrick Dullahan
2 Ghostrick Angel of Mischief
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 Sylvan Princessprite
1 Lyrilusc – Ensemblue Robin
1 Downerd Magician
1 Number 54: Lion Heart

Deck 17: “Melffy” Deck Featuring “Cat Shark”

3 Melffy Catty
3 Melffy Puppy
1 Melffy Pony
3 Melffy Fenny
3 Rescue Cat
3 Nimble Beaver
1 Silvervine Senri
3 Valerifawn, Mystical Beast of the Forest
2 Kalantosa, Mystical Beast of the Forest

3 Oni-Gami Combo
3 Obedience Schooled
3 Melffy Hide-and-Seek
1 Melffy Tag
3 Pinpoint Landing
3 Forbidden Droplet

2 Melffy Playhouse

2 Cat Shark
3 Melffy of the Forest
2 Joyous Melffys
1 Melffy Mommy
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 Number F0: Utopic Draco Future
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 Missus Radiant
1 Tri-Brigade Ferrijit the Barren Blossom
1 Tri-Brigade Rugal the Silver Sheller
1 Tri-Brigade Shuraig the Ominous Omen

Deck 18: “Earthbound Immortal” Deck Featuring “Rescue Cat”

3 Earthbound Greater Linewalker
1 Earthbound Immortal Wiraqocha Rasca
1 Earthbound Immortal Uru
1 Earthbound Immortal Ccapac Apu
3 Ascator, Dawnwalker
2 Fire Ant Ascator
3 Supay, Duskwalker
2 Supay
3 Rescue Cat
3 The Fabled Cerburrel
2 The Fabled Catsith
1 Assault Beast
2 Psi-Reflector
1 Jet Synchron
1 Re-Cover

3 Earthbound Geoglyph
1 Earthbound Immortal Revival
2 Emergency Teleport
1 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 One for One

1 Ultimate Earthbound Immortal
1 Assault Mode Activate

1 Number 29: Mannequin Cat
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend King Calamity
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Bane
1 Ruddy Rose Dragon
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Abyss
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Chaos Ruler, the Chaotic Magical Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Sun Dragon Inti
1 Fortune Lady Every
1 Black Rose Moonlight Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Moon Dragon Quilla

Deck 19: “Invoked” + “Magistus” Deck Featuring “Quantum Cat”

2 Aleister the Invoker
3 Zoroa, the Magistus of Flame
2 Crowley, the Magistus of Grimoires
2 Rilliona, the Magistus of Verre
1 Endymion, the Magistus of Mastery
1 Silent Magician LV8
2 Silent Magician
2 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy
2 Effect Veiler

2 Invocation
1 The Book of the Law
2 Magical Meltdown
2 Magistus Invocation
2 Trismagistus
2 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
3 Spellbook of Knowledge
2 Spellbook of Secrets
1 Magicalized Fusion
1 Set Rotation
1 Terraforming

3 Quantum Cat
1 Omega Summon

1 Invoked Caliga
1 Invoked Raidjin
1 Invoked Cocytus
1 Invoked Purgatrio
1 Invoked Magellanica
1 Invoked Augoeides
1 Invoked Mechaba
1 Aiwass, the Magistus Spell Spirit
1 Quintet Magician
2 Zoroa, the Magistus Conflagrant Calamity
1 Vahram, the Magistus Divinity Dragon
1 Artemis, the Magistus Moon Maiden
1 Aleister the Invoker of Madness
1 Predaplant Verte Anaconda

Deck 20: “Paleozoic” Deck Featuring “Catche Eve L2”

3 Catche Eve L2
3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
1 Cyberse Gadget

2 Cynet Mining

1 Vivid Tail
3 The Phantom Knights of Shade Brigandine
3 Paleozoic Dinomischus
3 Paleozoic Canadia
1 Paleozoic Leanchoilia
3 Paleozoic Pikaia
3 Paleozoic Marrella
2 Paleozoic Olenoides
1 Paleozoic Hallucigenia
1 Laundry Trap
3 Dark Sacrifice
3 Cynet Regression
2 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade
2 Xyz Reborn

2 Salamangreat Almiraj
1 Secure Gardna
1 Link Devotee
1 Link Disciple
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Paleozoic Cambroraster
3 Paleozoic Opabinia
1 Paleozoic Anomalocaris
1 The Phantom Knights of Cursed Javelin
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Herald of Pure Light

Deck 21: “Relinquished Deck Featuring “Kinka-Byo”

3 Relinquished
3 Golden-Eyes Idol
2 Millennium-Eyes Illusionist
1 Illusionist Faceless Magician
2 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
1 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
2 Kinka-byo

3 Black Illusion Ritual
3 Relinquished Fusion
3 Pot of Extravagance
3 Pre-Preparation of Rites
2 Preparation of Rites
3 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
1 Where Arf Thou?
1 One for One
1 Instant Fusion
1 Foolish Burial
1 Super Polymerization

3 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
3 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Predaplant Verte Anaconda
3 Linkuriboh
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Union Carrier
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Accesscode Talker

Deck 22: “Lunalight” Deck Featuring “Number 29: Mannequin Cat”

3 Lunalight Black Sheep
2 Lunalight White Rabbit
3 Lunalight Kaleido Chick
2 Lunalight Crimson Fox
3 Lunalight Yellow Marten
2 Lunalight Emerald Bird
3 Lunalight Tiger
2 Lunalight Wolf
2 Ahrima, the Wicked Warden

2 Lunalight Fusion
3 Luna Light Perfume
3 Polymerization
2 Lair of Darkness
2 Fire Formation – Tenki
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Foolish Burial

2 Lunalight Reincarnation Dance
2 Tyrant’s Temper

3 Lunalight Cat Dancer
2 Lunalight Panther Dancer
1 Lunalight Leo Dancer
3 Lunalight Sabre Dancer
1 Guardian Chimera
1 Number 29: Mannequin Cat
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Time Thief Redoer
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless
1 Fire Fighting Daruma Doll

Tournament/Competitive Decks:

[RUSH DUEL] Sea Serpent-Type + Machine-Type Deck
Aggressively return monsters from the opponent’s Graveyard to the Deck!

Saikyo Battle Royale Decks:

“Harami Kushiro the Shichirin Samurai” Deck
Amass Beast-Types!

Deck Featuring “Dogulce Langue de Chakoki”
High ATK + Piercing!

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. They are also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow them at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.