Cardfight Coalition

[Deck Recipes] December 12th, 2022

5 “Queen Day” Decks, plus some tournament grade Decks.

December 12th is Queen Day

Deck 1: “Amazoness” + “Vernalizer” Deck

2 Amazoness Queen
3 Amazoness Princess
1 Amazoness Baby Tiger
3 Amazoness Spiritualist
3 Amazoness War Chief
3 Amazoness Golden Whip Master
3 Amazoness Silver Sword Master
3 Vernusylph of the Thawing Mountains
3 Vernusylph of the Flourishing Hills
3 Vernusylph of the Misting Seedlings
2 Vernusylph of the Awakening Forests

1 Amazoness Village
3 Amazoness Call
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Polymerization

2 Amazoness Secret Arts
1 Amazoness Onslaught
1 Vernusylph and the Flower Buds

3 Amazoness Empress
3 Amazoness Pet Liger
1 Idaten the Conqueror Star
1 Shura the Combat Star
3 Amazoness Augusta
3 Amazoness Pet Liger King
1 Guardian Chimera

Deck 2: Dragon Deck Featuring “Queen Dragun Djinn”

2 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Jet Dragon
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 The White Stone of Ancients
2 Dictator of D.
3 Chamber Dragonmaid
2 Kitchen Dragonmaid
3 Parlor Dragonmaid
1 Dragonmaid Ernus
1 Dragonmaid Tinkhec
1 Dragonmaid Lorpar
1 Nurse Dragonmaid

2 Return of the Dragon Lords
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Dragon Shrine
3 Dragonmaid Hospitality
1 Dragonmaid Changeover
3 Trade-In

3 Dragonmaid Tidying

2 Queen Dragun Djinn
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Blue-Eyes Tyrant Dragon
2 House Dragonmaid
2 Dragonmaid Sheou
1 Linkuriboh
3 Hieratic Seal of the Heavenly Spheres

Deck 3: “Beetrooper” Deck Featuring “Queen Butterfly Danaus”

2 Queen Butterfly Danaus
3 Beetrooper Scout Buggy
3 Beetrooper Scale Bomber
3 Beetrooper Assault Roller
2 Beetrooper Sting Lancer
3 Resonance Insect
3 Maxx “C”
2 Traptrix Mantis
3 Traptrix Myrmeleo

3 Beetrooper Formation
1 Beetrooper Descent
1 Beetrooper Landing
1 Giant Ball Shot
1 Taraptrix Allure

2 Switcheroroo
2 Traptrix Holetaea
2 Gravedigger’s Trap Hole
2 Trap Trick
1 Beetrooper Fly & Sting

1 Traptrix Sera
3 Beetrooper Armor Horn
2 Inzektor Picofalena
2 Seraphim Papillion
1 Traptrix Cularia
2 Traptrix Atypus
1 Giant Beetrooper Invincible Atlas
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Number 3: Cicada King
1 Ultra Beetrooper Absolute Hercules

Deck 4: “Allure Queen” + “Predaplant” Deck

3 Allure Queen LV3
2 Allure Queen LV5
2 Allure Queen LV7
3 Predaplant Byblisp
3 Predaplant Chlamydosundew
1 Predaplant Drosophyllum Hydra
1 Predaplant Cordyceps
1 Predaplant Sarraceniant
1 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
1 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
1 Predaplant Bufolicula
1 Predaplant Triantis
1 Predaplant Spider Orchid
1 Cucumber Horse
3 Sauge de Fleur
3 Baobaboon

1 Vaylantz World – Shinra Bansho
1 Vaylantz World – Konig Wissen
3 Predapractice
1 Predaprime Fusion
1 Predapruning
1 Predaponics
1 Instant Fusion

3 Predaplanning

1 Predaplant Ambulomelides
1 Predaplant Chimerafflesia
1 Predaplant Dragostapelia
1 Predaplant Triphyoverutum
1 Starving Venom Predapower Fusion Dragon
1 Greedy Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Mudragon of the Swamp
1 Guardian Chimera
1 Starving Venemy Dragon
1 Starving Venemy Lethal Dose Dragon
1 Patissciel Couverture
1 Linkuriboh
1 Beat Cop from the Underworld

Deck 5: “B.E.S.” + “Machina” Deck Featuring “Queen Dragon of Tragic Endings”

2 Dragon Queen of Tragic Endings
3 B.E.S. Blaster Cannon Core
3 B.E.S. Big Core MK-3
2 B.E.S. Big Core MK-2
2 B.E.S. Tetran
3 Machina Gearframe
1 Machina Ruinforce
1 Machina Citadel
1 Machina Fortress
2 Therion “King” Regulus

3 B.E.F. Zelos
2 Boss Rush
3 Machina Redeployment
2 Machina Defense Perimeter
3 Clockwork Night
2 Pot of Prosperity
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Terraforming
1 Monster Reborn

2 Machina Overdrive

3 Barricadeborg Blocker
2 Wollow, Founder of the Drudge Dragons
2 Constellar Ptolemy M7
2 Dingirsu, the Orcust of the Evening Star
2 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
2 Laevateinn, Generaider Boss of Shadows
2 Jormungandr, Generaider Boss of Eternity

Tournament/Competitive Decks:

[RUSH DUEL] Dragon Deck

[RUSH DUEL] Dragon Deck

[RUSH DUEL] Level 7 Normal Monster + Spellcaster Deck

“Blackwing” Deck

3 Blackwing – Simoon the Poison Wind
3 Blackwing – Sudri the Phantom Glimmer
3 Blackwing – Shamal the Sandstorm
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
3 Blackwing – Vata the Emblem of Wandering
2 Blackwing – Chinook the Snow Blast
1 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust
1 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
1 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”

3 Black Whirlwind
2 Black Feather Whirlwind
2 Called by the Grave
1 Crossout Designator
1 Triple Tactics Talent

2 Blackwing – Twin Shadow
3 Evenly Matched
1 Infinite Impermanence

3 Black-Winged Assault Dragon
1 Blackwing Full Armor Master
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Abyss
2 Black-Winged Dragon
1 Draco Berserker of the Tenyi
1 Blackwing – Silverwind the Ascendant
1 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe
1 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower
1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
2 Blackwing – Boreastorm the Wicked Wind
1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm

“Exosister” Deck

“Runick” Deck

3 Maxx “C”
2 Inspector Boarder
2 Planet Pathfinder
2 Lava Golem
2 Magicians’ Souls
1 Illusion of Chaos

3 Runick Fountain
3 Runick Tip
3 Runick Flashing Fire
3 Runick Freezing Curses
3 Runick Golden Droplet
3 Runick Slumber
3 Runick Destruction
1 Runick Smiting Storm
1 Runick Dispelling
1 Runick Allure
2 Monster Gate
2 Dimensional Fissure

3 Hugin the Runick Wings
2 Munin the Runick Wings
3 Geri the Runick Fangs
2 Freki the Runick Fangs
2 Daigusto Emeral
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Gravity Controller

“Tearlaments” + “Lightsworn” Deck

3 Wulf, Lightsworn Beast
3 Raiden, Hand of the Lightsworn
2 Lumina, Twilightsworn Shaman
2 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner
2 Tearlaments Havnis
2 Tearlaments Merrli
3 Tearlaments Scheiren
3 Tearlaments Reinoheart
1 Tearlaments Kashtira
1 Performage Trick Clown
2 Fairy Tail – Snow
3 Mudora the Sword Oracle
1 Keldo the Sacred Protector
3 Kelbek the Ancient Vanguard
1 Agido the Ancient Sentinel
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
1 Shaddoll Beast

3 Solar Recharge
3 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Primeval Planet Perlereino
1 Foolish Burial
1 Instant Fusion

1 Tearlaments Sulliek

1 Tearlaments Kitkallos
1 Tearlaments Rulkallos
1 Tearlaments Kaleido-Heart
1 Chaos Ruler, the Chaotic Magical Dragon
1 Number 75: Bamboozling Gossip Shadow
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Minerva, the Exalted Lightsworn
1 Number 86: Heroic Champion – Rhongomyniad
1 Reprodocus
1 Spright Elf
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
2 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Accesscode Talker

Side Deck:
2 Book of Eclipse
3 Xyz Encore
2 Triple Tactics Tasking
1 Triple Tactics Talent
2 Mind Control
1 Lightning Storm
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Evenly Matched
1 Red Reboot

“Tearlaments” Deck

Master Duel (Diamond Tier 1):

“True Draco” Deck

“Runick” + “Invoked” Deck

2 Aleister the Invoker
3 Maxx “C”
2 Barrier Statue of the Heavens

1 Invocation
1 Magical Meltdown
3 Reasoning
3 Monster Gate
2 Runick Smiting Storm
3 Runick Golden Droplet
3 Runick Slumber
3 Runick Flashing Fire
2 Runick Dispelling
3 Runick Tip
3 Runick Fountain
3 Runick Destruction
3 Runick Freezing Curses
1 Runick Allure
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Terraforming
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Instant Fusion

1 Invoked Augoeides
2 Invoked Caliga
2 Invoked Mechaba
1 Aleister the Invoker of Madness
2 Hugin the Runick Wings
2 Geri the Runick Fangs
2 Munin the Runick Wings
1 Artemis, the Magistus Moon Maiden
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. They are also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow them at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.