Cardfight Coalition

[Deck Recipes] April 20th, 2022

Predaplants for Beginners, EARTH Normal Monsters in Rush Duel, Mysterune Synchro Summons, Amazement + Swordsoul, and Archfiend Heiress Decks!

Beginner Deck: “Predaplant” Deck

3 Predaplant Chlamydosundew
3 Predaplant Spinodionaea
3 Predaplant Byblisp
1 Predaplant Drosophyllum Hydra
1 Predaplant Sarraceniant
1 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
1 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
3 Sauge de Fleur
3 Edge Imp Chain
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Predaplant Bufollicula
1 Predaplant Triantis

3 Polymerization
3 Predapractice
1 Predapruning
1 Predaponics
3 Frightfur Patchwork
1 Instant Fusion
1 Monster Reborn
1 Raigeki
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Predaprime Fusion

1 Predaplanning

2 Predaplant Ambulomelioides
1 Predaplant Chimerafflesia
1 Predaplant Dragostapelia
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Greedy Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Starving Venom Predator Fusion Dragon
1 Predaplant Triphyoverutum
2 Guardian Chimera
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Linkuriboh
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Wee Witch’s Apprentice

[RUSH DUEL] EARTH Normal Monster Deck

Send EARTH monsters to the GY with the appearance of “Opening Move Omen”!

1 Stone Dragon
3 Constructor Demolition Wyrm Dracrush
3 Max Raider
2 Gaia The Fierce Knight
1 Millennium Shield (LEGEND)
1 Griffore
3 Alligator’s Sword
3 Gazelle the King of Mythical Beasts
3 Armored Lizard
3 Bean Soldier
1 Celtic Guardian

2 Opening Move Omen
1 Greens of Blisstopia
2 Ship of Seven Treasures
1 Card Devastation
2 Parallel Birth Gate
3 Secret Order
1 Magical Stone Excavation

1 Cross-Sword Deathmatch
3 Counter Shield

“Mysterune” Deck Featuring “Yamatako Orochi”

Synchro Summon with “Yamatako Orochi” & “Mysterune” Fusion Monsters!

3 Yamatako Orochi
1 Jet Synchron
1 Royal Magical Library

1 Terraforming
1 Monster Reborn
1 One Day of Peace
3 Reasoning
1 Monster Gate
1 Top Share
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Dark World Dealings
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Chicken Game
3 Spring of the Mysterune
1 Deceit of the Mysterune
3 Spear Shard of the Mysterune
3 Mysterune of the Brilliant Flame
2 Mysterune of the Raging Storm
3 Mysterune of the Freezing Curse
3 Mysterune of the Golden Droplets
3 Mysterune of Dispel
3 Mysterune of Destruction
2 Mysterune of Slumber

2 Huginn, Wings of the Mysterune
1 Muninn, Wings of the Mysterune
3 Geri, Fangs of the Mysterune
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Old Entity Cthugua
1 Accel Synchron
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Swordsoul Supreme Sovereign – Chengying
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless

Trick Archfiend’s Birthday is April 20th, 2022!

Deck 1: Fiend Deck Featuring “Archfiend Heiress”

3 Archfiend Heiress
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Sangan
2 Psychic Wheeleder
2 Psychic Tracker
1 Lilith, Lady of Lament
3 Alice, Lady of Lament
1 Loris, Lady of Lament
1 Labrynth Chandra
1 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
1 Caligo Claw Crow

3 Labyrinth Labrynth
2 Pot of Prosperity
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Archfiend Glitch
2 Fairwelcome Labrynth
1 Labrynth Barrage
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Storming Mirror Force
1 Back to the Front
1 Jar of Avarice
1 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade

3 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Virtual World Dragon – Longlong
1 Virtual World Shell – Jaja
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Number 3: Cicada King
1 Number 49: Fortune Tune
2 D/D/D Stone King Darius
2 D/D/D Deviser King Deus Machinex
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 The Phantom Knights of Rusty Bardiche
1 Cherubini, Ebon Angel of the Burning Abyss

Deck 2: “Berserk Dragon” Deck Featuring “Archfiend Heiress”

3 Berserk Dragon
1 Annihilator Archfiend
2 Archfiend Emperor, the First Lord of Horror
3 Archfiend Heiress
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
1 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Angel O1
1 Sangan
1 Psychic Wheeleder
1 Psychic Tracker

3 A Deal with Dark Ruler
1 Archfiend’s Staff of Despair
1 Foolish Burial
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Power of the Guardians
1 Hidden Armory
1 Monster Reborn
2 Emergency Teleport

2 Nightmare Archfiends
2 Call of the Archfiend
1 Red Reboot
2 Archfiend Glitch

2 Cherubini, Ebon Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Bujinki Ahashima
1 Pentestag
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Number 75: Bamboozling Gossip Shadow
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Dingirsu, the Orcust of the Evening Star
1 Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss

Deck 3: “Infernity” Deck Featuring “Archfiend Heiress”

3 Infernity Archfiend
2 Infernity Necromancer
1 Infernity Sage
1 Infernity Mirage
1 Infernity Patriarch
1 Infernity Wildcat
1 Labrynth Servant Arianne
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Dark Grepher
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
2 Stygian Street Patrol
1 Archfiend Heiress
1 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
2 Danger!? Jackalope?
3 Danger!? Tsuchinoko?
3 Danger! Nessie!

3 Void Apocalypse
1 Infernity Paranoia
1 Call of the Reaper
1 Infernity Launcher
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Foolish Burial

3 Infernity Barrier
1 Infernity Break
3 Infernity Suppression

1 Elder Entity N’tss
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless
1 Hundred Eyes Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Crystron Halqifibrax
1 Cherubini, Ebon Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Union Carrier
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread

Deck 4: “Archfiend” Deck

3 Archfiend Heiress
2 Red-Eyes Archfiend of Lightning
3 The Black Stone of Legend
3 Archfiend Commander
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
1 Terrifying Toddler of Torment
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
2 Destiny HERO – Malicious
1 Armageddon Knight
2 Dark Grepher
1 Nefarious Archfiend Eater of Nefariousness

3 Allure of Darkness
3 Falling Down
2 Mind Control
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Monster Reborn
1 Foolish Burial

2 Crackdown
1 Fiend Griefing
1 Stained Glass of Light & Dark

1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 D/D/D Stone King Darius
1 Dhampir Vampire Sheridan
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Number 39: Utopia Beyond
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 D/D/D Deviser King Deus Machinex
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Cherubini, Ebon Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Unchained Abomination
1 Mekk-Knight Crusadia Avramax
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World

Deck 5: “Archfiend of Gilfer” Deck

3 Archfiend Heiress
1 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
3 Mathematician
1 Armageddon Knight
3 Archfiend Commander
2 Archfiend of Gilfer
2 Sauge de Fleur

3 Falling Down
3 Valiants’ Var – The Land of Beginning
2 Valiants Vorld – Koenig Wissen
2 Valiants Vorld – Shinrabansho
1 Terraforming
1 Foolish Burial
1 Instant Fusion

3 Archfiend Glitch
3 Fiend Griefing
1 Trap Trick

1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
1 Pilgrim Reaper
1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Dhampir Vampire Sheridan
1 The Zombie Vampire
1 Relinquished Anima
1 Cherubini, Ebon Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Union Carrier
1 Barricadeborg Blocker
1 Bujinki Ahashima
1 Curious, the Lightsworn Dominion
1 Unchained Abomination

Tournament/Competitive Decks:

“Salamangreat” Deck

“Branded” + “Eldlich” Deck

“Flowandereeze” Deck

“Fortune Lady” Deck

“Tenyi” + “Adventurer” Deck

“Flowandereeze” Deck

“@Ignister” Deck

[RUSH DUEL] Maximum Monster Deck
Maximum Summon “Great Imperial Dinocarriage Dynarmix”!

My Favorite Deck: “Amazement” + “Swordsoul” Deck

Special Summon monsters with “Infinite Impermanence”!!

2 Amazement Attendant Comica
3 Amazement Administrator Arlekino
2 The Golden Swordsoul
2 The Iris Swordsoul
3 Incredible Ecclesia, the Virtuous
3 Swordsoul of Mo Ye
3 Swordsoul of Taia
1 Swordsoul Strategist Longyuan

2 Pot of Prosperity
2 Swordsoul Emergence
3 Amazing Time Ticket
2 Swordsoul Sacred Summit
2 Forbidden Chalice

2 Amaze Attraction Cyclo-Coaster
2 Amaze Attraction Horror House
1 Amaze Attraction Rapid Racing
3 Infinite Impermanence
1 Swordsoul Blackout
1 Amaze Attraction Wonder Wheel
1 Amaze Attraction Majestic Merry-Go-Round

1 Number 100: Numeron Dragon
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 97: Draglubion
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Dingirsu, the Orcust of the Evening Star
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
2 Swordsoul Grandmaster – Chixiao
1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
1 Draco Berserker of the Tenyi
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Adamancipator Risen – Dragite
1 Swordsoul Supreme Sovereign – Chengying
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Swordsoul Sinister Sovereign – Qixing Longyuan

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. They are also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow them at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.