Cardfight Coalition

[Deck Recipes] April 18th, 2022

Happy Birthday, Dark Whale God of the Abyss!

Beginner Deck: “Watt” Deck

2 Zap Mustung
3 Wattpheasant
3 Wattgiraffe
3 Wattcobra
3 Thunder Sea Horse
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Thunderclap Monk

3 Ties of the Brethren
3 Photon Lead
3 Messenger of Peace
3 Pot of Extravagance

3 Threatening Roar
3 Storming Mirror Force
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Solemn Judgment

1 Some Summer Summoner
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia Prime
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Zoodiac Chakanine
1 Zoodiac Boarbow
1 Number 82: Heartlandraco
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder

Insect Deck Featuring “Antrebellion of the Rebellion”

Aim to activate “Gi-ant Revolution” by adding new cards!

3 Thantsgiving
3 Oppressed Ant
3 United Ants
3 Ants Running About
3 Antrebellion of the Rebellion
3 Metal Armored Ant
3 Swapinning Silkworm Fibellon
3 Dramoth Caterpillar
3 Bio Mecha Mantis

3 Intrude Beetle
1 Monster Reborn (LEGEND)

3 Antiberty Flag
3 Gi-ant Revolution
3 Lazy Bugged

“Witchcrafter” Deck Featuring “Loris, Lady of Lament”

Utilize “Witchcrafter Masterpiece” Over And Over!

1 Witchcrafter Madame Verre
2 Witchcrafter Haine
1 Witchcrafter Edel
1 Witchcrafter Golem Aruru
3 Witchcrafter Schmietta
2 Witchcrafter Pittore
1 Witchcrafter Potterie
2 Witchcrafter Genni
3 Loris, Lady of Lament

3 Witchcrafter Creation
2 Witchcrafter Unveiling
2 Witchcrafter Holiday
2 Witchcrafter Confusion
1 Witchcrafter Draping
1 Witchcrafter Collaboration
2 Witchcrafter Bystreet
1 Witchcrafter Scroll
1 Foolish Burial
2 Foolish Burial Goods
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Monster Reborn
2 Twin Twisters

2 Witchcrafter Patronus
1 Witchcrafter Masterpiece

3 Witchcrafter Vicemaster
3 Artemis, the Magistus Moon Maiden
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 Lyna the Light Charmer, Lustrous
1 Aussa the Earth Charmer, Immovable
1 Wynn the Wind Charmer, Verdant
1 Eria the Water Charmer, Gentle
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Underworld Goddess of the Closed World

“Dark Magician” + “Blue-Eyes White Dragon” Deck Featuring “Chronicle Sorceress”

Prepare Ritual Summons by mixing in “Extra-Foolish Burial”!

1 Chronicle Magician
2 Chronicle Sorceress
1 Magician of Chaos
3 Illusion of Chaos
1 Magician of Black Chaos MAX
2 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Legend
1 Blue-Eyes Jet Dragon
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Dictator of D.
1 The White Stone of Legend
1 Blue-Eyes Chaos Dragon
1 Blue-Eyes Chaos MAX Dragon
1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
1 Deskbot 001
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Coltwing

3 Chaos Form
3 Pre-Preparation of Rites
3 Extra-Foolish Burial
3 Bingo Machine, Go!!!
2 Ultimate Fusion
3 Dragon Shrine

3 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Blue-Eyes Tyrant Dragon
1 Blue-Eyes Twin Burst Dragon
1 Blue-Eyes Alternative Ultimate Dragon
1 Neo Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
1 Elder Entity N’tss
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder
1 Relinquished Anima
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Halqifibrax
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Auroradon
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless

“Infernoble Knight” + “Therions” Deck

Utilize The “Valiants” Field Spells!

1 Immortal Phoenix Gearfried
1 Infernoble Knight Ogier
1 Infernoble Knight Maugis
1 Infernoble Knight Oliver
1 Infernoble Knight – Roland
3 Infernoble Knight – Renaud
3 Sublimation Knight
1 Squeaknight
1 Fire Flint Lady
3 Therions’ “Bulls” Ein
2 Therions’ “King” Regulus
1 Magical Hound

1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Terraforming
3 Valiants’ Var – The Land of Beginning
3 Valiants Vorld – Shinrabansho
3 Valiants Vorld – Koenig Wissen
3 Therions’ Ring, the Colosseum Saucer
1 Perpetual Engine Argyro System
3 Heritage of the Chalice
2 “Infernoble Arms – Durendal”
1 Living Fossil

1 Psychic End Punisher
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Infernoble Knight Emperor Charles
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 Coral Dragon
1 Infernoble Knight Captain Roland
1 Infernoble Knight Captain Oliver
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Knightmare Unicorn
2 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Crystron Halqifibrax
1 Union Carrier
1 Linkuriboh
1 Relinquished Anima

“Eldlich” Deck

Xyz Summon “Number 43: Manipulator of Souls”!

3 Eldlich the Golden Lord
1 Doomking Balerdroch
2 Necroworld Banshee
3 Uni-Zombie
1 Glow-Up Bloom
3 Pain Painter
1 Hela, Generaider Boss of Doom
1 Jack-o-Bolan

2 Zombie World
1 Seven Cities of the Golden Land
1 One for One
3 Eldlixir of Black Awakening
1 Eldlixir of White Destiny
2 Cursed Eldland

3 El Dorado Adelantado
1 Guardian of the Golden Land
3 Conquistador of the Golden Land
2 Huaquero of the Golden Land
2 Golden Land Forever!
2 Eldlixir of Scarlet Sanguine
3 Trap Trick

2 Eldlich the Mad Golden Lord
1 Immortal Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Number 43: Manipulator of Souls
1 Dhampir Vampire Sheridan
1 The Zombie Vampire
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora
1 Linkuriboh
1 Vampire Sucker
1 Avendread Savior
1 Crystron Halqifibrax
1 Vampire Fascinator
1 Yuki-Onna, the Absolute Zero Mayakashi

April 18th is the Birthday of “Earthbound Immortal Chacu Challua”!

Deck 1: “Shark” Deck Featuring “Earthbound Immortal Chacu Challua”

2 Earthbound Immortal Chacu Challhua
3 Buzzsaw Shark
1 Crystal Shark
1 Right-Hand Shark
3 Silent Angler
2 Lantern Shark
3 Lifeless Leaffish
3 Guardian Slime
2 Gluttonous Reptolphin Greethys

3 Earthbound Geoglyph
1 Earthbound Immortal Revival
3 White Mirror
1 Whitefish Salvage
1 Moray of Greed
1 Monster Reborn
1 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

1 Ultimate Earthbound Immortal
3 Metal Reflect Slime
2 Xyz Revive Splash
2 Metaverse

2 Egyptian God Slime
1 White Aura Monoceros
1 Number 4: Stealth Kragen
2 Stealth Kragen Spawn
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Full Armored Black Ray Lancer
1 Number 71: Rebarian Shark
1 Number F0: Utopic Draco Future
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 CXyz Nafil Asylum Chaos Knight
1 Nafil Asylum Hept Knight
1 Number C101: Silent Honor DARK
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

Deck 2: “Earthbound Immortal Chacu Challua” Deck Featuring “Earthbound Greater Linewalker”

2 Earthbound Greater Linewalker
1 Earthbound Immortal Chacu Challhua
3 Gizmek Uka, the Festive Fox of Fecundity
2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
2 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
2 Lilith, Lady of Lament
2 Loris, Lady of Lament
3 Ahrima, the Wicked Warden
1 Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair
2 Gizmek Taniguku, the Immobile Intellect
3 Amazoness Baby Tiger

3 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
3 Urgent Schedule
3 Lair of Darkness
1 Geartown
2 Amazoness Call

3 Trap Trick
2 Ballista Squad
2 Packet Link

1 Ancient Gear Ballista
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Auroradon
1 Qliphort Genius
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Cat Shark
2 Number 29: Mannequin Cat
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Herald of Pure Light
1 Number 64: Ronin Raccoon Sandayu
1 The Phantom Knights of Cursed Javelin
1 Downerd Magician
1 Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS – Sky Thunder

Deck 3: “Impcantation” Deck Featuring “Earthbound Immortal Chacu Challua”

2 Earthbound Immortal Chacu Challhua
1 Earthbound Immortal Aslla piscu
2 Earthbound Greater Linewalker
2 Amorphactor Pain, the Imagination Dracoverlord
1 Crealtar, the Impcantation Originator
1 Shinobaron Peacock
3 Impcantation Chalislime
2 Impcantation Candoll
2 Impcantation Talismandra
2 Impcantation Penciplume
2 Impcantation Bookstone
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands

3 Impcantation Inception
2 Impcantation Thanatosis
3 Supermagic Sword of Raptinus
3 Mausoleum of the Emperor
1 Terraforming
2 Pot of Prosperity
3 Pot of Extravagance

3 Black Luster Soldier – Soldier of Chaos
3 Union Carrier
2 Knightmare Phoenix
2 Cross-Sheep
2 Knightmare Cerberus
3 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max

Deck 4: “Scareclaw” Deck

3 Earthbound Immortal Chacu Challhua
1 Earthbound Immortal Cusillu
3 Scareclaw Reich Heart
3 Visas Starfrost
2 Scareclaw Acroa
2 Scareclaw Astra
2 Scareclaw Belonea
3 Rescue Cat
1 Melffy Catty
1 Alpha, the Master of Beasts
3 Lifobia, the Wanton and Willful World of Desire
2 Earthbound Geoglyph

1 Terraforming
1 Set Rotation
1 Scareclaw Nova
3 Unity
3 United We Stand

3 Scareclaw Sclash
1 Scareclaw Alternative
1 Ultimate Earthbound Immortal

2 Scareclaw Trich Heart
1 Tri-Brigade Ferrijit the Barren Blossom
1 Tri-Brigade Rugal the Silver Sheller
1 Tri-Brigade Shuraig the Ominous Omen
1 Stellar Wind Wolfrayet
1 XX-Saber Gottoms
1 Virtual World Kyubi – Shenshen
1 Vermillion Dragon Mech
1 Swordsoul Supreme Sovereign – Chengying
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Number 3: Cicada King
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Digital Bug Corebage

Deck 5: “Mysterune” Deck Featuring “Earthbound Immortal Chacua Challua”

2 Earthbound Immortal Chacu Challhua
1 Earthbound Immortal Uru
1 Earthbound Greater Linewalker
1 Jet Synchron

3 Spring of the Mysterune
3 Spear Shard of the Mysterune
3 Rune of the Freezing Curse
3 Mysterune of Destruction
3 Mysterune of Slumber
2 Mysterune of the Golden Droplets
2 Mysterune of Dispel
2 Mysterune of the Brilliant Flame
1 Deceit of the Mysterune
3 Reasoning
3 Monster Gate
3 Cursed Bamboo Sword
1 Broken Bamboo Sword
1 Golden Bamboo Sword
2 Burning Bamboo Sword
1 Swords at Dawn
1 Metalfoes Fusion

2 Grand Horn of Heaven

3 Geri, Fangs of the Mysterune
1 Muninn, Wings of the Mysterune
2 Huginn, Wings of the Mysterune
3 Goyo Defender
1 Number 60: Dugares the Timeless
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Number 3: Cicada King
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Barricadeborg Blocker

Tournament/Competitive Decks:

“Drytron” Deck

“Dark Magician” Deck

“Fabled” + “Mysterune” Deck

“@Ignister” Deck

“Adamancipator” Deck

“Altergeist” Deck

Master Duel:

“Superheavy Samurai” Deck”

“Fortune Lady” Deck

“Crystron” Deck

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the 2nd number of "The Organization" and a primary article writer. They are also an administrator for the forum Neo Ark Cradle. You can also follow them at @neoarkadia24 on Twitter.