Top 4 Decks for Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Japan (Tokyo & Osaka)

Including one 60 card mish-mash Deck.

YU-GI-OH! CHAMPSIONSHIP SERIES JUMP TOKYO

FIRST PLACE: SATOU TOORU (TRICKSTAR + SKY STRIKER)

1 Trickstar Calobane
3 Trickstar Candina
2 Trickstar Lycoris
1 Trickstar Lilybell
1 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
2 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
1 Dandylion
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”

3 Trickstar Light Stage
1 Terraforming
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
2 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
2 Scapegoat
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Monster Reborn

1 Trickstar Reincarnation
1 Unending Nightmare
3 Infinite Impermanence
2 Solemn Warning
2 Solemn Strike
1 SOlemn Judgment

1 Firewall Dragon
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Security Dragon
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Link Spider
1 Linkuriboh
1 Sky Striker Ace – Hayate
2 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
1 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku

SECOND PLACE: KURAHASHI SHOU (SKY STRIKER)

3 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”
1 Glow-Up Bulb
3 Effect Veiler

3 Sky Striker Mecha Modules – Multirole
2 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
2 Sky Striker Mecha – Shark Cannon
2 Sky Striker Mobilize – Enage!
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
3 Sky Striker Airspace – Area Zero
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Vector Blast!
1 Chicken Game
1 Terraforming
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Pot of Desires
3 Twin Twisters

3 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
3 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku
2 Sky Striker Ace – Hayate
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Ningirsu the World CHalice Warrior
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Hi-Speed Chanbara

THIRD PLACE: CHOU TAKUYA (ALTERGEIST)

3 Altergeist Meluseek
2 Altergeist Silquitous
2 Altergeist Multifaker
3 Altergeist Marionetter
1 Altergeist Kunquery
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Maxx “C”
1 Effect Veiler

2 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
2 Pot of Desires
1 One for One
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Personal Spoofing
2 Altergeist Protocol
1 Altergeist Manifestation
3 Infinite Impermanence
1 Imperial Order
2 Solemn Warning
2 Solemn Judgment

3 Altergeist Hexstia
1 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Crystron Glassfiber
2 Linkuriboh
1 Relinquished Anime
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Triple Burst Dragon
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon

FOURTH PLACE: TADANO YUUSUKE (SPYRAL)

1 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
3 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
2 SPYRAL Super Agent
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
1 SPYRAL Master Plan
1 SPYRAL Sleeper
1 Crusadia Arboria
1 Knightmare Corrupter Iblee
2 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Jet Synchron
3 Maxx “C”
3 Mathematician
1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloak
1 Dandylion
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion

1 SPYRAL Resort
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
1 One for One
1 Foolish Burial
1 Soul Charge
1 Monster Reborn
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Called by the Grave

1 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Utility Wire
3 Red Reboot
3 Infinite Impermanence

1 SPYRAL Double Helix
1 Crusadia Magius
1 Crusadia Equimax
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Linkuriboh
1 Security Dragon
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Mermaid
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Tri-Gate Wizard
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon

YU-GI-OH! CHAMPSIONSHIP SERIES JUMP OSAKA

FIRST PLACE: TANJI HIDEAKI (CYBER DRAGON)

3 Cyber Dragon
3 Cyber Dragon Core
3 Cyber Dragon Nachster
2 Cyber Dragon herz
1 Cyber Eltanin
2 Dinowrestler Pankratrops
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”

3 Cyber Emergency
1 Cyber Repair Plant
1 Cyber Revsystem
1 Cyberload Fusion
3 Power Bond
3 Overload Fusion
3 Called byt the Grave
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Foolish Burial
3 Machine Duplication

1 Cybernetic Overflow

2 Chimeratech Rampage Dragon
1 Cyber Twin Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
1 Cyber End Dragon
2 Cyber Dragon Nova
2 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Cyber Dragon Sieger
1 Qliphort Genius
1 Linkuriboh
1 Relinquished Anima

SECOND PLACE: WATARI YUKATA (THUNDER DRAGON)

3 Thunder Dragon
3 Thunder Dragonmatrix
3 Thunder Dragonroar
3 Thunder Dragonhawk
3 Thunder Dragondark
3 Batteryman Solar
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”
3 Effect Veiler

2 Thunder Dragon Fusion
3 Instant Fusion
3 Pot of Desires
1 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Monster Reborn
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Rivalry of Warlords

2 Kaminari Attack
3 Thunder Dragon Colossus
3 Thunder Dragon Titan
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
2 Some Summer Summoner
1 Linkuriboh
1 Knightmare Unicorn

THIRD PLACE: YAMADA KEITAROU (DARK & DRAGON DECK)

3 Dark Grepher
2 Armageddon Knight
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
3 Destrudo, the Lost Drago’s Frisson
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
1 Dandylion
2 White Dragon Wyverburster
2 Black Dragon Collapserpent
1 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
2 Block Dragon
2 Eclipse Wyvern
1 Gem-Knight Obsidian
1 Gem-Knight Garnet
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Chaos Emperor, the Dragon of Armageddon
1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloak
1 Supreme King Dragon Darkwurm
1 Chaos Dragon Levianeer
1 Supreme King Gate Zero
1 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
1 Dynatherium
1 Gandora-X the Dragon of Demolition
1 Crusadia Leonis
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Tempest, Dragon Ruler of Storms
1 Jet Synchron
1 Photon Thrasher

3 Called by the Grave
1 Brilliant Fusion
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Twin Twisters
1 Foolish Burial
1 Dragon Ravine
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dragon Shrine
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 That Grass Looks Greener
3 Red Reboot
1 The Phantom Knights of Shade Brigandine

2 Crusadia Equimax
1 Crusadia Magius
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Linkuriboh
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
1 Outer Entity Nyarla
1 Outer Entity Azathot
1 Gem-Knight Zirconia

FOURTH PLACE: TAICHI KOUSAKU (BLACKWING)

3 Blackwing – Simoon the Poison Wind
3 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
3 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn
3 Blackwing – Auster the South Wind
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
2 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloak
2 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust
3 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
1 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”
1 D.D. Crow
1 Droll & Lock Bird

3 Black Whirlwind
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Pot of Desires
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Herald of the Abyss

2 Evenly Matched

1 Borrelsword Dragon
2 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Wee Witch’s Apprentice
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Linkuriboh
1 Blackwing Full Armor Master
1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
1 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling
1 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower
1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe
1 Shooting Riser Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega

[ Source ]

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the mysterious Number 2 of the Organization.