Princess Cup Decks for February 19th, 2018

So I heard you like Light of Sekka.

As usual for first timers: The Princess Cup is a tournament event at the “Female Duelist Meetings”, events run by Konami in Japan to help encourage women and girls to play Yu-Gi-Oh!, free of social stigma and harassment. The events have been noted as being quite successful as there’s been a rise in attendance by women in Japan at the country’s larger scale events.

20th Nagoya Princess Cup

First Place: Subterror

3 Subterror Guru
3 Subterror Fiendess
2 Subterror Nemesis Archer
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Eater of Millions
1 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster
1 Subterror Behemoth Umastryx

3 The Hidden City
2 Pot of Duality
2 Set Rotation
2 Chicken Game
1 Subterror Cave Clash
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Twin Twisters
1 Terraforming

3 Subterror Decisive Battle
3 There Can Be Only One
2 Dark Bribe
2 Solemn Strike

1 Firewall Dragon
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Security Dragon
1 Proxy Dragon
1 Troymare Phoenix
1 Troymare Cerberus
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Missus Radiant
1 Linkuriboh
1 Link Spider
1 Invoked Raidjin
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Natura Beast

Side Deck:

3 Maxx “C”
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Haunted Mansion & Fortune Spirit
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Subterror Behemoth Speleogeist
1 Subterror Behemoth Phospheroglacier
2 Called by the Grave
2 Instant Fusion
1 Gateway to Chaos

Second Place: Supreme King Dragon + Magician

3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
3 Supreme King Dragon Darkwurm
3 Supreme King Gate Zero
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Harmonizing Magician
3 Double Iris Magician
3 Purple Poison Magician
1 Black Fang Magician
1 Timebreaker Magician
1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker

1 Pendulum Call
2 Star Pendulumgraph
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Terraforming
3 Sky Iris
3 Duelist Alliance
2 Dragon Shrine

1 Solemn Judgment
1 Heavy Storm Duster

2 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
2 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Beelze of the Diabolic Dragons
1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Topologic Trisbaena
1 Security Dragon
1 Decode Talker
1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning

17th Chiba Princess Cup

First Place: Atlantean + Mermail

3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
1 Mermail Abyssturge
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
1 Crystron Rosenix
1 Genex Controller
1 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abyssteus
1 Mermail Abyssgunde
2 Genex Undine
1 Deep Sea Diva
1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
2 Swap Frog
1 Ronintoadin
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Maxx “C”
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
3 Effect Veiler

3 Light of Sekka

1 Number 42: Galaxy Tomahawk
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Coral Dragon
1 Linkuriboh
1 Mermail Abyssalacia
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Summon Sorceress
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Troymare Unicorn
1 Link Spider
1 Security Dragon
1 [Unknown]
1 Boreload Dragon

Second Place: Symphonic Warrior + Gadget

3 Green Gadget
3 Red Gadget
3 Yellow Gadget
3 Gold Gadget
3 Silver Gadget
3 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
3 Symphonic Warrior Guitaar
3 Symphonic Warrior Miccs
2 Tin Goldfish
1 Genex Ally Birdman
1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
1 Glow-Up Bulb
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

2 Called by the Grave
2 Twin Twisters
1 Monster Reborn

2 Solemn Strike
2 Fleeting Infinity

2 Gear Gigant X
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Naturia Beast
1 Crystron Ametrix
1 Superheavy Samurai Swordmaster Musashi
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Summon Sorceress
1 Security Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the Number 2 in the Organization, and a mystery.