[TCG] World Championship 2017 Celebration Card Winners

In the name of signal boosting, we’re listing who won so more people can make sure they claim their prizes.

Specifically this is for the Dark Magician Girl, Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon and Monster Reborn promo set.

First Name Last Name Store Name City State/Province Country
Mike Perry Game Changers Buy and Sell Mission BC Canada
Kelly Smith Game Changers Buy and Sell Mission BC Canada
Chancy Wigglestove Craving for a Game Surrey BC Canada
Patrick James Warren Skyhaven Games Victoria BC Canada
Charles Raphael Bennett Skyhaven Games Victoria BC Canada
Andrew Xie Skyhaven Games Victoria BC Canada
Bradley Morgan Strictly Singles Sportscards Halifax NS Canada
Connor MacPhee Strictly Singles Sportscards Halifax NS Canada
Devin Mackinley Strictly Singles Sportscards Halifax NS Canada
Sena Katagiri Carta Magica Ottawa Ottawa ON Canada
Omar Beg 401 Games Toronto ON Canada
Jason Ma 401 Games Toronto ON Canada
Villeneuve Le Chevalier Legardeur QC Canada
Alberto Lopez California Card Company Elk Grove CA USA
Geradi Varela California Card Company Elk Grove CA USA
Victor Jimenez California Card Company Elk Grove CA USA
Gabriel Fernandez Legends Comics and Games (Fresno) Fresno CA USA
Tito Sepulveda Legends Comics and Games (Fresno) Fresno CA USA
Adam Cisneros Legacy Comics and Cards (CA) Glendale CA USA
Jovanny Castillo El Norteño de Savy Stores Los Angeles CA USA
Charly Sandoval Magic and Monsters Mission Viejo CA USA
Emiley Galbreaith Magic and Monsters Mission Viejo CA USA
Jonathan Gonuales CoreTCG Pasadena CA USA
Elvis Vu Wynners Books and Gifts San Francisco CA USA
Kevin Wu Wynners Books and Gifts San Francisco CA USA
Eric Louie Wynners Books and Gifts San Francisco CA USA
Austin Cai Wynners Books and Gifts San Francisco CA USA
Tyler Holman All C’s Collectibles, Inc. Aurora CO USA
Brenden Beckmann All C’s Collectibles, Inc. Aurora CO USA
Taylor Evan Mauck Gamescape Tallahassee FL USA
Paul Ramos Oblivion Games Tampa FL USA
Daniel Barber Kapow Comics Cumming GA USA
Shinzo Yuri Toylynx (ideal 808) Honolulu HI USA
Sammy Su Elite SportCards & Gaming Chicago IL USA
Tim Flint The Book Broker Evansville IN USA
Johne Smith Guardian Games Indianapolis IN USA
Earl Allen Batter Up Sportscards Tewksbury MA USA
Paul D´Amico Batter Up Sportscards Tewksbury MA USA
Matthew Sapienza LANslide GameCenter Clinton MD USA
Michael Anderson LANslide GameCenter Clinton MD USA
Andy Sandin LANslide GameCenter Clinton MD USA
Austin Lieu Dream Wizards Rockville MD USA
Jakob Egan Pandemonium, Inc. (MI) Garden City MI USA
Justin Pryzmierski Pandemonium, Inc. (MI) Garden City MI USA
Justin Kuohn Fun 4 All Ypsilanti MI USA
Alyse Davis Table Top Tournaments Crystal MN USA
Jeff Wu A Rising Star Oakdale MN USA
Jake Kuenzi Dreamers Vault Games – Saint Louis Park Saint Louis Park MN USA
Jacobi Schreiter Yeti Gaming (Mega Productions) Crestwood MO USA
Taylor Dobbins Action Sports Gladstone MO USA
Hosmann Martinez Get Some Game Charlotte NC USA
Tony McClenny Paradise Games Mount Airy NC USA
Billy Linville Jr. Paradise Games Mount Airy NC USA
Dustin Ross The Comic Monstore Salisbury NC USA
Jay Aaron Hobbytown USA (NE) Lincoln NE USA
Ben Eiseberg Hobbytown USA (NE) Lincoln NE USA
Jimmy Wong Truly Urban Bronx NY USA
David Tavarez Truly Urban Bronx NY USA
Fredderix Serrano Bulletproof Comics & Games Inc (Hamilton) Brooklyn NY USA
Joey Nieves Bulletproof Comics & Games Inc (Hamilton) Brooklyn NY USA
Tony Yung The Stand Brooklyn NY USA
Daniel Amusin The Stand Brooklyn NY USA
Greg Cross Kirwan’s Game Store Catskill NY USA
Edward Chen Card Quest Inc Flushing NY USA
Kawai Chan Gaming Universe Corp Flushing NY USA
Amit Deol Xenozero Inc. New York NY USA
Harry Davis Xenozero Inc. New York NY USA
Jack Tan Xenozero Inc. New York NY USA
James Rowland DZ Comics Moore OK USA
Matthew Bauer Rainy Day Games, LLC Aloha OR USA
Michael Sarkis Rainy Day Games, LLC Aloha OR USA
Jacob Deck Basin Gaming Klamath Falls OR USA
Kaitlyn Mazzaferro Gatehouse Games Altoona PA USA
Ben Umstott New Dimension Comics (Ellwood City) Ellwood City PA USA
Alexander Buell OooWee Art & Gaming Cafe Harrisburg PA USA
Thomas Chacko Alternate Universes (Holmes) Holmes PA USA
Tom Mak Alternate Universes (Holmes) Holmes PA USA
Alex Klauger Alternate Universes (Holmes) Holmes PA USA
Marc McDougall Knarf & Kram Sports Memorabilia Plus Myrtle Beach SC USA
Spenser Hodum Knarf & Kram Sports Memorabilia Plus Myrtle Beach SC USA
Bradley Eder Dowell Underground Games Copperas Cove TX USA
Daniel Giron Battle Bliss – Duel Academy El Paso TX USA
Pedro Verdusco DNA Comics Humble TX USA
Taylor Wallace Epik Cards & Games Hurst TX USA
Thomas Pham Epik Cards & Games Hurst TX USA
Ben Ranger Epik Cards & Games Hurst TX USA
Sean Hinson Epik Cards & Games Hurst TX USA
Creighton Pree Epik Cards & Games Hurst TX USA
Johnathan Arias The Gathering Place (San Angelo) San Angelo TX USA
Daniel Ramirez-Medina Gabi’s Olympic Cards and Comics Lacey WA USA
Andy Arreola Goliath Toys and Retro Games USA
Joe Cerda Goliath Toys and Retro Games USA
Juan Soto Goliath Toys and Retro Games USA
Jean-Luc Canas Goliath Toys and Retro Games USA
Denny Salas Goliath Toys and Retro Games USA

Source

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the Number 2 in the Organization, and a mystery.