OCG Weekly Japan Decklists (02/19/2018)

Pot of Greed has returned in the form of Sekka.

6th Hakata Cup, Domestic Tournament, 02/12/2018, 20 Teams (60 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Supreme King Magicians


—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Kaiju Luna

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Trickstar

5th Hakata Cup, Domestic tournament, 02/11/2018, 32 Teams (96 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Plnat Link

8th Minerva Cup, Local Tournament, 02/18/2018, 4 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Grass Cyber Angel Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Hieratic Horus

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Masked HERO

5th Yukai CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/17/2018, 38 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zefra

54th Duel Off, Local Tournament, 02/17/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Rabbit Evilswarm

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Red-Eyes

2nd Garos CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/17/2018, 16 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Supreme King Magigicans

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Plant Link

School Tournament 2017 Area Qualifier (Kanto, University), Local Tournament, 01/27/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sekka Blackwing

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Masked HERO

School Tournament 2017 Area Qualifier (Toukai, University), Local Tournament, 01/28/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Sekka Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Burning Abyss

School Tournament 2017 Area Qualifier (Kansei, University), Local Tournament, 01/28/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Frog Paleozoic

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Altergeist

School Tournament 2017 Area Qualifier (Kyushu, University), Local Tournament, 01/28/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: ABC

School Tournament 2017 Area Qualifier (Kanto, High School), Local Tournament, 01/27/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Sekka Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Infernoid

School Tournament 2017 Area Qualifier (Toukai, High School), Local Tournament, 01/28/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Subterror

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Altergeist

School Tournament 2017 Area Qualifier (Kansei, High School), Local Tournament, 01/28/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Artifact Kozmo

24th Yu-Gi-OH Takatsuki CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/12/2018, 100 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Supreme King Magicians

30th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/13/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Burning Abyss

3rd Ryuppyc CS, Domestic Tournament, 02/11/2018, 44 Teams (88 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Sekka Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

2nd Ryuppyc, Domestic Tournament, 02/10/2018, 72 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow